Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Scottish National U13/U15/U20 Championships
Sat 27 Aug - Sun 28 Aug 2022Saturday 27 August - Sunday 28 August 2022

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U13 Girls
100m
Lucy Macmillan Heat 1 h1 5th5th 14.95 -1.7
Emily Sharp Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 14.54 0.0
Jessica McCulloch Heat 4 h4 6th6th 15.49 0.0
Honor Ford Heat 5 h5 4th4th 14.99 -0.2
Chloe Zelazny Heat 5 h5 5th5th 15.17 -0.2
Holly Robshaw Heat 6 h6 7th7th 16.44 0.2
Emily Sharp Semi 1 s1 5th5th 14.73 -0.9
Lucy Macmillan Semi 2 s2 7th7th 14.98 -0.6
200m
Emily Sharp Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 30.21 -1.6
Jessica McCulloch Heat 2 h2 7th7th 32.80 -0.9
Lucy Macmillan Heat 4 h4 5th5th 30.74 -1.5
Holly Robshaw Heat 4 h4 7th7th 34.80 -1.5
Honor Ford Heat 5 h5 6th6th 30.95 -0.9
Emily Sharp Semi 2 s2 4th4th 31.18 -2.7
Lucy Macmillan Semi 3 s3 5th5th 31.20 -3.0
Long Jump
Kitan Aremu Pool 1 p1 15th15th 2.91m 1.1
Chloe Zelazny Pool 2 p2 15th15th 3.43m 0.0
Shot Put
Kitan Aremu Final  17th17th 4.61m
U13 Boys
100m
Sam Spence Heat 3 h3 4th4th 14.66 -0.4
Sam Spence Semi 2 s2 5th5th 14.72 -1.2
800m
Ethan Smyth Heat 1 h1 5th5th 2:46.05
Finlay Sharp Heat 2 h2 8th8th 2:40.65
High Jump
Ethan Smyth Final  5th5th 1.22m
Connor Greenhorn Final  9th9th 1.22m
U15 Girls
100m
Enam Evong Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 13.30 0.5
Robyn Allan Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 13.67 0.5
Kishi Aremu Heat 5 h5 2nd2nd 13.18 0.7
Jemma Smith Heat 5 h5 2nd2nd 13.56 0.7
Kishi Aremu Semi 1 s1 2nd2nd 12.84 1.5
Enam Evong Semi 1 s1 4th4th 13.32 1.5
Jemma Smith Semi 3 s3 5th5th 13.69 0.7
Robyn Allan Semi 3 s3 7th7th 13.71 0.7
Kishi Aremu Final  4th4th 12.83 1.5
200m
Kishi Aremu Heat 2 h2 1st1st 27.40 0.2
Enam Evong Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 27.78 0.2
Jemma Smith Heat 2 h2 5th5th 28.68 0.2
Kishi Aremu Semi 1 s1 5th5th 27.56 1.3
Enam Evong Semi 2 s2 2nd2nd 27.63 0.1
Enam Evong Final  8th8th 27.76 0.1
300m
Alannah Snowden Heat 3 h3 5th5th 46.08
Long Jump
Robyn Allan Pool 1 p1 12th12th 4.30m 0.1
Alannah Snowden Pool 1 p1 16th16th 2.70m 0.1
U15 Boys
100m
Alex Thomson Heat 2 h2 1st1st 12.29 0.8
Finlay Cunningham Heat 2 h2 4th4th 12.74 0.8
Alex Thomson Semi 1 s1 3rd3rd 12.36 0.9
Finlay Cunningham Semi 1 s1 7th7th 12.93 0.9
Alex Thomson Final  5th5th 12.18 1.0
200m
Finlay Cunningham Heat 2 h2 4th4th 26.13 w 2.1
300m
Moray Butler Heat 1 h1 5th5th 41.20
Cameron Spowart   DNS
Moray Butler Final  6th6th 40.67
Long Jump
Cameron Spowart   DNS
Moray Butler Final  5th5th 5.18m 0.3
Shot Put
Alex Thomson Final  5th5th 9.49m
U20 Women
400m
Erin Cameron Heat 1 h1 7th7th 65.63
U20 Men
400m
Lewis MacIver Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 51.73
Lewis MacIver Final  5th5th 51.94
800m
Andrew McGill Heat 1 h1 1st1st 1:55.58
Jonathan Marshall Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 1:56.16
Fraser Morris Heat 1 h1 4th4th 2:00.61
Logan Beagley Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 1:57.59
Andrew McGill Final  2nd2nd 1:53.22
Jonathan Marshall Final  4th4th 1:55.95
Logan Beagley Final  8th8th 2:01.09
1500m
Jonathan Marshall Heat 2 h2 1st1st 4:07.84
Jonathan Marshall Final  5th5th 4:03.68
More Results
Downloads