RESULTS

RJT Grand Prix

U9 Girls
60m
Chloe Zelazny Heat 1 1st 10.76 0.2
Caitlin Smyth Heat 1 2nd 10.94 0.2
Ellie Kennedy Heat 1 3rd 10.99 0.2
Freya McMartin Heat 2 2nd 10.96 0.0
Isla Oakley Heat 2 5th 14.44 0.0
Amy Small Heat 3 1st 11.65 0.1
Airlie Oakley Heat 3 4th 12.83 0.1
600m
Ellie Kennedy Heat 1 3rd 2:27.10
Chloe Zelazny Heat 1 5th 2:34.79
Freya McMartin Heat 1 7th 2:44.09
Caitlin Smyth Heat 1 8th 2:49.05
Airlie Oakley Heat 1 10th 2:58.49
Amy Small Heat 1 12th 3:00.60
Isla Oakley Heat 1 13th 3:12.67
Shot Put
Freya McMartin 1st 4.57m
Chloe Zelazny 2nd 4.54m
Airlie Oakley 3rd 3.98m
Caitlin Smyth 4th 3.62m
Ellie Kennedy 5th 3.00m
Isla Oakley 6th 2.73m
Amy Small 7th 2.68m
Standing Long Jump
Caitlin Smyth 1st 1.43m
Ellie Kennedy 2nd 1.36m
Freya McMartin 3rd 1.33m
Chloe Zelazny 4th 1.32m
Airlie Oakley 5th 1.13m
Amy Small 6th 1.08m
Isla Oakley 7th 0.99m
 
U9 Boys
60m
Matthew Cookson Heat 1 4th 11.44 0.2
Kyle Fogg Heat 1 5th 11.45 0.2
Sam Spence Heat 2 1st 10.21 0.0
Kody Adam Heat 2 3rd 11.55 0.0
Anton Valanraj Heat 2 4th 11.97 0.0
Cameron Watson-Inglis Heat 3 2nd 11.93 0.1
Christopher Kidd Heat 3 3rd 12.55 0.1
Angus Ritchie Heat 3 5th 15.14 0.1
600m
Sam Spence Heat 1 1st 2:25.44
Kody Adam Heat 1 2nd 2:26.78
Kyle Fogg Heat 1 4th 2:31.97
Matthew Cookson Heat 1 6th 2:38.18
Anton Valanraj Heat 1 9th 2:57.51
Cameron Watson-Inglis Heat 1 11th 2:59.56
Angus Ritchie Heat 1 14th 3:40.64
Christopher Kidd Heat 1 15th 4:03.10
Shot Put
Sam Spence 1st 5.83m
Matthew Cookson 2nd 5.61m
Anton Valanraj 3rd 5.36m
Kyle Fogg 4th 5.27m
Kody Adam 5th 5.24m
Cameron Watson-Inglis 6th 4.72m
Christopher Kidd 7th 4.27m
Angus Ritchie 8th 3.75m
Standing Long Jump
Cameron Watson-Inglis 1st 1.30m
Anton Valanraj 2nd 1.25m
Kody Adam 3rd 1.23m
Matthew Cookson 4th 1.23m
Kyle Fogg 5th 1.19m
Sam Spence 6th 1.18m
Christopher Kidd 7th 0.97m
Angus Ritchie 8th 0.90m
 
U11 Girls
80m
Ava Sher Heat 1 5th 15.46 0.2
Lexie Telford Heat 2 4th 14.11 0.1
Kirsty Crawshaw Heat 2 5th 14.47 0.1
Skye Birkett Heat 3 3rd 14.94 0.3
Niamh Cookson Heat 3 5th 15.61 0.3
600m
Kirsty Crawshaw Heat 1 4th 2:14.73
Lexie Telford Heat 1 10th 2:35.22
Ava Sher Heat 1 12th 2:48.69
Skye Birkett Heat 1 14th 2:51.64
Niamh Cookson Heat 1 15th 2:55.16
Long Jump
Kirsty Crawshaw 2nd 2.66m
Skye Birkett 4th 2.27m
Lexie Telford 5th 2.01m
Niamh Cookson 6th 1.94m
Ava Sher 7th 1.77m
Shot Put
Skye Birkett 1st 5.00m
Kirsty Crawshaw 3rd 4.10m
Niamh Cookson 4th 3.67m
Ava Sher 6th 3.32m
Lexie Telford 7th 3.29m
 
U11 Boys
80m
Archie Hendry Heat 1 1st 13.15 0.2
Connor Greenhorn Heat 1 2nd 13.28 0.2
Jamie Anderson Heat 1 3rd 14.68 0.2
Cameron Smith Heat 1 4th 14.74 0.2
Ethan Smyth Heat 2 2nd 13.92 0.1
Arran Mackey Heat 2 3rd 14.03 0.1
Ethan Robertson Heat 3 1st 13.68 0.3
Aaron Watson Heat 3 4th 15.52 0.3
600m
Arran Mackey Heat 1 1st 2:11.09
Archie Hendry Heat 1 2nd 2:11.40
Ethan Smyth Heat 1 3rd 2:11.45
Connor Greenhorn Heat 1 5th 2:17.39
Ethan Robertson Heat 1 6th 2:18.18
Cameron Smith Heat 1 7th 2:18.50
Jamie Anderson Heat 1 9th 2:24.89
Aaron Watson Heat 1 11th 2:45.93
Long Jump
Archie Hendry 1st 2.99m
Arran Mackey 2nd 2.84m
Ethan Smyth 3rd 2.81m
Cameron Smith 4th 2.54m
Ethan Robertson 5th 2.36m
Aaron Watson 6th 2.30m
Connor Greenhorn 7th 2.29m
Jamie Anderson 8th 1.89m
Shot Put
Connor Greenhorn 1st 5.16m
Archie Hendry 2nd 4.68m
Ethan Smyth 3rd 4.63m
Ethan Robertson 4th 3.83m
Arran Mackey 5th 3.68m
Cameron Smith 6th 3.55m
Jamie Anderson 7th 3.31m
Aaron Watson 8th 3.15m
 
