RESULTS

Scottish Schools Track & Field Championships

U14 Girls
100m
Ella Watson Heat 3 1st 13.50 -1.8
Ella Watson Final  5th 13.44 -1.3
200m
Erin Cameron Heat 1 5th 30.98 -3.1
Ella Watson Heat 2 2nd 28.32 -2.4
High Jump
Sophie Messenger Final  12th 1.30m
Long Jump
Erin Cameron Final  17th 4.00m
 
U15 Girls
800m
Sophie Ure Heat 1 7th 2:48.24
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 2 5th 2:38.64
Javelin
Sophie Ure Final  7th 22.34m
 
U15 Boys
800m
Angus McDonald Heat 1 8th 2:22.14
Jonathan Marshall Heat 1 10th 2:27.37
Fraser Holman Heat 1 11th 2:42.07
Shot Put
Nathan Dallman Final  7th 9.31m
 
U17 Women
100m
Georgia Fraser Heat 3 7th 14.34
200m
Iona McDonald Heat 4 1st 26.52 -2.2
Georgia Fraser Heat 4 7th 30.31 -2.2
Iona McDonald Semi 2 1st 26.29 -2.1
Iona McDonald Final  3rd 26.20 -1.7
800m
Isla Calvert Heat 1 1st 2:20.62
Katie Craig Heat 2 7th 2:33.27
Isla Calvert Final  1st 2:13.74
1500m
Isla Calvert Final  1st 4:45.15
 
U17 Men
100m
Andrew Cowie Heat 4 5th 12.20
200m
Andrew Cowie Heat 4 4th 24.58 -2.8
400m
Richard Arthurs Heat 2 3rd 54.95
800m
Alastair Marshall Heat 3 3rd 2:05.10
Fraser Morris Heat 4 5th 2:09.31
1500m
Alastair Marshall Heat 1 5th 4:25.08
Alastair Marshall Final  10th 4:36.52
100m Hurdles
Matthew Boules Heat 2 5th 16.07 -3.1
High Jump
Matthew Boules Final  4th 1.80m
 
U20 Women
200m
Eilidh Brown Heat 1 5th 29.19
800m
Sarah Calvert Final  2nd 2:13.69
1500m
Sarah Calvert Final  1st 4:56.03
100m Hurdles
Tia Henry Final  2nd 16.21 -2.7
High Jump
Eve Allison Final  3rd 1.50m
Shot Put
Tia Henry Final  2nd 9.85m
Javelin
Tia Henry Final  7th 20.42m
 
U20 Men
High Jump
David Threlfall Final  3rd 1.76m
WL Schools XC  

02/10/2019

Livingston XC Series  

05/10/2019

East District XC Relays  

12/10/2019

East District XC League  

19/10/2019

National XC Relays  

26/10/2019

Indoor League  

27/10/2019

Lasswade Open XC  

03/11/2019

National Short Course XC Champs  

09/11/2019

More
National Relay Champs  

15/09/2019

RJT Grand Prix  

15/09/2019

Jumps GP  

14/09/2019

Perth Open Champs  

14/09/2019

SDS Senior Champs  

11/09/2019

Club Championships  

08/09/2019

Grangemouth Open Graded  

04/09/2019

Central & South League  

01/09/2019

More