Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Edinburgh & Lothian Trials
Sun 10 Apr 2022Sunday 10 April 2022

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
100m
Isla Murray Heat 1 h1 5th5th 18.35 0.4
200m
Isla Murray Heat 1 h1 5th5th 39.02 0.9
800m
Abbie Scott-Telford Heat 1 h1 6th6th 3:52.02
Long Jump
Isla Murray  7th7th 2.49m -0.1
Shot Put
Isla Murray  1st1st 4.21m
U11 Boys
100m
Jamie Campbell Heat 1 h1 5th5th 17.87 0.5
Joshua Neilson Heat 2 h2 5th5th 17.06 0.8
800m
Alfie Forrest Heat 1 h1 1st1st 2:44.95
Jamie Campbell Heat 1 h1 12th12th 3:36.77
Long Jump
Jamie Campbell  10th10th 2.03m 0.3
Shot Put
Jamie Campbell  2nd2nd 4.16m
U13 Girls
100m
Honor Ford Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 15.77 -1.6
Kitan Aremu Heat 1 h1 4th4th 16.97 -1.6
Jessica McCulloch Heat 4 h4 4th4th 15.85 w 2.7
Lucy Macmillan Heat 6 h6 3rd3rd 15.25 1.8
200m
Emily Sharp Heat 1 h1 1st1st 31.46 1.6
Jessica McCulloch Heat 1 h1 4th4th 33.03 1.6
Lucy Macmillan Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 31.14 0.8
800m
Jessica McCulloch Heat 1 h1 7th7th 3:09.02
70m Hurdles
Emily Sharp Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 15.35 0.8
High Jump
Emily Sharp  2nd2nd 1.10m
Long Jump
Emily Sharp  15th15th 3.08m -0.4
Lucy Macmillan  17th17th 3.07m -1.3
Jessica McCulloch  19th19th 2.97m -0.1
Shot Put
Kitan Aremu  3rd3rd 4.97m
Javelin
Lucy Macmillan  4th4th 7.14m
U13 Boys
800m
Connor Higson Heat 1 h1 4th4th 2:40.54
75m Hurdles
Connor Greenhorn Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 17.98 1.4
U15 Girls
100m
Kishi Aremu Heat 1 h1 1st1st 13.39 -1.6
Emma Foster Heat 2 h2 5th5th 15.33 -1.0
Robyn Allan Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 13.76 0.2
Enam Evong Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 13.36 -1.2
Jemma Smith Heat 5 h5 5th5th 13.66 -1.2
200m
Kishi Aremu Heat 1 h1 1st1st 27.50 1.0
300m
Jemma Smith Heat 2 h2 1st1st 43.73
800m
Robyn Allan Heat 2 h2 5th5th 2:42.30
75m Hurdles
Enam Evong Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 12.73 1.3
Robyn Allan Heat 1 h1 4th4th 14.34 1.3
Long Jump
Emma Foster  2nd2nd 4.00m -0.4
Robyn Allan  4th4th 3.98m -0.3
Shot Put
Emma Foster  3rd3rd 6.66m
Javelin
Kishi Aremu  3rd3rd 12.96m
U15 Boys
100m
Alex Thomson Heat 1 h1 1st1st 13.00 0.3
Finlay Cunningham Heat 2 h2 1st1st 12.37 0.4
200m
Finlay Cunningham Heat 1 h1 1st1st 24.62 0.8
Alex Thomson Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 26.29 0.8
Shot Put
Alex Thomson  1st1st 8.65m
U17 Women
300m
Carly Smith Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 44.97
800m
Kirsten Morris Heat 1 h1 8th8th 2:57.65
80m Hurdles
Carly Smith Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 13.12 1.7
Shot Put
Carly Smith  1st1st 10.32m
Javelin
Roxanne Hardie  1st1st 14.40m
Discus
Roxanne Hardie  1st1st 17.49m
Hammer
Roxanne Hardie  1st1st 20.55m
U17 Men
100m
Kyle De Pena Stark Heat 1 h1 4th4th 13.01 1.5
Brodie Nixon Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 11.92 1.6
200m
Brodie Nixon Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 24.36 1.7
Kyle De Pena Stark Heat 1 h1 5th5th 26.40 1.7
Long Jump
Brodie Nixon  1st1st 5.24m -0.2
U20 Men
800m
Logan Beagley Heat 1 h1 1st1st 1:58.58
Jonathan Marshall Heat 1 h1 4th4th 2:05.10
Fraser Morris Heat 1 h1 6th6th 2:08.52
Senior Women
100m
Chloe Milne Heat 1 h1 5th5th 15.83 0.6
Long Jump
Chloe Milne  2nd2nd 3.91m -0.1
Shot Put
Chloe Milne  2nd2nd 6.41m
Javelin
Chloe Milne  3rd3rd 11.54m
Senior Men
100m
Cameron Tweedie Heat 1 h1 5th5th 15.13 1.0
Matthew Power Heat 3 h3 5th5th 11.57 w 2.8
200m
Matthew Power Heat 2 h2 4th4th 24.30 1.2
1500m
Cameron Tweedie Heat 1 h1 8th8th 5:11.98
Masters Men
100m
Brian Thompson Heat 1 h1 4th4th 14.04 1.0
Shot Put
Brian Thompson  1st1st 8.96m
Javelin
Brian Thompson  2nd2nd 23.06m
More Results
Downloads