RESULTS

Livingston Open Meeting

U11 Girls
100m
Aimee Halstead Heat 10 6th 15.80 -1.2
Erin Cameron Heat 12 4th 16.46 -1.0
Unnam Chaudry Heat 12 5th 16.72 -1.0
Faith Iyanda Heat 13 6th 16.86 -0.7
Emma Bell Heat 14 3rd 17.54 -0.4
High Jump
Unnam Chaudry 4th 1.15m
Long Jump
Faith Iyanda 16th 2.54m
Shot Putt
Erin Cameron 11th 3.92m
 
U11 Boys
100m
James Vivian Heat 13 3rd 16.58 -0.7
Tyrese Satha Heat 14 2nd 17.12 -0.4
Riley Ferns Heat 14 4th 18.10 -0.4
Robin Threlfall Heat 14 5th 18.27 -0.4
800m
Elliot Frame Heat 1 4th 2:46.53
Luke McAlear Heat 1 7th 2:53.16
High Jump
Robin Threlfall 6th 1.05m
Long Jump
James Vivian 4th 3.29m
Tyrese Satha 6th 2.97m
Elliot Frame 10th 2.87m
Shot Putt
Luke McAlear 4th 4.61m
 
U13 Girls
100m
Sophie Ure Heat 11 4th 15.98 -0.2
Eve Neally Heat 11 4th 15.98 -0.2
Holly Dry Heat 12 2nd 16.11 -1.0
Niamh McCreadie Heat 12 7th 18.79 -1.0
Ailish King Heat 13 5th 16.71 -0.7
Emmie Meechan Heat 6 4th 14.31 -0.9
1500m
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 1 9th 6:05.18
High Jump
Ruby Box 4th 1.15m
Long Jump
Emmie Meechan 9th 3.45m
Ruby Box 17th 3.06m
Ailish King 18th 2.91m
Ellie Curnyn 23rd 2.50m
Shot Putt
Eve Neally 6th 4.36m
Anna Scott 8th 3.89m
Ellie Curnyn 8th 4.18m
Niamh McCreadie 9th 4.16m
Sophie Ure 10th 4.07m
Holly Dry 14th 3.77m
Javelin
Anna Scott 14th 8.54m
 
U13 Boys
100m
Daniel Parkinson Heat 13 2nd 16.22 -0.7
Andrew Cowie Heat 8 1st 14.91 -2.3
Geosyl Okocha Heat 8 6th 15.81 -2.3
1500m
Euan MacIver Heat 1 10th 6:09.38
High Jump
Jordan Welsh 6th 1.05m
Long Jump
Andrew Cowie 12th 3.29m
Finlay Philip 13th 3.28m
Geosyl Okocha 14th 3.25m
Euan MacIver 15th 3.22m
Daniel O'Connor 20th 2.79m
Calum McElwee 21st 2.69m
Nathan Anderson 22nd 2.53m
Shot Putt
Daniel O'Connor 2nd 5.55m
Nathan Anderson 7th 4.25m
Jordan Welsh 7th 5.12m
Calum McElwee 12th 3.87m
Javelin
Daniel Parkinson 5th 17.02m
 
U15 Girls
100m
Iona McDonald Heat 4 5th 13.84 -1.0
Abby Duncan Heat 6 7th 14.69 -0.9
Eve Allison Heat 7 2nd 14.68 0.0
Lorna Ure Heat 9 5th 15.12 -0.1
Melissa Anderson Heat 9 7th 16.12 -0.1
300m
Iona McDonald Heat 2 2nd 45.31
Natasha Farrell Heat 3 2nd 47.12
Courtney Moffat Heat 5 3rd 52.41
1500m
Courtney Moffat Heat 1 2nd 5:33.66
High Jump
Rachel Gibb 10th 1.30m
Long Jump
Rachel Gibb 6th 3.78m
Melissa Anderson 12th 3.03m
Shot Putt
Tia Henry 2nd 8.95m
Heather Scott 6th 7.37m
Javelin
Tia Henry 3rd 23.43m
Eve Allison 7th 15.85m
Abby Duncan 10th 12.17m
Heather Scott 12th 11.87m
Natasha Farrell 15th 8.16m
 
U15 Boys
100m
David Threlfall Heat 3 4th 13.13 -1.4
Thomas McDonagh Heat 7 7th 16.07 0.0
High Jump
Matthew Boules 5th 1.45m
Ryan Carroll 12th 1.25m
Long Jump
Matthew Boules 3rd 4.52m
Thomas McDonagh 9th 3.43m
Aidan McKeown 10th 3.32m
Javelin
David Threlfall 9th 13.59m
Ryan Carroll 13th 10.16m
 
U17 Women
100m
Sydney Nicholson Heat 4 7th 14.55 -1.0
Nicole Kinghorn Heat 5 3rd 14.08 -1.2
300m
Taygan Henry Heat 2 1st 44.24
Chloe McAlear Heat 2 3rd 45.51
1500m
Hannah Mairs Heat 2 10th 5:29.63
Long Jump
Chloe Milne 7th 3.99m
Shot Putt
Chloe McAlear 6th 8.53m
Chloe Milne 8th 7.61m
Javelin
Hannah Mairs 7th 10.60m
Nicole Kinghorn 8th 10.40m
 
U17 Men
100m
Ewan Ballantyne Heat 1 6th 12.15 -0.7
Joseph Kelly Heat 3 1st 12.76 -1.4
Nicholas Wardlaw Heat 3 5th 13.30 -1.4
Ethan Heather Heat 4 2nd 13.37 -1.0
400m
Nathan Campbell Heat 2 4th 59.20
Lewis O'Connor Heat 2 5th 60.43
1500m
Ethan Heather Heat 4 12th 5:03.99
High Jump
Ewan Ballantyne 2nd 1.70m
Long Jump
Lewis O'Connor 5th 4.56m
Shot Putt
Ben Scott 4th 9.32m
Joseph Kelly 9th 6.59m
Javelin
Ben Scott 5th 25.68m
 
U20 Women
High Jump
Chloe Naismith 7th 1.35m
Shot Putt
Zoe Yule 5th 8.99m
Javelin
Zoe Yule 6th 24.97m
Chloe Naismith 10th 6.68m
 
U20 Men
High Jump
Aidan McCusker 2nd 1.70m
 
Senior Women
1500m
Amanda Campbell Heat 4 9th 4:43.06
 
Senior Men
400m
Shawn Wright Heat 1 3rd 51.21
Ian Hardacre Heat 1 5th 51.59
Long Jump
Stephen Leek 2nd 5.73m
Javelin
Stephen Leek 3rd 35.24m
 
Masters Men
100m
Gary Leek Heat 3 6th 13.35 -1.4
David Gornall Heat 6 3rd 14.12 -0.9
Shot Putt
David Gornall 3rd 9.51m
Gary Leek 7th 7.89m
Summer Athletics Camp
Scottish Women's League  

24/06/2018

Scottish Athletics League  

24/06/2018

Youth Development League  

01/07/2018

Central & South League  

01/07/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

04/07/2018

National Relay Champs  

08/07/2018

Masters Champs  

14/07/2018

Combined Events Champs  

14/07/2018

More
Forth Valley League  

23/06/2018

Throws GP  

23/06/2018

Livingston Open  

20/06/2018

U12 SUPERteams  

16/06/2018

WL Schools Champs  

13/06/2018

Scottish Athletics League  

10/06/2018

Schools T&F Championships  

08/06/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

06/06/2018

More