Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Central & South of Scotland Athletic League - Div 1
Sun 9 Sep 2018Sunday 9 September 2018

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
80m
Alannah Snowden A A 5th5th 12.98 -3.9
600m
Alannah Snowden A A 8th8th 2:20.38
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden A A 4th4th 3.64m
U11 Boys
80m
Alex Thomson A A 4th4th 13.01 -4.6
600m
Alex Thomson A A 7th7th 2:19.28
Long Jump
Alex Thomson A A 4th4th 3.41m
U13 Girls
100m
Maia Campbell A A 5th5th 15.04 -5.2
Kirsten Morris B B 8th8th 16.62 -3.1
800m
Mia Sokoluk A A 7th7th 2:46.29
Roxanne Hardie B B 8th8th 3:05.24
4x100m Relay
Mia Sokoluk  8th8th 60.46
Maia Campbell
Lucy Boules
Kirsten Morris
Long Jump
Lucy Boules A A 7th7th 3.71m
Maia Campbell B B 6th6th 3.56m
Shot Put
Lucy Boules A A 8th8th 5.23m
Kirsten Morris B B 6th6th 4.50m
Javelin
Mia Sokoluk A A 3rd3rd 14.01m
Lucy Boules B B 4th4th 10.71m
U15 Girls
100m
Ella Watson A A 2nd2nd 14.18 -5.2
Erin Cameron B B 6th6th 15.90 -6.1
800m
Charlie Maree Nolan A A 4th4th 2:34.95
Sophie Ure B B 4th4th 2:46.27
4x100m Relay
Erin Cameron  4th4th 55.94
Ella Watson
Sophie Ure
Anna Allison
Long Jump
Charlie Maree Nolan A A 5th5th 4.13m
Shot Put
Sophie Ure A A 8th8th 5.77m
Anna Allison B B 8th8th 5.53m
Discus
Erin Cameron A A 6th6th 17.09m
Anna Allison B B 7th7th 10.49m
U15 Boys
100m
Ryan Duncan A A 4th4th 14.12 -5.9
Logan Tait B B 7th7th 15.03 -4.8
400m
Angus McDonald A A 4th4th 61.83
Elliot Frame B B 6th6th 66.75
800m
Angus McDonald A A 5th5th 2:32.51
4x100m Relay
Angus McDonald  6th6th 52.86
Logan Campbell
Ryan Duncan
Logan Tait
High Jump
Ryan Duncan A A 7th7th 1.40m
Long Jump
Ryan Duncan A A 6th6th 4.17m
Logan Tait B B 6th6th 3.90m
Shot Put
Logan Campbell A A 2nd2nd 8.48m
David Batley B B 1st1st 8.21m
U17 Women
Shot Put
Alix Fairley A A 1st1st 10.86m
U17 Men
100m
Aidan Brady A A 3rd3rd 12.87 -5.2
Lewis MacIver B B 2nd2nd 13.25 -4.0
400m
Lewis MacIver A A 5th5th 56.35
Aidan McKeown B B 3rd3rd 60.16
800m
Aidan Brady A A 1st1st 2:00.59
Fraser Morris B B 1st1st
4x400m Relay
Lewis MacIver  1st1st 3:40.59
Aidan Brady
Fraser Morris
Matthew Boules
4x400m Leg
Matthew Boules   56.36
Lewis MacIver   57.85
Fraser Morris   56.43
Aidan Brady   49.95
High Jump
Matthew Boules A A 2nd2nd 1.65m
Sam Jones B B 2nd2nd 1.45m
Long Jump
Matthew Boules A A 1st1st 5.88m
Aidan McKeown B B 1st1st 5.09m
Javelin
Sam Jones A A 1st1st 29.95m
Aidan McKeown B B 1st1st 29.05m
Senior Women
100m
Hazel Shanley A A 3rd3rd 14.11 -5.0
400m
Hazel Shanley A A 5th5th 69.51
Triple Jump
Hazel Shanley A A 1st1st 10.88m
Senior Men
100m
Matthew Power A A 7th7th 12.96 -2.9
Moses Munthali B B 3rd3rd 12.79 -2.6
400m
Moses Munthali A A 6th6th 59.05
Calum McLean B B 1st1st 63.07
Shot Put
Stephen Leek A A 2nd2nd 9.47m
Calum McLean B B 2nd2nd 6.98m
Javelin
Stephen Leek A A 2nd2nd 38.24m
Calum McLean B B 3rd3rd 21.06m
Masters Men
100m
Stephen Leek A A 2nd2nd 13.13 -4.1
Downloads