RESULTS

West Lothian Secondary Schools T&F Championships

U14 Girls
100m
Kerys Currie Heat 2 1st 14.73
Isla Calvert Heat 3 1st 14.56
Isla Calvert Final  1st 14.41
Kerys Currie Final  4th 14.62
800m
Isla Calvert Final  1st 2:26.77
Charlie Maree Nolan Final  3rd 2:43.00
Kerys Currie Final  5th 2:49.85
 
U14 Boys
100m
Fraser Morris Heat 3 1st 13.85
Fraser Morris Final  1st 13.36
800m
Fraser Morris Final  1st 2:24.88
Alister Brown Final  3rd 2:32.05
 
U15 Girls
100m
Sophie O'Mullan Heat 1 1st 13.72
Emmie Meechan Heat 1 3rd 14.28
Taylor-Marie Leek Heat 1 5th 14.93
Ellissa McQueen Heat 2 2nd 14.68
Georgia Fraser Heat 3 2nd 15.02
Sophie O'Mullan Final  1st 13.81
Emmie Meechan Final  5th 14.51
Ellissa McQueen Final  6th 14.83
Georgia Fraser Final  8th 15.36
800m
Taylor-Marie Leek Final  1st 2:36.67
Katie Craig Final  2nd 2:37.11
Emmie Meechan Final  5th 2:56.19
 
U15 Boys
100m
Jack Cruickshank Heat 1 8th 14.95
Matthew Boules Heat 2 2nd 13.31
Matthew Boules Final  1st 13.05
800m
Jack Cruickshank Final  5th 2:28.61
 
U16 Girls
100m
Abby Duncan Heat 1 1st 13.91
Rachel Gibb Heat 2 2nd 15.35
Tia Henry Heat 3 1st 13.89
Iona McDonald Heat 3 2nd 14.05
Rebecca Calder Heat 3 3rd 14.10
Lorna Ure Heat 3 4th 14.71
Iona McDonald Final  1st 13.61
Tia Henry Final  2nd 13.62
Rebecca Calder Final  3rd 13.73
Abby Duncan Final  4th 13.76
Lorna Ure Final  5th 14.84
800m
Iona McDonald Final  1st 2:33.84
Katie Crawford Final  3rd 2:57.55
 
U16 Boys
100m
Harrison Spence Heat 1 1st 12.60
David Threlfall Heat 2 1st 13.09
Fraser Steele Heat 3 1st 12.44
Rhys Findlay Heat 3 3rd 13.58
Fraser Steele Final  1st 12.33
Harrison Spence Final  2nd 12.34
David Threlfall Final  4th 12.76
800m
Rhys Findlay Final  7th 2:27.30
 
U20 Women
100m
Hazel Shanley Heat 1 1st 12.80
Eilidh Brown Heat 1 2nd 14.22
Eve Allison Heat 2 1st 14.51
Sydney Nicholson Heat 2 2nd 15.32
Jemima Amamize Heat 2 4th 15.66
Chloe McAlear Heat 3 1st 13.80
Hazel Shanley Final  1st 12.73
Chloe McAlear Final  2nd 13.49
Eilidh Brown Final  4th 14.26
Eve Allison Final  5th 14.43
Sydney Nicholson Final  8th 15.60
800m
Courtney Moffat Final  2nd 2:39.30
Nicole Kinghorn Final  3rd 2:41.80
Hannah Mairs Final  8th 2:56.24
 
U20 Men
100m
Ewan Ballantyne Heat 3 1st 12.27
Ewan Ballantyne Final  1st 12.00
800m
Declan Wynne Final  1st 2:09.85
Summer Athletics Camp
Livingston Open  

18/07/2018

SIAB International  

21/07/2018

East 5000m Champs  

27/07/2018

Forth Valley Select  

28/07/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

01/08/2018

Celtic Games  

04/08/2018

Livingston CE Champs  

05/08/2018

Senior Champs  

11/08/2018

More
Hurdles Open  

15/07/2018

Combined Events Champs  

14/07/2018

Masters Champs  

14/07/2018

National Relay Champs  

08/07/2018

Forth Valley Flyers Open  

08/07/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

04/07/2018

Central & South League  

01/07/2018

Youth Development League  

01/07/2018

More