RESULTS

Scottish Indoor League 2

U11 Boys
60m
Aaron Watson 12.23
Connor Greenhorn 9.89
600m
Connor Greenhorn 2:08.66
Connor Higson 2:02.74
Standing Long Jump
Connor Higson 1.68m
Aaron Watson 1.44m
 
U13 Girls
60m
Alice Reedie 10.21
Kirsty Crawshaw 10.49
200m
Kishi Aremu 30.49
Alannah Snowden 2nd 30.00
800m
Kirsty Crawshaw 2:58.06
Long Jump
Kishi Aremu 3.83m
Alannah Snowden 2nd 4.35m
Shot Put
Alice Reedie 4.94m
Kirsty Crawshaw 3.87m
 
U13 Boys
60m
Moray Butler 9.11
200m
Moray Butler 30.40
Alex Thomson 31.87
800m
Gregor Calvert 2:34.27
60m Hurdles
Alex Thomson 14.00
Long Jump
Alex Thomson 3.69m
Shot Put
Moray Butler 5.32m
 
U15 Girls
60m
Maia Campbell 3rd 8.44
200m
Hannah Reedie 32.27
Roxanne Hardie 31.93
300m
Kirsten Morris 51.41
Imogen Marshall 52.69
800m
Mia Sokoluk 2:40.41
Rebecca Douglas 2:53.04
High Jump
Amy Taylor 1.25m
Long Jump
Maia Campbell 3.78m
Hannah Reedie 3.72m
Shot Put
Amy Taylor 5.95m
Lauren Montgomery 5.92m
 
U15 Boys
60m
Joel Greig 9.19
200m
Brodie Nixon 29.27
400m
Joel Greig 69.72
800m
Rowan Whitworth 2:22.98
Long Jump
Brodie Nixon 3.35m
Shot Put
Joel Greig 4.61m
 
U17 Women
60m
Sophie Ure 9.40
Kirsten Bowie 3rd 8.34
200m
Rachael Nanor 29.07
Ella Watson 29.20
300m
Sophie Messenger 46.13
Erin Cameron 46.14
800m
Zoe Dunn 2:39.54
Shannon Prevost 2:48.08
High Jump
Anna Allison 1.35m
Sophie Messenger 2nd 1.45m
Triple Jump
Erin Cameron 8.93m
Sophie Ure 7.55m
Shot Put
Shannon Prevost 7.21m
Lucia Murdoch 4.97m
 
U17 Men
60m
Rhys Ross 8.05
Ryan Duncan 7.97
200m
Nathan Dowie 25.14
Ryan Duncan 24.93
400m
Angus McDonald 3rd 56.71
800m
Jonathan Marshall 2:17.59
Shot Put
Angus McDonald 6.64m
 
U20 Men
60m
Lewis MacIver 7.69
Aidan McKeown 8.21
200m
Fraser Morris 25.26
400m
Aidan Brady 1st 50.48
Lewis MacIver 3rd 52.50
800m
Aidan Brady 1st 1:56.37
Fraser Morris 2nd 2:02.11
Shot Put
Aidan McKeown 1st 7.51m
Run, Jump & Throw Club
U17/Senior Indoor Champs  

26/01/2020

CE Indoor Champs  

01/02/2020

National Indoor Relay Champs  

01/02/2020

CE Indoor Champs  

02/02/2020

Masters Indoor Champs  

02/02/2020

Schools Indoor Champs  

05/02/2020

Schools Indoor Champs  

06/02/2020

Masters XC Champs  

08/02/2020

More
East District XC League  

18/01/2020

National Indoor Open  

18/01/2020

Indoor League  

12/01/2020

Inter-District XC  

11/01/2020

Indoor 3000m Champs  

03/01/2020

East District XC Champs  

07/12/2019

Indoor League  

01/12/2019

East District XC League  

23/11/2019

More