RESULTS

Forth Valley League - Div 2

U11 Girls
100m
Kirsten Morris A 2nd 17.8 -2.4
200m
Kirsten Morris A 5th 36.2 -0.5
High Jump
Kirsten Morris A 5th 0.80m
 
U13 Girls
100m
Georgia Stove A 4th 15.1 -2.5
Erin Cameron B 2nd 15.5 -1.8
200m
Georgia Stove A 4th 30.7 -0.1
Erin Cameron B 1st 31.0 0.5
1500m
Sophie Ure A 5th 6:19.7
70m Hurdles
Sophie Ure A 4th 15.2 0.8
4x100m Relay
Erin Cameron Guest  62.6
Sophie Ure
Georgia Stove
Kirsten Morris (U11)
Shot Put
Georgia Stove A 4th 5.61m
Sophie Ure B 3rd 4.68m
Discus
Erin Cameron A 4th 11.23m
 
U13 Boys
100m
Finlay Porteous A 4th 15.7 -1.6
James Vivian B 4th 15.9 -0.8
200m
Elliot Frame A 4th 32.2 -0.8
Finlay Porteous B 3rd 32.3 -1.4
1500m
Elliot Frame A 2nd 5:09.6
James Vivian B 2nd 5:39.3
Shot Put
Elliot Frame A 6th 4.39m
James Vivian B 5th 4.17m
 
U15 Girls
100m
Sophie O'Mullan A 6th 17.2 0.5
Ellissa McQueen B 3rd 14.9 -0.8
300m
Iona McDonald A 1st 43.6
Rebecca Calder B 1st 43.0
1500m
Isla Calvert A 1st 4:55.4
Iona McDonald B 2nd 5:35.6
4x100m Relay
Sophie O'Mullan 2nd 54.6
Iona McDonald
Rebecca Calder
Isla Calvert
Long Jump
Rebecca Calder A 1st 4.65m
Alix Fairley B 2nd 3.95m
Discus
Alix Fairley A 1st 21.19m
Rachel Gibb B 1st 13.27m
 
U15 Boys
100m
Aidan Brady A 3rd 12.9 0.7
Andrew Cowie B 2nd 13.4 -1.2
300m
Aidan Brady A 1st 39.6
Fraser Morris B 1st 42.9
1500m
Fraser Morris A 4th 5:07.0
Alastair Marshall B 3rd 5:09.3
80m Hurdles
Matthew Boules B 1st 13.3 0.5
4x100m Relay
Fraser Morris 2nd 53.9
Andrew Cowie
Aidan Brady
Matthew Boules
Long Jump
Matthew Boules A 1st 5.54m
Andrew Cowie B 2nd 3.82m
Discus
Matthew Boules A 2nd 19.30m
Aidan Brady B 2nd 17.89m
Run, Jump & Throw Club
National Indoor Open  

18/01/2020

East District XC League  

18/01/2020

U17/Senior Indoor Champs  

26/01/2020

CE Indoor Champs  

01/02/2020

National Indoor Relay Champs  

01/02/2020

CE Indoor Champs  

02/02/2020

Masters Indoor Champs  

02/02/2020

Schools Indoor Champs  

05/02/2020

More
Indoor League  

12/01/2020

Inter-District XC  

11/01/2020

Indoor 3000m Champs  

03/01/2020

East District XC Champs  

07/12/2019

Indoor League  

01/12/2019

East District XC League  

23/11/2019

Livingston XC Series  

16/11/2019

National Short Course XC Champs  

09/11/2019

More