Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Fri 27 May 2022Friday 27 May 2022

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
150m
Freya McMartin Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 25.61 -1.2
Nina Halinowska Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 26.01 -1.2
Lucy Spinks Heat 1 h1 5th5th 27.56 -1.2
Lauren Nilan Heat 3 h3 6th6th 30.59 -1.3
Long Jump
Nina Halinowska  6th6th 2.98m 0.2
Lucy Spinks  12th12th 2.33m 0.9
Lauren Nilan  14th14th 1.90m w 2.6
Shot Put
Freya McMartin  14th14th 4.12m
U13 Girls
200m
Chloe Zelazny Heat 10 h10 5th5th 31.43 -0.6
Holly Robshaw Heat 12 h12 4th4th 33.94 -1.5
Emily Kerr Heat 14 h14 5th5th 38.31 -1.6
Lucy Macmillan Heat 8 h8 3rd3rd 31.33 0.3
Emily Sharp Heat 9 h9 2nd2nd 30.49 -1.6
High Jump
Emily Sharp  3rd3rd 1.17m
Long Jump
Lucy Macmillan  1st1st 3.59m 0.0
Chloe Zelazny  10th10th 3.19m 0.4
Kitan Aremu  11th11th 3.13m 0.1
Holly Robshaw  16th16th 2.77m 0.5
Emily Kerr  17th17th 2.32m -0.4
Shot Put
Kitan Aremu  8th8th 5.21m
U13 Boys
200m
Rhuairdh Fulton Heat 14 h14 3rd3rd 34.19 -1.6
Connor Greenhorn Heat 8 h8 4th4th 31.70 0.3
800m
Rhuairdh Fulton Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 2:52.86
High Jump
Connor Greenhorn  2nd2nd 1.17m
U15 Girls
200m
Clara Martin Heat 10 h10 6th6th 32.22 -0.6
Kishi Aremu Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 27.18 -1.0
Jemma Smith Heat 4 h4 5th5th 27.97 -1.0
800m
Isla Nixon Heat 1 h1 8th8th 3:12.47
75m Hurdles
Alannah Snowden Heat 1 h1 4th4th 14.42 -0.7
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden  3rd3rd 4.69m 1.3
Enam Evong  6th6th 4.07m 0.6
Jemma Smith  8th8th 3.95m 1.1
Kishi Aremu  9th9th 3.93m 0.5
Heather Sutherland  11th11th 3.13m 0.6
Shot Put
Alannah Snowden  6th6th 7.04m
Enam Evong  8th8th 6.91m
Heather Sutherland  10th10th 5.43m
Clara Martin  11th11th 5.42m
U15 Boys
200m
Ethan Reid Heat 10 h10 1st1st 29.02 -0.6
Marcel Halinowski Heat 10 h10 4th4th 31.15 -0.6
Kyle McDonald Heat 13 h13 1st1st 29.99 -0.8
Alex Thomson Heat 3 h3 4th4th 26.03 -1.2
800m
Kyle McDonald Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 2:35.67
80m Hurdles
Moray Butler Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 14.85 -0.9
Long Jump
Moray Butler  2nd2nd 4.80m 0.3
Shot Put
Alex Thomson  2nd2nd 8.45m
Jonathan Mitchell  7th7th 7.00m
Marcel Halinowski  12th12th 4.70m
U17 Women
200m
Carly Smith Heat 4 h4 6th6th 28.08 -1.0
Roxanne Hardie Heat 9 h9 6th6th 32.98 -1.6
800m
Kirsten Morris Heat 3 h3 12th12th 2:56.65
Imogen Marshall Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 2:35.21
Mia Sokoluk Heat 5 h5 12th12th 2:40.46
80m Hurdles
Carly Smith Heat 1 h1 1st1st 13.16 -0.9
High Jump
Lucy Boules  1st1st 1.52m
Grace Martin  5th5th 1.42m
Discus
Roxanne Hardie  7th7th 15.51m
U17 Men
200m
Brodie Nixon Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 24.41 -3.8
Daniel Sutherland Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 25.78 -1.2
800m
Kaydan Day Heat 1 h1 1st1st 2:34.92
Daniel Sutherland Heat 8 h8 3rd3rd 2:09.41
Shot Put
Kaydan Day  8th8th 6.12m
U20 Women
200m
Katie Higgins Heat 6 h6 3rd3rd -1.2
800m
Zoe Dunn Heat 4 h4 9th9th 2:40.31
Isla Calvert Heat 8 h8 12th12th 2:21.62
U20 Men
200m
Lewis MacIver Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 24.38 -3.8
800m
Jonathan Marshall Heat 9 h9 1st1st 1:58.21
Logan Beagley Heat 9 h9 3rd3rd 2:00.62
Fraser Morris Heat 9 h9 6th6th 2:02.33
Senior Women
200m
Iona McDonald Heat 3 h3 6th6th 27.56 -1.2
Shot Put
Chloe Milne  7th7th 6.14m
Discus
Chloe Milne  8th8th 15.08m
Senior Men
200m
Matthew Power Heat 1 h1 4th4th 24.46 -3.8
800m
Cameron Tweedie Heat 5 h5 7th7th 2:36.60
High Jump
Matthew Power  3rd3rd 1.47m
Masters Women
800m
Yvonne Crilly Heat 5 h5 10th10th 2:38.45
More Results
Downloads