Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Scottish Schools Track & Field Championships
Fri 10 Jun - Sat 11 Jun 2022Friday 10 June - Saturday 11 June 2022

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U14 Girls
100m
Jemma Smith Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 13.75
Kishi Aremu Heat 2 h2 1st1st 13.12
Jemma Smith Semi 1 s1 5th5th 13.74 w 4.1
Kishi Aremu Semi 2 s2 1st1st 12.95 w 2.4
Kishi Aremu Final  2nd2nd 12.89 2.0
Jemma Smith Final  7th7th 13.59 2.0
200m
Kishi Aremu Heat 2 h2 1st1st 26.96 -1.3
Jemma Smith Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 28.28 -1.3
Kishi Aremu Semi 1 s1 2nd2nd 27.05 0.4
Jemma Smith Semi 2 s2 2nd2nd 28.13
Kishi Aremu Final  2nd2nd 27.19
Jemma Smith Final  7th7th 28.30
1500m
Kirsty Crawshaw Heat 2 h2 9th9th 5:35.50
Long Jump
Emma Foster Final  13th13th 4.07m -0.2
Shot Put
Emma Foster Final  8th8th 6.97m
U15 Girls
100m
Enam Evong Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 13.19 0.6
Enam Evong Final  4th4th 13.14 w 4.1
200m
Alannah Snowden Heat 3 h3 4th4th 27.64 0.0
Alannah Snowden Semi 2 s2 6th6th 28.27
75m Hurdles
Enam Evong Final  5th5th 12.68 w 2.2
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden Final  7th7th 4.47m -2.8
U15 Boys
200m
Alex Thomson Heat 1 h1 5th5th 25.86 0.0
300m
Moray Butler Final  3rd3rd 41.37
Shot Put
Alex Thomson Final  7th7th 9.23m
U17 Women
300m
Kirsten Morris Heat 1 h1 7th7th 51.65
800m
Imogen Marshall Heat 2 h2 7th7th 2:42.87
80m Hurdles
Carly Smith Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 13.23 0.0
Carly Smith Final  7th7th 13.77 1.4
High Jump
Grace Martin Final  11th11th 1.40m
Shot Put
Carly Smith Final  6th6th 9.57m
Discus
Roxanne Hardie Final  7th7th 19.54m
Hammer
Roxanne Hardie Final  6th6th 20.55m
U17 Men
100m
Kyle De Pena Stark Heat 2 h2 4th4th 13.04 -1.2
Brodie Nixon Heat 4 h4 6th6th 11.97 w 2.1
Brodie Nixon Semi 2 s2 7th7th 12.06 0.1
400m
Kyle De Pena Stark Heat 3 h3 4th4th 58.46
800m
Daniel Sutherland Heat 1 h1 5th5th 2:04.76
U20 Women
400m
Erin Cameron Final  5th5th 68.60
Shot Put
Erin Cameron Final  5th5th 6.77m
U20 Men
800m
Jonathan Marshall Final  1st1st 1:59.31
Logan Beagley Final  4th4th 2:00.84
1500m
Jonathan Marshall Final  1st1st 4:10.48
Downloads