Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open
Fri 14 Jun 2024Friday 14 June 2024

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
Long Jump
Emily McCulloch  3rd3rd 2.93m -1.1
Shot Put
Emily McCulloch  2nd2nd 4.19m
U11 Boys
80m
Lewis Sharp PB Heat 1 h1 5th5th 12.49 0.7
Mason Robertson Heat 2 h2 5th5th 13.89 1.2
Oliver Puttock Heat 2 h2 6th6th 14.44 1.2
Struan Sutherland PB Heat 3 h3 4th4th 15.39 1.6
600m
Lewis Sharp SB Heat 1 h1 11th11th 2:12.14
Mason Robertson Heat 1 h1 16th16th 2:28.62
Long Jump
Lewis Sharp  2nd2nd 3.21m -0.9
Struan Sutherland  5th5th 1.78m -0.6
U13 Girls
100m
Lucy Spinks Heat 7 h7 3rd3rd 15.41 1.1
Emilia Higson PB Heat 8 h8 2nd2nd 15.57 2.0
Long Jump
Lucy Spinks  
U13 Boys
Shot Put
Cameron Day PB  1st1st 6.73m
U15 Girls
100m
Lucy Macmillan Heat 3 h3 6th6th 13.66 1.1
Emily Sharp SB Heat 4 h4 4th4th 13.76 1.2
Chloe Zelazny Heat 4 h4 5th5th 13.88 1.2
Jessica McCulloch PB Heat 5 h5 5th5th 14.61 1.1
Holly Robshaw PB Heat 7 h7 2nd2nd 15.19 1.1
1500m
Airlie Oakley Heat 1 h1 9th9th 6:05.08
High Jump
Chloe Zelazny PB  3rd3rd 1.35m
Emily Sharp  5th5th 1.25m
Long Jump
Lucy Macmillan  
Holly Robshaw  
Shot Put
Kitan Aremu  2nd2nd 7.03m
Honor Ford  3rd3rd 6.86m
Jessica McCulloch SB  5th5th 5.04m
U15 Boys
100m
William Hinchcliffe PB Heat 8 h8 5th5th 16.07 2.0
300m
Lucy Macmillan Heat 1 h1 5th5th 44.97
Honor Ford Heat 2 h2 1st1st 46.27
Emily Sharp Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 46.97
Holly Robshaw Heat 2 h2 5th5th 51.83
1500m
Connor Higson PB Heat 2 h2 1st1st 5:03.46
Finlay Sharp PB Heat 4 h4 7th7th 4:46.14
High Jump
William Hinchcliffe  1st1st 1.12m
U17 Women
100m
Isla Nixon PB Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 14.27 1.1
1500m
Hope Hinchcliffe Heat 2 h2 9th9th 5:49.78
Long Jump
Enam Evong  1st1st 4.38m -0.6
Isla Nixon SB  2nd2nd 3.98m -0.8
U17 Men
1500m
Matthew MacIver PB Heat 4 h4 1st1st 4:32.01
Long Jump
Andrew Mitchell  2nd2nd 3.88m -0.4
Shot Put
Jonathan Mitchell  1st1st 10.84m
Andrew Mitchell PB  2nd2nd 7.63m
Daniel Gilchrist  3rd3rd 7.56m
U20 Women
1500m
Amy Tod Heat 1 h1 4th4th 5:45.73
Imogen Marshall PB Heat 4 h4 4th4th 4:40.28
U20 Men
100m
Brodie Nixon CR Heat 1 h1 1st1st 11.28 1.1
400m
Brodie Nixon PB Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 53.31
1500m
Kaydan Day PB Heat 6 h6 6th6th 4:19.79
Daniel Sutherland PB Heat 8 h8 6th6th 4:06.35
Logan Beagley SB Heat 9 h9 1st1st 3:53.02
Senior Women
100m
Eilidh Brown PB Heat 2 h2 4th4th 13.06 2.0
Chloe Milne SB Heat 6 h6 4th4th 15.18 1.2
1500m
Katie Higgins PB Heat 3 h3 4th4th 5:03.47
Shot Put
Chloe Milne  1st1st 7.18m
Senior Men
1500m
Fraser Morris Heat 6 h6 9th9th 4:26.17
Elliot Frame Heat 8 h8 9th9th 4:10.62
Downloads
More Results
Key
CR Club Record
PB Improved Personal Best
SB Improved Seasons Best