ATHLETE PROFILES

Fraser Morris

Season Bests
200m 24.11 1.2 Livingston 17/07/2019
400m 54.45 East Kilbride 02/06/2019
800m 1:58.26 Livingston 08/09/2019
1500m 4:36.89 Grangemouth 30/06/2019
Personal Bests
60m 8.78 Glasgow 10/01/2016
80m 12.11 Wishaw 12/05/2013
100m 13.03 1.2 Grangemouth 13/06/2018
150m 21.82 Dunfermline 08/09/2013
200m 24.11 1.2 Livingston 17/07/2019
300m 41.65 Livingston 19/04/2017
400m 54.45 East Kilbride 02/06/2019
600m 1:52.50 Dunfermline 08/09/2013
800m 1:58.26 Livingston 08/09/2019
1500m 4:36.89 Grangemouth 30/06/2019
Mile 5:35.18 Livingston 08/08/2015
60m Hurdles (U13B) 11.84 Glasgow 14/12/2014
60m Hurdles (U15B) 12.29 Glasgow 10/01/2016
70m Hurdles (U13G) 17.1 Grangemouth 14/04/2013
70m Hurdles (U13B) 16.41 Grangemouth 02/07/2014
75m Hurdles (U13B) 15.78 Dunfermline 07/09/2014
15.5 Grangemouth 29/06/2014
4x400m Leg 56.43 Kilmarnock 09/09/2018
3x800m Leg 2:20.74 Grangemouth 14/04/2018
High Jump 1.25m Wishaw 28/06/2015
Long Jump 4.11m Grangemouth 25/06/2017
Shot Put (1kg) 3.83m Livingston 18/09/2011
Shot Put (2.72kg) 4.57m Edinburgh 24/02/2013
Shot Put (3.25kg) 5.07m Grangemouth 11/07/2015
Standing Long Jump 1.54m Glasgow 18/11/2012
Quadrathlon 583 Dundee 22/09/2013
Indoor Pentathlon (U13B) 899 Glasgow 14/03/2015
Pentathlon (U13B) 1125 Grangemouth 11/07/2015
1.75K 6:49 Linlithgow 08/10/2017
2K 7:54 Grangemouth 12/04/2015
2.5K 10:05 Greenock 02/04/2016
4.2K 19:00 Greenock 18/03/2017
junior parkrun 7:08 Falkirk 30/04/2017
parkrun 19:48 Livingston 06/05/2017
Club Records
U11 Boys
100m 14.1 Grangemouth 31/08/2013
150m 21.82 Dunfermline 08/09/2013
600m 1:52.50 Dunfermline 08/09/2013
U13 Boys
4x200m Relay 2:09.38 Glasgow 24/01/2015
3x800m Relay 7:55.50 Dunfermline 15/06/2014
U15 Boys
3x800m Relay 7:11.99 Grangemouth 22/04/2017
U17 Men
4x400m Relay 3:40.59 Kilmarnock 09/09/2018
3x800m Relay 6:17.16 Dunfermline 15/09/2019


Please notify us of incorrect bests and/or missing reults.
WL Schools XC  

02/10/2019

Livingston XC Series  

05/10/2019

East District XC Relays  

12/10/2019

East District XC League  

19/10/2019

National XC Relays  

26/10/2019

Indoor League  

27/10/2019

Lasswade Open XC  

03/11/2019

National Short Course XC Champs  

09/11/2019

More
National Relay Champs  

15/09/2019

RJT Grand Prix  

15/09/2019

Jumps GP  

14/09/2019

Perth Open Champs  

14/09/2019

SDS Senior Champs  

11/09/2019

Club Championships  

08/09/2019

Grangemouth Open Graded  

04/09/2019

Central & South League  

01/09/2019

More