RESULTS

Livingston Open Meeting

U11 Girls
200m
Chloe McLean Heat 1 4th 48.23
Sophie Messenger Heat 2 2nd 34.32
800m
Kirsten Morris Heat 7 7th 3:28.53
Long Jump
Sophie Messenger 5th 2.89m
Kirsten Morris 10th 2.12m
 
U11 Boys
200m
Tyrese Satha Heat 3 4th 38.06
Harrison Sloan Heat 3 5th 38.29
Luke McAlear Heat 4 5th 35.40
James Vivian Heat 6 6th 34.85
Long Jump
James Vivian 2nd 3.19m
Harrison Sloan 7th 2.77m
Shot Putt
Tyrese Satha 5th 4.95m
Luke McAlear 8th 4.42m
 
U13 Girls
200m
Georgia Stove Heat 10 6th 31.53
Emmie Meechan Heat 12 2nd 30.26
Holly Dry Heat 3 2nd 35.10
Kerys Currie Heat 4 1st 32.13
Ailish King Heat 4 3rd 34.22
Lauren Park Heat 5 3rd 33.66
Sophie Ure Heat 6 4th 33.99
Ellissa McQueen Heat 9 2nd
800m
Kerys Currie Heat 6 5th 2:58.78
Eve Neally Heat 7 6th 3:25.73
70m Hurdles
Sophie Ure Heat 1 2nd 15.65
Long Jump
Ailish King 10th 3.22m
Georgia Stove 11th 3.13m
Anna Scott 12th 3.06m
Lauren Park 13th 3.03m
Holly Dry 14th 2.31m
Ellie Curnyn 15th 2.28m
Shot Putt
Emmie Meechan 2nd 5.78m
Ellie Curnyn 10th 4.09m
Eve Neally 11th 4.00m
Anna Scott 14th 3.33m
 
U13 Boys
200m
Fraser Morris Heat 15 6th 29.11
Daniel O'Connor Heat 4 2nd 32.34
Andrew Cowie Heat 5 1st 31.99
Michael Clark Heat 5 4th 33.78
Alastair Marshall Heat 7 1st 31.11
800m
Alastair Marshall Heat 4 2nd 2:38.61
Adam Rayer Heat 5 5th 2:48.24
Daniel Parkinson Heat 6 4th 2:57.80
Joseph Fanning Heat 6 10th 3:17.31
75m Hurdles
Fraser Morris Heat 1 4th 15.86
High Jump
Nathan Anderson 7th 1.00m
Long Jump
Andrew Cowie 6th 3.48m
Calum McElwee 8th 2.75m
Nathan Anderson 9th 2.63m
Shot Putt
Michael Clark 3rd 5.48m
Daniel Parkinson 4th 5.03m
Calum McElwee 13th 3.60m
 
U15 Girls
200m
Eilidh Brown Heat 11 1st 29.62
Abby Duncan Heat 11 3rd
Natasha Farrell Heat 13 6th 29.97
Rebecca Calder Heat 15 2nd 28.22
Iona McDonald Heat 15 4th 28.58
Emma Davidson Heat 4 4th 34.66
Courtney Moffat Heat 8 6th 33.21
Rebecca Smith Heat 9 3rd
800m
Iona McDonald Heat 4 1st 2:37.97
Courtney Moffat Heat 5 2nd 2:41.77
Katie Craig Heat 5 6th 2:48.45
Alex White Heat 7 1st 3:10.57
75m Hurdles
Eve Allison Heat 1 1st 13.44
Rachel Gibb Heat 1 2nd 13.66
Eve Cameron Heat 1 5th 16.73
High Jump
Eve Allison 8th 1.30m
Eve Cameron 10th 1.10m
Long Jump
Rebecca Calder 1st 4.36m
Rachel Gibb 2nd 3.93m
Natasha Farrell 3rd 3.87m
Rebecca Smith 4th 3.45m
Eilidh Brown 5th 3.42m
Abby Duncan 6th 3.39m
Katie Craig 7th 2.56m
Shot Putt
Alex White 9th 5.68m
 
U15 Boys
200m
Rhys Findlay Heat 10 1st 28.83
Aidan McKeown Heat 11 6th
Harrison Spence Heat 16 3rd 26.05
Aidan Brady Heat 16 6th 28.18
Kieran Swanson Heat 17 6th 25.68
800m
Ruari Bell Heat 5 1st 2:40.56
Aidan McKeown Heat 5 8th 2:55.12
Ciaran Evans Heat 6 6th 3:02.37
80m Hurdles
Ryan Carroll Heat 1 4th 18.06
High Jump
Kieran Swanson 1st 1.65m
David Threlfall 4th 1.45m
Matthew Boules 5th 1.40m
Long Jump
Harrison Spence 1st 4.67m
Rhys Findlay 3rd 4.07m
Aidan Brady 6th 3.91m
Ruari Bell 9th 3.58m
Thomas McDonagh 10th 3.12m
 
U17 Women
200m
Chloe McAlear Heat 15 3rd 28.57
Robyn Fairley Heat 16 5th 27.56
800m
Hannah Mairs Heat 4 6th 2:44.33
Umber Chaudry Heat 6 8th 3:06.01
Long Jump
Chloe Milne 9th 3.92m
Neve Curnyn 11th 3.69m
Robyn Fairley 13th 3.60m
Shot Putt
Chloe McAlear 3rd 8.08m
Chloe Milne 5th 7.78m
Umber Chaudry 11th 4.33m
 
U17 Men
200m
Michael Wards Heat 13 3rd 29.34
Lewis O'Connor Heat 14 1st 26.68
100m Hurdles
Adam Kirkwood Heat 1 1st 25.00
High Jump
Ewan Ballantyne 1st 1.65m
Long Jump
Ewan Ballantyne 1st 5.59m
Adam Kirkwood 4th 4.61m
Lewis O'Connor 5th 4.43m
Michael Wards 15th 2.91m
 
U20 Women
Long Jump
Zoe Yule 8th 3.97m
Mhegan Gill 14th 3.13m
Shot Putt
Zoe Yule 4th 7.93m
 
U20 Men
200m
Alastair White Heat 15 1st 26.62
800m
Alastair White Heat 1 3rd 2:08.55
Shot Putt
Grant Kirkwood 1st 9.46m
 
Senior Women
200m
Robyn McDowall Heat 10 3rd 30.61
800m
Amanda Campbell Heat 2 2nd 2:14.34
Long Jump
Sharon Grierson 16th 2.61m
Shot Putt
Sharon Grierson 10th 5.19m
 
Senior Men
200m
Ryan White Heat 14 4th 28.46
800m
Ryan White Heat 2 9th 2:24.53
High Jump
Kenny Leek 3rd 1.50m
Long Jump
Stephen Leek 2nd 5.48m
Shot Putt
Kenny Leek 2nd 8.37m
Livingston Open  

22/08/2018

Scottish Women's League  

26/08/2018

Scottish Athletics League  

26/08/2018

Pitreavie Trophy Meeting  

02/09/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

05/09/2018

Throws GP  

08/09/2018

Central & South League  

09/09/2018

Club Championships  

16/09/2018

More
U13/U15/U20 Champs  

18/08/2018

U17 Champs  

11/08/2018

Senior Champs  

11/08/2018

Livingston Mile Open  

05/08/2018

Livingston CE Champs  

05/08/2018

Celtic Games  

04/08/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

01/08/2018

Forth Valley Select  

28/07/2018

More