RESULTS

Livingston Open Meeting

U11 Girls
200m
Ellissa McQueen Heat 11 4th 32.62
Jasmin Smith Heat 13 2nd 33.84
Helena Cutajar Heat 15 6th 36.54
Alix Fairley Heat 17 4th 34.86
Alice Malcolm-Wilkinson Heat 18 6th 41.66
Emmie Meechan Heat 19 2nd 33.86
Isla Brown Heat 20 4th 36.90
Ellie Buchan Heat 21 4th 42.78
Ellie Curnyn Heat 21 5th 44.44
800m
Isla Calvert Heat 1 4th 2:46.99
Long Jump
Alix Fairley 9th 3.08m
Ellissa McQueen 10th 2.99m
Jasmin Smith 11th 2.98m
Isla Calvert 12th 2.97m
Helena Cutajar 14th 2.75m
Ellie Curnyn 21st 2.03m
Shot Putt
Emmie Meechan 16th 4.54m
Alice Malcolm-Wilkinson 20th 3.84m
Isla Brown 22nd 3.76m
 
U11 Boys
200m
Fraser Morris Heat 10 1st 31.09
Jack Cohen Heat 19 3rd 35.69
Aidan McGowan Heat 19 6th 41.78
Daniel Ventre Heat 20 5th 37.43
Michael Clark Heat 21 3rd 37.61
800m
Fraser Morris Heat 1 2nd 2:41.47
Alastair Marshall Heat 1 5th 2:48.53
Callum Reid Heat 1 6th 2:52.41
Adam Rayer Heat 2 1st 2:57.87
Jordan Welsh Heat 2 8th 3:23.95
Long Jump
Callum Reid 1st 3.69m
Fraser MacNeill 3rd 3.47m
Jack Cohen 6th 3.34m
Adam Rayer 15th 2.73m
Aidan McGowan 16th 2.71m
Jordan Welsh 18th 2.55m
Shot Putt
Michael Clark 19th 4.27m
Alastair Marshall 21st 3.78m
 
U13 Girls
200m
Alexandra Dundas Heat 12 3rd 33.98
Natasha Farrell Heat 13 1st 31.65
Sarah Wilson Heat 13 6th 34.95
Rachel Gibb Heat 15 4th 34.65
Iona McDonald Heat 16 1st 33.50
Hannah Anderson Heat 17 2nd 33.45
Emily Ritchie Heat 18 1st 34.23
Rebecca Calder Heat 7 4th 31.12
Sarah Calvert Heat 8 3rd 31.19
1500m
Alex White Heat 2 10th 7:13.19
70m Hurdles
Tia Henry Heat 1 1st 12.78
Iona McDonald Heat 2 1st 15.56
Alex White Heat 2 2nd 16.76
High Jump
Sarah Calvert 5th 1.20m
Rachel Gibb 7th 1.15m
Long Jump
Tia Henry 1st 4.05m
Rebecca Calder 2nd 3.81m
Alexandra Dundas 7th 3.49m
Natasha Farrell 15th 3.27m
Emma Raley 16th 3.18m
Hannah Anderson 19th 3.10m
Sarah Wilson 23rd 2.95m
Lauren McGinty 28th 2.58m
Shot Putt
Emma Raley 4th 5.76m
Lauren McGinty 10th 5.03m
Emily Ritchie 18th 4.29m
 
U13 Boys
200m
Harrison Spence Heat 12 1st 30.79
David Threlfall Heat 12 2nd 33.22
Arron Black Heat 12 4th 34.43
Tyler Nicholson Heat 13 5th 34.94
Ciaran Evans Heat 16 5th 37.61
Matthew Miller Heat 16 6th 39.01
Christopher McCaughtrie Heat 17 3rd 33.48
Dominic Harley Heat 18 3rd 36.08
Matthew McCaughtrie Heat 9 3rd 32.76
75m Hurdles
Arron Black Heat 2 2nd 18.42
Matthew Miller Heat 2 3rd 20.17
Ciaran Evans Heat 2 4th 20.74
Long Jump
Harrison Spence 3rd 3.77m
Christopher McCaughtrie 18th 3.12m
David Threlfall 20th 2.97m
Dominic Harley 24th 2.83m
Tyler Nicholson 25th 2.69m
Dylan Fraser 26th 2.68m
Shot Putt
Matthew McCaughtrie 9th 5.06m
 
