Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 15 Jul 2015Wednesday 15 July 2015

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
100m
Aimee Halstead Heat 10 h10 6th6th 15.80 -1.2
Erin Cameron Heat 12 h12 4th4th 16.46 -1.0
Unnam Chaudry Heat 12 h12 5th5th 16.72 -1.0
Faith Iyanda Heat 13 h13 6th6th 16.86 -0.7
Emma Bell Heat 14 h14 3rd3rd 17.54 -0.4
High Jump
Unnam Chaudry  4th4th 1.15m
Long Jump
Faith Iyanda  16th16th 2.54m
Shot Put
Erin Cameron  11th11th 3.92m
U11 Boys
100m
James Vivian Heat 13 h13 3rd3rd 16.58 -0.7
Tyrese Satha Heat 14 h14 2nd2nd 17.12 -0.4
Riley Ferns Heat 14 h14 4th4th 18.10 -0.4
Robin Threlfall Heat 14 h14 5th5th 18.27 -0.4
800m
Elliot Frame Heat 1 h1 4th4th 2:46.53
Luke McAlear Heat 1 h1 7th7th 2:53.16
High Jump
Robin Threlfall  6th6th 1.05m
Long Jump
James Vivian  4th4th 3.29m
Tyrese Satha  6th6th 2.97m
Elliot Frame  10th10th 2.87m
Shot Put
Luke McAlear  4th4th 4.61m
U13 Girls
100m
Sophie Ure Heat 11 h11 4th4th 15.98 -0.2
Eve Neally Heat 11 h11 4th4th 15.98 -0.2
Holly Dry Heat 12 h12 2nd2nd 16.11 -1.0
Niamh McCreadie Heat 12 h12 7th7th 18.79 -1.0
Ailish King Heat 13 h13 5th5th 16.71 -0.7
Emmie Meechan Heat 6 h6 4th4th 14.31 -0.9
1500m
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 1 h1 9th9th 6:05.18
High Jump
Ruby Box  4th4th 1.15m
Long Jump
Emmie Meechan  9th9th 3.45m
Ruby Box  17th17th 3.06m
Ailish King  18th18th 2.91m
Ellie Curnyn  23rd23rd 2.50m
Shot Put
Eve Neally  6th6th 4.36m
Anna Scott  8th8th 3.89m
Ellie Curnyn  8th8th 4.18m
Niamh McCreadie  9th9th 4.16m
Sophie Ure  10th10th 4.07m
Holly Dry  14th14th 3.77m
Javelin
Anna Scott  14th14th 8.54m
U13 Boys
100m
Ross Gillespie Heat 13 h13 1st1st 15.66 -0.7
Daniel Parkinson Heat 13 h13 2nd2nd 16.22 -0.7
Andrew Cowie Heat 8 h8 1st1st 14.91 -2.3
Geosyl Okocha Heat 8 h8 6th6th 15.81 -2.3
1500m
Euan MacIver Heat 1 h1 10th10th 6:09.38
High Jump
Jordan Welsh  6th6th 1.05m
Long Jump
Andrew Cowie  12th12th 3.29m
Finlay Philip  13th13th 3.28m
Geosyl Okocha  14th14th 3.25m
Euan MacIver  15th15th 3.22m
Daniel O'Connor  20th20th 2.79m
Calum McElwee  21st21st 2.69m
Nathan Anderson  22nd22nd 2.53m
Shot Put
Daniel O'Connor  2nd2nd 5.55m
Nathan Anderson  7th7th 4.25m
Jordan Welsh  7th7th 5.12m
Calum McElwee  12th12th 3.87m
Javelin
Daniel Parkinson  5th5th 17.02m
U15 Girls
100m
Iona McDonald Heat 4 h4 5th5th 13.84 -1.0
Abby Duncan Heat 6 h6 7th7th 14.69 -0.9
Eve Allison Heat 7 h7 2nd2nd 14.68 0.0
Lorna Ure Heat 9 h9 5th5th 15.12 -0.1
Melissa Anderson Heat 9 h9 7th7th 16.12 -0.1
300m
Iona McDonald Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 45.31
Natasha Farrell Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 47.12
Courtney Moffat Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 52.41
1500m
Courtney Moffat Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 5:33.66
High Jump
Rachel Gibb  10th10th 1.30m
Long Jump
Rachel Gibb  6th6th 3.78m
Melissa Anderson  12th12th 3.03m
Shot Put
Tia Henry  2nd2nd 8.95m
Heather Scott  6th6th 7.37m
Javelin
Tia Henry  3rd3rd 23.43m
Eve Allison  7th7th 15.85m
Abby Duncan  10th10th 12.17m
Heather Scott  12th12th 11.87m
Natasha Farrell  15th15th 8.16m
U15 Boys
100m
David Threlfall Heat 3 h3 4th4th 13.13 -1.4
Thomas McDonagh Heat 7 h7 7th7th 16.07 0.0
High Jump
Matthew Boules  5th5th 1.45m
Ryan Carroll  12th12th 1.25m
Long Jump
Matthew Boules  3rd3rd 4.52m
Thomas McDonagh  9th9th 3.43m
Aidan McKeown  10th10th 3.32m
Javelin
David Threlfall  9th9th 13.59m
Ryan Carroll  13th13th 10.16m
U17 Women
100m
Sydney Nicholson Heat 4 h4 7th7th 14.55 -1.0
Nicole Kinghorn Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 14.08 -1.2
300m
Taygan Henry Heat 2 h2 1st1st 44.24
Chloe McAlear Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 45.51
1500m
Hannah Mairs Heat 2 h2 10th10th 5:29.63
Long Jump
Chloe Milne  7th7th 3.99m
Shot Put
Chloe McAlear  6th6th 8.53m
Chloe Milne  8th8th 7.61m
Javelin
Hannah Mairs  7th7th 10.60m
Nicole Kinghorn  8th8th 10.40m
U17 Men
100m
Ewan Ballantyne Heat 1 h1 6th6th 12.15 -0.7
Joseph Kelly Heat 3 h3 1st1st 12.76 -1.4
Nicholas Wardlaw Heat 3 h3 5th5th 13.30 -1.4
Ethan Heather Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 13.37 -1.0
400m
Nathan Campbell Heat 2 h2 4th4th 59.20
Lewis O'Connor Heat 2 h2 5th5th 60.43
1500m
Ethan Heather Heat 4 h4 12th12th 5:03.99
High Jump
Ewan Ballantyne  2nd2nd 1.70m
Long Jump
Lewis O'Connor  5th5th 4.56m
Shot Put
Ben Scott  4th4th 9.32m
Joseph Kelly  9th9th 6.59m
Javelin
Ben Scott  5th5th 25.68m
U20 Women
High Jump
Chloe Naismith  7th7th 1.35m
Shot Put
Zoe Yule  5th5th 8.99m
Javelin
Zoe Yule  6th6th 24.97m
Chloe Naismith  10th10th 6.68m
U20 Men
High Jump
Aidan McCusker  2nd2nd 1.70m
Senior Women
1500m
Amanda Campbell Heat 4 h4 9th9th 4:43.06
Senior Men
400m
Shawn Wright Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 51.21
Ian Hardacre Heat 1 h1 5th5th 51.59
Long Jump
Stephen Leek  2nd2nd 5.73m
Javelin
Stephen Leek  3rd3rd 35.24m
Masters Men
100m
Gary Leek Heat 3 h3 6th6th 13.35 -1.4
David Gornall Heat 6 h6 3rd3rd 14.12 -0.9
Shot Put
David Gornall  3rd3rd 9.51m
Gary Leek  7th7th 7.89m
Downloads