RESULTS

Central & South of Scotland Athletic League - Div 1

U11 Girls
80m
Lucy Boules A 5th 13.06 -1.1
Roxanne Hardie B 7th 14.11 0.6
600m
Lucy Boules A 8th 2:17.63
Roxanne Hardie B 6th 2:18.19
Long Jump
Lucy Boules A 8th 3.02m
Roxanne Hardie B 6th 2.82m
 
U11 Boys
80m
Max Pickard A 6th 13.65 -0.4
Gregor Calvert B 6th 13.85 0.1
600m
Max Pickard A 8th 2:06.87
Gregor Calvert B 5th 2:09.14
Long Jump
Max Pickard A 6th 2.85m
Gregor Calvert B 6th 2.57m
 
U13 Girls
100m
Ella Watson A 2nd 13.86 0.7
Erin Cameron B 2nd 15.23 -0.6
800m
Anna Allison A 8th 2:53.62
Kirsten Morris B 7th 3:18.03
4x100m Relay
Ella Watson 4th 60.48
Erin Cameron
Kirsten Morris
Maia Campbell
Long Jump
Ella Watson A 2nd 4.42m
Maia Campbell B 4th 3.13m
Shot Putt
Erin Cameron A 4th 6.23m
Ella Watson B 2nd 6.09m
Javelin
Anna Allison A 7th 10.30m
Erin Cameron B 6th 8.10m
 
U13 Boys
100m
James Vivian A 7th 15.26 0.2
Dylan Richardson B 7th 16.99 1.3
800m
James Vivian A 6th 2:44.94
Shot Putt
James Vivian A 7th 4.60m
Dylan Richardson B 5th 4.51m
Javelin
Dylan Richardson A 4th 19.19m
 
U15 Girls
100m
Emmie Meechan A 2nd 13.72 -0.9
Georgia Fraser B 5th 14.04 1.3
800m
Charlie Maree Nolan A 5th 2:34.06
Sophie Ure B 6th 2:53.08
4x100m Relay
Emmie Meechan 8th 58.00
Sophie Ure
Shannon Prevost
Georgia Fraser
Long Jump
Emmie Meechan A 7th 3.79m
Georgia Fraser B 7th 3.43m
Shot Putt
Shannon Prevost A 8th 6.01m
Sophie Ure B 7th 5.80m
Discus
Georgia Fraser A 7th 14.25m
Shannon Prevost B 6th 11.93m
 
U15 Boys
100m
Andrew Cowie A 3rd 13.04 2.5
Daniel Parkinson B 3rd 13.35 2.5
400m
Alastair Marshall A 4th 57.05
Fraser Morris B 1st 59.94
800m
Alastair Marshall A 1st 2:10.91
Fraser Morris B 1st 2:20.71
4x100m Relay
Andrew Cowie 5th 56.13
Alastair Marshall
Angus McDonald
Logan Tait
Long Jump
Daniel Parkinson A 4th 4.46m
Andrew Cowie B 2nd 4.38m
Shot Putt
Daniel Parkinson A 2nd 9.37m
Andrew Cowie B 2nd 7.74m
 
U17 Women
100m
Iona McDonald A 1st 13.00 0.8
Abby Duncan B 1st 13.59 1.5
300m
Abby Duncan A 1st 46.27
Katie Craig B 3rd 46.04
800m
Katie Craig A 2nd 2:29.80
Iona McDonald B 1st 2:29.93
Shot Putt
Katie Craig A 7th 4.55m
Javelin
Abby Duncan A 7th 15.34m
Iona McDonald B 3rd 13.61m
 
U17 Men
100m
Fraser Steele A 2nd 11.83 0.8
Richard Arthurs B 4th 12.13 1.4
400m
Aidan Brady A 1st 51.06
Richard Arthurs B 1st 58.05
800m
Aidan Brady A 3rd 2:06.29
Aidan McKeown B 4th 2:30.49
High Jump
Aidan Brady A 4th 1.40m
Richard Arthurs B 1st 1.40m
Long Jump
Aidan McKeown A 7th 4.31m
Fraser Steele B 4th 4.10m
Javelin
Fraser Steele A 2nd 26.97m
Aidan McKeown B 1st 26.93m
 
U20 Women
4x400m Relay
Courtney Moffat (U17) 2nd 4:35.79
Katie Craig (U17)
Abby Duncan (U17)
Iona McDonald (U17)
 
U20 Men
4x400m Relay
Aidan Brady (U17) 4th 3:49.91
Alastair White
Richard Arthurs (U17)
Moses Munthali
 
Senior Women
100m
Sharon Grierson A 5th 17.10 0.6
400m
Nicole Kinghorn (U20) A 5th 66.15
Courtney Moffat (U17) B 2nd 71.13
800m
Courtney Moffat (U17) A 3rd 2:37.84
Nicole Kinghorn (U20) B 2nd 2:38.02
3000m
Courtney Moffat (U17) A 3rd 11:55.17
Nicole Kinghorn (U20) B 1st 12:30.06
4x400m Leg
Courtney Moffat (U17) 70.82
Katie Craig (U17) 69.35
Abby Duncan (U17) 76.03
Iona McDonald (U17) 59.59
Discus
Sharon Grierson A 4th 15.95m
 
Senior Men
100m
Moses Munthali (U20) B 1st 12.82 -1.6
400m
Alastair White (U20) A 4th 57.65
800m
Alastair White (U20) A 6th 2:16.87
4x400m Leg
Aidan Brady (U17) 52.80
Alastair White (U20) 57.43
Richard Arthurs (U17) 59.35
Moses Munthali (U20) 60.33
High Jump
Ewan Ballantyne (U20) A 2nd 1.70m
Alastair White (U20) B 2nd 1.40m
Shot Putt
Ewan Ballantyne (U20) A 7th 6.56m
Javelin
Stephen Leek A 4th 35.44m
Alastair White (U20) B 4th 17.94m
 
Masters Women
100m
Yvonne Crilly A 1st 15.31 1.7
Karen Grant B 2nd 17.91 1.7
800m
Yvonne Crilly A 2nd 2:38.38
3000m
Yvonne Crilly A 2nd 11:31.97
 
Masters Men
100m
Stephen Leek A 2nd 12.61 -0.7
Livingston Open  

22/08/2018

Scottish Women's League  

26/08/2018

Scottish Athletics League  

26/08/2018

Pitreavie Trophy Meeting  

02/09/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

05/09/2018

Throws GP  

08/09/2018

Central & South League  

09/09/2018

Club Championships  

16/09/2018

More
U13/U15/U20 Champs  

18/08/2018

U17 Champs  

11/08/2018

Senior Champs  

11/08/2018

Livingston Mile Open  

05/08/2018

Livingston CE Champs  

05/08/2018

Celtic Games  

04/08/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

01/08/2018

Forth Valley Select  

28/07/2018

More