Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Fri 22 Jul 2022Friday 22 July 2022

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
150m
Grace Filiata Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 26.40 -0.4
600m
Freya McMartin Heat 1 h1 15th15th 2:25.6
Shot Put
Freya McMartin  7th7th 4.63m
Grace Filiata  11th11th 2.54m
U11 Boys
150m
Alfie Forrest Heat 1 h1 1st1st 23.76 -0.2
600m
Alfie Forrest Heat 1 h1 1st1st 1:56.8
Austin Purdie Heat 1 h1 14th14th 2:21.2
Long Jump
Jamie Campbell  10th10th 2.55m 2.0
Shot Put
Jamie Campbell  9th9th 4.11m
U13 Girls
200m
Emily Sharp Heat 10 h10 4th4th 31.32 -2.3
Jessica McCulloch Heat 13 h13 4th4th 33.32 0.3
Honor Ford Heat 14 h14 1st1st 31.05 -0.7
800m
Lucy Macmillan Heat 2 h2 7th7th 2:50.58
High Jump
Emily Sharp  3rd3rd 1.19m
Long Jump
Lucy Macmillan  6th6th 3.38m 1.1
Shot Put
Jessica McCulloch  8th8th 4.57m
U13 Boys
800m
Finlay Sharp Heat 1 h1 1st1st 2:38.98
U15 Girls
200m
Clara Martin Heat 12 h12 4th4th 32.58 -0.3
Enam Evong Heat 5 h5 6th6th 28.02 -1.6
Jemma Smith Heat 6 h6 6th6th 28.77 -0.9
Robyn Allan Heat 7 h7 3rd3rd 28.60 -1.4
High Jump
Enam Evong  1st1st 1.34m
Long Jump
Emma Foster  7th7th 4.02m
Robyn Allan  8th8th 4.01m
Shot Put
Jemma Smith  3rd3rd 7.01m
Emma Foster  5th5th 6.51m
Clara Martin  6th6th 6.07m
U15 Boys
200m
Archie Hendry Heat 10 h10 1st1st 28.78 -2.3
Alex Thomson Heat 5 h5 2nd2nd 26.28 -1.6
Long Jump
Archie Hendry  9th9th 3.75m
Shot Put
Alex Thomson  1st1st 9.58m
U17 Women
200m
Grace Martin Heat 10 h10 5th5th 31.80 -2.3
800m
Kirsten Morris Heat 2 h2 12th12th 3:18.40
Imogen Marshall Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 2:29.09
Mia Sokoluk Heat 5 h5 11th11th 2:38.17
80m Hurdles
Carly Smith Heat 1 h1 1st1st 12.94 -1.9
High Jump
Carly Smith  2nd2nd 1.44m
Grace Martin  3rd3rd 1.34m
Shot Put
Mia Sokoluk  4th4th 7.68m
Roxanne Hardie  6th6th 6.44m
Discus
Roxanne Hardie  5th5th 15.90m
U17 Men
200m
Brodie Nixon Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 24.46 -1.0
Kyle De Pena Stark Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 26.97 -1.6
800m
Daniel Sutherland Heat 10 h10 7th7th 2:08.14
Kaydan Day Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 2:27.72
Discus
Kaydan Day  4th4th 17.17m
U20 Women
800m
Zoe Dunn Heat 4 h4 10th10th 2:42.59
U20 Men
200m
Lewis MacIver Heat 3 h3 1st1st 24.14 -1.0
Fraser Morris Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 24.49 -1.2
800m
Andrew McGill Heat 11 h11 1st1st 1:53.80
Jonathan Marshall Heat 11 h11 2nd2nd 1:56.39
Elliot Frame Heat 11 h11 9th9th 1:59.57
Fraser Morris Heat 11 h11 10th10th 1:59.66
Senior Women
200m
Iona McDonald Heat 5 h5 5th5th 27.06 -1.6
Shot Put
Chloe Milne  5th5th 6.80m
Discus
Chloe Milne  6th6th 14.35m
Gianna Johnstone  7th7th 8.43m
Senior Men
200m
Aidan Brady Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 23.80 -1.6
Andrew Russell Heat 4 h4 6th6th 26.39 -1.2
800m
Richard Arthurs Heat 10 h10 8th8th 2:08.17
Cameron Tweedie Heat 5 h5 6th6th 2:33.36
Masters Women
800m
Yvonne Crilly Heat 5 h5 9th9th 2:35.71
More Results
Downloads