Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Fri 24 Jun 2022Friday 24 June 2022

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
80m
Nina Halinowska Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 13.33 -0.1
Lucy Spinks Heat 1 h1 5th5th 14.21 -0.1
Long Jump
Nina Halinowska  1st1st 3.38m 1.4
Lucy Spinks  7th7th 2.45m 1.3
U11 Boys
80m
Alfie Forrest Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 12.08 -0.1
600m
Alfie Forrest Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 2:00.09
U13 Girls
100m
Jessica McCulloch Heat 11 h11 6th6th 15.81 1.0
Chloe Zelazny Heat 13 h13 2nd2nd 15.09 -0.8
Holly Robshaw Heat 13 h13 6th6th 16.18 -0.8
Emily Sharp Heat 8 h8 4th4th 14.36 -0.5
Lucy Macmillan Heat 9 h9 7th7th 14.93 -0.3
High Jump
Emily Sharp  4th4th 1.03m
Long Jump
Chloe Zelazny  4th4th 3.63m 0.4
Lucy Macmillan  7th7th 3.43m 0.5
Jessica McCulloch  9th9th 3.06m 0.5
Holly Robshaw  11th11th 2.81m 0.6
U13 Boys
100m
Aaron Swan Heat 14 h14 3rd3rd 16.90 -0.5
1500m
Aaron Swan Heat 1 h1 14th14th 6:50.32
High Jump
Connor Greenhorn  2nd2nd 1.30m
U15 Girls
100m
Enam Evong Heat 5 h5 2nd2nd 13.20 0.3
Jemma Smith Heat 5 h5 4th4th 13.53 0.3
Alannah Snowden Heat 6 h6 3rd3rd 13.22 1.3
300m
Jemma Smith Heat 1 h1 6th6th 45.45
High Jump
Alannah Snowden  5th5th 1.42m
U15 Boys
100m
Marcel Halinowski Heat 10 h10 3rd3rd 14.89 0.4
Moray Butler Heat 6 h6 2nd2nd 13.03 1.3
Archie Hendry Heat 8 h8 1st1st 13.44 -0.5
300m
Ryan Henderson Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 42.89
1500m
Ryan Henderson Heat 1 h1 8th8th 5:29.81
High Jump
Moray Butler  4th4th 1.47m
Long Jump
Archie Hendry  9th9th 3.51m -0.1
Javelin
Marcel Halinowski  15th15th 9.11m
U17 Women
100m
Megan Forrester Heat 7 h7 1st1st 13.50 0.8
300m
Carly Smith Heat 1 h1 4th4th 43.46
1500m
Imogen Marshall Heat 2 h2 10th10th 5:29.60
Javelin
Carly Smith  10th10th 15.35m
U17 Men
100m
Brodie Nixon Heat 1 h1 7th7th 11.94 -0.4
1500m
Kaydan Day Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 5:10.59
Daniel Sutherland Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 4:28.11
Javelin
Kaydan Day  11th11th 11.68m
U20 Women
100m
Katie Higgins Heat 9 h9 6th6th 14.88 -0.3
400m
Katie Higgins Heat 6 h6 3rd3rd 68.65
U20 Men
100m
Lewis MacIver Heat 2 h2 5th5th 11.98 -0.9
400m
Lewis MacIver Heat 2 h2 1st1st 51.92
1500m
Fraser Morris Heat 4 h4 1st1st 4:24.62
Jonathan Marshall Heat 7 h7 3rd3rd 4:00.17
Logan Beagley Heat 7 h7 5th5th 4:02.17
Elliot Frame Heat 7 h7 9th9th 4:12.95
Senior Women
100m
Chloe Milne Heat 11 h11 7th7th NT
Iona McDonald Heat 4 h4 7th7th 13.17 -0.6
Long Jump
Chloe Milne  8th8th 3.89m -0.7
Senior Men
100m
Andrew Russell Heat 4 h4 4th4th 12.51 -0.6
400m
Richard Arthurs Heat 1 h1 6th6th 52.25
Matthew Power Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 54.66
1500m
Cameron Tweedie Heat 3 h3 10th10th 5:13.13
Masters Women
400m
Yvonne Crilly Heat 6 h6 2nd2nd 67.88
Masters Men
100m
Brian Thompson Heat 7 h7 4th4th 14.03 0.8
Shot Put
Brian Thompson  3rd3rd 9.25m
More Results
Downloads