RESULTS

Scottish Athletics Indoor League 1

U11 Girls
60m
Kirsten Morris A 10.92
600m
Kirsten Morris A 2:28.45
 
U13 Girls
60m
Erin Cameron 9.66
200m
Sophie Ure 31.76
Georgia Stove 32.75
800m
Erin Cameron 3:00.37
60m Hurdles
Sophie Ure 12.51
Georgia Stove 13.36
High Jump
Georgia Stove 1.20m
Long Jump
Erin Cameron 3.48m
Shot Put
Sophie Ure 4.26m
 
U13 Boys
60m
Luke McAlear 10.31
Tyrese Satha 10.48
200m
James Vivian 33.07
Harrison Sloan 36.37
800m
Alister Brown 2:32.86
Elliot Frame 2:40.14
High Jump
Elliot Frame 1.15m
Luke McAlear 1.10m
Long Jump
James Vivian 3.88m
Harrison Sloan 2.61m
Shot Put
Tyrese Satha 4.81m
Luke McAlear 4.42m
 
U15 Girls
60m
Ellissa McQueen 9.00
Alix Fairley 9.15
200m
Isla Calvert 30.51
Lorna Ure 30.86
300m
Rebecca Calder 44.77
Iona McDonald 44.86
800m
Isla Calvert 2:34.73
Iona McDonald 2:37.61
60m Hurdles
Rachel Gibb 10.70
High Jump
Rachel Gibb 1.40m
Sophie O'Mullan 1.20m
Long Jump
Rebecca Calder 4.24m
Lorna Ure 3.81m
Shot Put
Alix Fairley 8.49m
Sophie O'Mullan 4.40m
 
U15 Boys
60m
Matthew Boules 8.51
Aidan McKeown 9.65
200m
Fraser Morris 28.77
Daniel Parkinson 32.90
400m
Aidan Brady 60.75
Aidan McKeown 78.51
800m
Fraser Morris 2:34.17
60m Hurdles
Matthew Boules 10.32
High Jump
Aidan Brady 1.45m
Long Jump
Aidan McKeown 3.94m
Fraser Morris 3.80m
Shot Put
Daniel Parkinson 5.80m
 
U17 Women
60m
Abby Duncan 8.94
Umber Chaudry 9.62
200m
Eilidh Brown 29.16
Taylor-Marie Leek 30.11
300m
Chloe McAlear 44.22
Nicole Kinghorn 44.99
800m
Courtney Moffat 2:39.33
Hannah Mairs 2:47.82
60m Hurdles
Eve Allison 10.77
Hannah Mairs 12.29
High Jump
Eve Allison 1.45m
Umber Chaudry 1.25m
Long Jump
Nicole Kinghorn 4.03m
Abby Duncan 3.35m
Shot Put
Chloe McAlear 8.23m
Eilidh Brown 6.15m
 
U17 Men
60m
Fraser Steele 7.96
Michael Wards 8.64
200m
Fraser Steele 25.35
David Threlfall 26.99
400m
Michael Wards 62.38
800m
Nathan Campbell 2:20.26
Rhys Findlay 2:26.01
Shot Put
Nathan Campbell 4.72m
 
U20 Women
60m
Hazel Shanley 8.26
400m
Hazel Shanley 63.94
800m
Taygan Henry 2:32.66
Long Jump
Hazel Shanley 4.89m
 
U20 Men
60m
Ben Scott 8.54
400m
Alastair White 58.17
800m
Alastair White 2:07.85
60m Hurdles
Alastair White 16.08
Long Jump
Alastair White 5.14m
WL Schools XC  

02/10/2019

Livingston XC Series  

05/10/2019

East District XC Relays  

12/10/2019

East District XC League  

19/10/2019

National XC Relays  

26/10/2019

Indoor League  

27/10/2019

Lasswade Open XC  

03/11/2019

National Short Course XC Champs  

09/11/2019

More
National Relay Champs  

15/09/2019

RJT Grand Prix  

15/09/2019

Jumps GP  

14/09/2019

Perth Open Champs  

14/09/2019

SDS Senior Champs  

11/09/2019

Club Championships  

08/09/2019

Grangemouth Open Graded  

04/09/2019

Central & South League  

01/09/2019

More