U15 Girls
200m
Hannah Mairs Heat 11 3rd 32.37
Robyn Fairley Heat 21 1st 27.65
Hazel Shanley Heat 21 2nd 27.87
Robyn Fairley Heat 3 5th
Hazel Shanley Heat 3 6th
Chloe McAlear Heat 4 3rd 28.52
Sydney Nicholson Heat 6 1st 29.46
Kirsty McFadyen Heat 6 4th 29.91
Louisa Marshall Heat 7 5th 31.90
Claire McDowall Heat 9 5th 35.48
1500m
Hannah Mairs Heat 2 3rd 5:39.95
Claire McDowall Heat 2 6th 5:58.94
75m Hurdles
Taygan Henry Heat 1 2nd 12.65
High Jump
Nicole Kinghorn 5th 1.20m
Long Jump
Robyn Fairley 14th 3.80m
Louisa Marshall 18th 3.44m
Kirsty McFadyen 19th 3.43m
Nicole Kinghorn 21st 3.38m
Shot Putt
Chloe McAlear 3rd 7.19m
Taygan Henry 4th 7.11m
Sydney Nicholson 15th 5.27m
 
U15 Boys
200m
Matthew Cutajar Heat 11 1st 30.86
Ewan Ballantyne Heat 4 1st 26.31
Oliver Threlfall Heat 5 6th 30.59
Fraser McLean Heat 7 6th 33.19
Nathan Campbell Heat 8 2nd 30.79
1500m
Ethan Heather Heat 1 7th 5:04.59
80m Hurdles
Ewan Ballantyne Heat 1 3rd 14.77
Stuart Garvin Heat 1 4th 15.80
High Jump
Matthew Cutajar 1st 1.30m
Ethan Heather 2nd 1.25m
Long Jump
Stuart Garvin 6th 4.43m
Nathan Campbell 13th 3.82m
Fraser McLean 16th 3.62m
Oliver Threlfall 22nd 3.34m
 
U17 Women
200m
Chloe French Heat 5 2nd 28.56
Chloe Naismith Heat 8 1st 29.56
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos Heat 9 1st 30.54
Alice More Heat 9 4th 34.25
Long Jump
Zoe Yule 11th 4.05m
Jade Wilson 12th 4.04m
Shot Putt
Chloe Naismith 5th 6.97m
Zoe Yule 6th 6.87m
Chloe French 7th 6.30m
Jade Wilson 8th 6.21m
Alice More 11th 5.87m
Shannon Stevenson 16th 4.70m
 
U17 Men
200m
Robbie Oag Heat 2 1st 25.76
Grant Kirkwood Heat 2 3rd 25.98
Calum McLean Heat 4 5th 28.63
Alastair White Heat 5 1st 28.29
Daniel McKelvie Heat 5 3rd 28.69
1500m
Calum McLean Heat 2 1st 5:23.96
Long Jump
Robbie Oag 5th 4.77m
Alastair White 7th 4.34m
Daniel McKelvie 9th 4.16m
Shot Putt
Grant Kirkwood 1st 9.16m
 
Senior Women
200m
Anna McPhillips (U20) Heat 6 6th 32.04
Patty Kosciuk (U20) Heat 7 2nd 30.86
Long Jump
Patty Kosciuk (U20) 8th 4.23m
Sharon Grierson 23rd 2.85m
Shot Putt
Sharon Grierson 12th 5.61m
Anna McPhillips (U20) 14th 5.56m
 
Senior Men
200m
Calum Gregory (U20) Heat 2 4th 26.24
1500m
Ryan White (U20) Heat 1 9th 5:13.04
Long Jump
Ryan White (U20) 17th 3.58m
Shot Putt
Calum Gregory (U20) 13th 5.57m
Summer Athletics Camp
Livingston Open  

23/05/2018

WL Schools Champs  

24/05/2018

Forth Valley League  

26/05/2018

Youth Development League  

27/05/2018

Central & South League  

27/05/2018

Schools Relay Champs  

01/06/2018

U17/U20 3000m Champs  

01/06/2018

Schools Pentathlon Champs  

02/06/2018

More
Loughborough International  

20/05/2018

Livingston parkrun  

19/05/2018

Edinburgh parkrun  

19/05/2018

Plean parkrun  

19/05/2018

Throws GP  

19/05/2018

District Championships  

12/05/2018

Livingston parkrun  

12/05/2018

Falkirk parkrun  

12/05/2018

More