Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Forth Valley League - Div 1
Sat 28 Jun 2014Saturday 28 June 2014

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
100m
Georgia Stove A A 3rd3rd 16.9
Unnam Chaudry B B 4th4th 17.9
200m
Georgia Stove A A 3rd3rd 33.6
Unnam Chaudry B B 3rd3rd 36.0
800m
Chloe McLean A A 6th6th 4:56.9
High Jump
Unnam Chaudry A A 4th4th 1.00m
Georgia Stove B B 1st1st 1.00m
U11 Boys
100m
Michael Clark A A 6th6th 16.9
Robin Threlfall B B 5th5th 19.3
200m
Michael Clark A A 6th6th 34.6
Elliot Frame B B 5th5th 35.9
800m
Elliot Frame A A 5th5th 2:56.4
Robin Threlfall B B 5th5th 3:38.8
High Jump
Elliot Frame A A 6th6th 1.00m
Robin Threlfall B B 5th5th 0.90m
U13 Girls
100m
Rebecca Calder A A 3rd3rd 14.5
Ellissa McQueen B B 3rd3rd 15.2
200m
Rebecca Calder A A 5th5th 29.5
Karli MacCallum B B 5th5th 31.9
1500m
Isla Calvert A A 3rd3rd 5:21.6
Rachel Gibb B B 2nd2nd 5:45.7
70m Hurdles
Rebecca Smith A A 5th5th 15.6
4x100m Relay
Rebecca Calder  4th4th 61.3
Ellissa McQueen
Karli MacCallum
Isla Calvert
Shot Put
Rachel Gibb A A 2nd2nd 6.57m
Alex White B B 1st1st 5.75m
U13 Boys
100m
Jamie Stove A A 5th5th 16.1
Fraser Purdie B B 4th4th 16.1
200m
Aidan Brady A A 2nd2nd 29.6
Fraser Morris B B 3rd3rd 32.2
1500m
Aidan Brady A A 5th5th 5:18.2
Fraser Morris B B 3rd3rd 5:32.2
75m Hurdles
Jamie Stove A A 1st1st 15.1
4x100m Relay
Jamie Stove  3rd3rd 61.0
Fraser Morris
Aidan Brady
Michael Clark
Shot Put
Aidan Brady A A 5th5th 4.87m
Fraser Purdie B B 4th4th 4.85m
U15 Girls
100m
Chloe McAlear A A 3rd3rd 13.9
Natasha Farrell A A 4th4th 14.9
200m
Chloe McAlear A A 3rd3rd 28.1
Natasha Farrell B B 4th4th 29.9
300m
Sarah Calvert A A 4th4th 46.5
Taylor-Marie Leek B B 5th5th 51.0
1500m
Sarah Calvert A A 1st1st 5:04.0
Hannah Mairs B B 2nd2nd 5:28.4
75m Hurdles
Umber Chaudry A A 4th4th 16.2
4x100m Relay
Chloe McAlear  6th6th 58.1
Taylor-Marie Leek
Natasha Farrell
Heather Scott
Long Jump
Natasha Farrell A A 6th6th 3.61m
Heather Scott B B 6th6th 3.44m
Discus
Chloe McAlear A A 2nd2nd 17.65m
Hannah Mairs B B 2nd2nd 11.43m
U15 Boys
100m
Ewan Ballantyne A A 2nd2nd 12.9
Harrison Spence B B 2nd2nd 13.8
200m
Ewan Ballantyne A A 2nd2nd 25.6
Kieran Swanson B B 3rd3rd 28.2
300m
Kieran Swanson A A 4th4th 43.6
Harrison Spence B B 3rd3rd 46.5
1500m
David Threlfall A A 6th6th 5:50.0
80m Hurdles
David Threlfall A A 2nd2nd 17.8
4x100m Relay
Ewan Ballantyne  2nd2nd 53.8
Kieran Swanson
Harrison Spence
David Threlfall
Long Jump
Ewan Ballantyne A A 2nd2nd 5.35m
Harrison Spence B B 2nd2nd 4.31m
Discus
Kieran Swanson A A 3rd3rd 18.56m
David Threlfall B B 4th4th 12.41m
Downloads