Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Central & South of Scotland Athletic League - Div 2
Sun 5 Jun 2022Sunday 5 June 2022

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Boys
80m
Alfie Forrest A A 4th4th 12.0
Connor Smyth B B 5th5th 14.2
600m
Alfie Forrest A A 1st1st 1:55.8
Connor Smyth B B 5th5th 2:35.7
Long Jump
Alfie Forrest A A 4th4th 3.08m
Connor Smyth B B 6th6th 1.94m
U13 Girls
100m
Honor Ford A A 2nd2nd 14.8
Jessica McCulloch B B 3rd3rd 15.1
800m
Chloe Zelazny A A 3rd3rd 3:00.6
Lucy Macmillan B B 1st1st 2:56.8
Shot Put
Jessica McCulloch A A 5th5th 3.93m
Chloe Zelazny B B 4th4th 3.35m
Javelin
Lucy Macmillan A A 2nd2nd 11.44m
Jessica McCulloch B B 2nd2nd 8.87m
U13 Boys
100m
Sam Spence A A 5th5th 14.9
800m
Ethan Smyth A A 6th6th 2:51.4
Shot Put
Ethan Smyth A A 2nd2nd 5.54m
Sam Spence B B 3rd3rd 4.48m
Javelin
Ethan Smyth A A 2nd2nd 13.44m
Sam Spence B B 3rd3rd 7.65m
U15 Girls
100m
Kishi Aremu A A 2nd2nd 12.7
Enam Evong B B 1st1st 13.0
800m
Jemma Smith A A 3rd3rd 2:50.7
Robyn Allan B B 4th4th 3:00.7
High Jump
Enam Evong A A 1st1st 1.42m
Long Jump
Robyn Allan A A 1st1st 4.42m
Kishi Aremu B B 1st1st 4.00m
U15 Boys
100m
Alex Thomson A A 3rd3rd 12.3
800m
Moray Butler A A 4th4th 2:29.3
High Jump
Moray Butler A A 1st1st 1.52m
Long Jump
Moray Butler A A 1st1st 4.64m
Alex Thomson B B 1st1st 4.22m
U17 Women
100m
Kirsten Morris A A 7th7th 15.0
300m
Carly Smith A A 1st1st 43.5
Kirsten Morris B B 3rd3rd 51.4
800m
Carly Smith A A 1st1st 2:29.2
Javelin
Carly Smith A A 1st1st 18.15m
Roxanne Hardie B B 1st1st 15.72m
Discus
Roxanne Hardie A A 2nd2nd 18.26m
Kirsten Morris B B 2nd2nd 10.32m
U17 Men
50m
Brodie Nixon A A 1st1st 11.8
400m
Brodie Nixon A A 2nd2nd 56.7
Daniel Sutherland B B 1st1st 57.1
800m
Daniel Sutherland A A 1st1st 2:09.3
Long Jump
Brodie Nixon A A 1st1st 5.20m
Javelin
Daniel Sutherland A A 5th5th 12.70m
Senior Women
100m
Chloe Milne A A 5th5th 15.2
Katie Higgins B B 2nd2nd 14.4
400m
Isla Calvert A A 1st1st 60.3
Katie Higgins B B 2nd2nd 71.1
800m
Isla Calvert A A 1st1st 2:25.3
Katie Higgins B B 1st1st 2:53.4
Long Jump
Chloe Milne A A 4th4th 3.59m
Katie Higgins B B 3rd3rd 3.34m
Discus
Chloe Milne A A 2nd2nd 13.54m
Senior Men
100m
Matthew Power A A 3rd3rd 11.3
Fraser Morris B B 2nd2nd 11.7
800m
Fraser Morris A A 3rd3rd 2:05.0
Long Jump
Matthew Power A A 4th4th 5.02m
Shot Put
Matthew Power A A 7th7th 5.56m
Masters Women
100m
Yvonne Crilly A A 1st1st 14.6
800m
Yvonne Crilly A A 1st1st 2:37.4
More Results