U13 Girls
100m
Marta Koziel Heat 1 1st 15.99 0.1
Emma Miller Heat 1 3rd 16.23 0.1
Melissa Manderson Heat 2 1st 17.83 0.4
Vhairi Brown Heat 2 2nd 18.11 0.4
Olivia Birkett Heat 2 4th 19.52 0.4
Alannah Snowden Heat 3 1st 15.03 0.3
Lucy Boules Heat 3 2nd 15.45 0.3
Roxanne Hardie Heat 3 3rd 15.75 0.3
Lucy Sneddon Heat 3 5th 16.35 0.3
Sarah Badrane Heat 3 6th 16.77 0.3
Alice Reedie Heat 3 7th 17.33 0.3
800m
Roxanne Hardie Heat 1 1st 3:00.69
Lucy Boules Heat 1 2nd 3:04.78
Sarah Badrane Heat 1 2nd 3:04.78
Emma Miller Heat 1 4th 3:16.34
Alannah Snowden Heat 1 6th 3:18.99
Marta Koziel Heat 1 7th 3:30.95
Alice Reedie Heat 1 8th 3:36.64
Lucy Sneddon Heat 1 11th 3:58.64
Vhairi Brown Heat 1 12th 3:59.10
Melissa Manderson Heat 1 13th 4:09.75
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden 1st 3.63m
Roxanne Hardie 2nd 3.58m
Lucy Boules 3rd 3.43m
Emma Miller 4th 3.03m
Alice Reedie 5th 2.84m
Marta Koziel 6th 2.82m
Sarah Badrane 7th 2.82m
Lucy Sneddon 8th 2.38m
Melissa Manderson 9th 2.31m
Vhairi Brown 10th 2.17m
Olivia Birkett 11th 1.94m
Shot Put
Lucy Boules 1st 6.05m
Vhairi Brown 2nd 5.24m
Roxanne Hardie 3rd 4.98m
Sarah Badrane 4th 4.76m
Melissa Manderson 5th 4.25m
Emma Miller 6th 4.01m
Marta Koziel 7th 3.96m
Lucy Sneddon 8th 3.89m
Alice Reedie 9th 3.69m
Alannah Snowden 10th 3.22m
 
U13 Boys
100m
Lewis Watson Heat 1 2nd 16.11 0.1
Adam Brown Heat 2 3rd 18.80 0.4
Alex Thomson Heat 3 4th 15.79 0.3
800m
Lewis Watson Heat 1 5th 3:18.77
Adam Brown Heat 1 10th 3:57.18
Long Jump
Lewis Watson 1st 2.84m
Adam Brown 2nd 2.72m
Shot Put
Lewis Watson 1st 5.55m
Adam Brown 2nd 4.57m
 
U15 Girls
100m
Rachael Nanor Heat 1 1st 13.88 0.1
Amy Taylor Heat 1 2nd 14.52 0.1
Rachel Small Heat 1 3rd 15.11 0.1
Hannah Stafford Heat 1 4th 17.01 0.1
Chloe McLean Heat 1 5th 17.38 0.1
800m
Rachael Nanor Heat 1 1st 2:55.74
Rachel Small Heat 1 2nd 3:06.78
Hannah Stafford Heat 1 3rd 3:11.87
Amy Taylor Heat 1 4th 3:15.07
Long Jump
Amy Taylor 1st 3.71m
Rachael Nanor 2nd 3.58m
Rachel Small 3rd 3.28m
Hannah Stafford 4th 2.82m
Chloe McLean 5th 1.98m
Shot Put
Amy Taylor 1st 6.32m
Rachael Nanor 2nd 5.71m
Rachel Small 3rd 5.65m
Hannah Stafford 4th 5.14m
Chloe McLean 5th 3.13m
Livingston Open Cross Country Series
Livingston XC Series  

16/11/2019

East District XC League  

23/11/2019

Indoor League  

01/12/2019

East District XC Champs  

07/12/2019

Indoor 3000m Champs  

03/01/2020

Inter-District XC  

11/01/2020

Indoor League  

12/01/2020

National Indoor Open  

18/01/2020

More
National Short Course XC Champs  

09/11/2019

Lasswade Open XC  

03/11/2019

Indoor League  

27/10/2019

National XC Relays  

26/10/2019

East District XC League  

19/10/2019

East District XC Relays  

12/10/2019

Livingston XC Series  

05/10/2019

WL Schools XC  

02/10/2019

More