Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Central & South of Scotland Athletic League - Div 2
Sun 2 Jun 2019Sunday 2 June 2019

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Boys
80m
Ethan Smyth A A 8th8th 13.69 w 3.7
600m
Ethan Smyth A A 8th8th 2:12.30
Long Jump
Ethan Smyth A A 7th7th 2.92m
U13 Girls
100m
Alannah Snowden A A 5th5th 14.97 1.4
Lucy Boules B B 5th5th 15.84 1.3
800m
Roxanne Hardie A A 6th6th 2:58.95
High Jump
Lucy Boules A A 2nd2nd 1.25m
Roxanne Hardie B B 4th4th 1.05m
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden A A 4th4th 3.55m
Lucy Boules B B 4th4th 3.25m
U13 Boys
100m
Alex Thomson A A 6th6th 15.02 w 2.9
Moray Butler B B 3rd3rd 14.61 1.5
800m
Moray Butler A A 4th4th 2:37.89
High Jump
Alex Thomson A A 4th4th 1.10m
Long Jump
Moray Butler A A 3rd3rd 3.76m
Alex Thomson B B 1st1st 3.52m
U15 Girls
100m
Kirsten Bowie A A 1st1st 12.81 w 2.4
Ella Watson B B 1st1st 13.33 w 3.7
800m
Anna Allison A A 7th7th 2:41.85
Hannah Stafford B B 6th6th 2:57.43
Long Jump
Maia Campbell A A 6th6th 3.68m
Amy Taylor B B 5th5th 3.62m
Discus
Erin Cameron A A 2nd2nd 15.10m
Rachel Small A A 3rd3rd 12.32m
U15 Boys
100m
Jay Turnbull A A 8th8th 14.73 1.1
Ryan Simm B B 5th5th 14.76 0.6
800m
Logan Beagley A A 1st1st 2:18.45
Jay Turnbull B B 5th5th 2:45.04
Shot Put
Logan Beagley A A 8th8th 5.06m
Ryan Simm B B 4th4th 5.02m
Discus
Ryan Simm A A 7th7th 9.68m
Logan Beagley B B 4th4th 8.94m
U17 Women
300m
Zoe Dunn A A 4th4th 46.63
Shannon Prevost B B 4th4th 48.59
800m
Zoe Dunn A A 2nd2nd 2:40.78
Shannon Prevost B B 1st1st 2:44.27
Long Jump
Zoe Dunn A A 3rd3rd 4.03m
Shot Put
Shannon Prevost A A 4th4th 7.39m
U17 Men
100m
Angus McDonald A A 6th6th 12.85 -0.4
Logan Campbell B B 3rd3rd 13.02 0.1
400m
Lewis MacIver A A 2nd2nd 54.77
Fraser Morris B B 1st1st 54.45
800m
Fraser Morris A A 2nd2nd 2:12.54
Angus McDonald B B 1st1st 2:27.03
4x100m Relay
Angus McDonald  1st1st 49.73
Lewis MacIver
Logan Campbell
Luke Berriman
Long Jump
Angus McDonald A A 5th5th 4.63m
Luke Berriman B B 3rd3rd 3.91m
Discus
Daniel Parkinson A A 2nd2nd 23.60m
Logan Campbell B B 1st1st 20.47m
Senior Women
100m
Katie Crawford A A 6th6th 14.72 0.7
400m
Katie Crawford A A 6th6th 72.76
Shot Put
Katie Crawford A A 6th6th 5.55m
Senior Men
100m
Matthew Power A A 3rd3rd 11.62 w 3.4
Aidan McKeown B B 3rd3rd 13.07 w 2.6
400m
Aidan McKeown A A 5th5th 58.37
Calum McLean B B 4th4th 59.79
800m
Calum McLean A A 6th6th 2:24.01
4x100m Relay
Matthew Power  2nd2nd 49.32
Stephen Leek
Aidan McKeown
Calum McLean
Long Jump
Stephen Leek A A 2nd2nd 5.66m
Matthew Power B B 2nd2nd 4.65m
Discus
Stephen Leek A A 3rd3rd 22.96m
Aidan McKeown B B 2nd2nd 15.37m
Masters Men
100m
Brian Thompson A A 2nd2nd 13.32 1.7
Downloads