Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Junior Grand Prix
Sun 5 Sep 2021Sunday 5 September 2021

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U9 Girls
60m
Orla Whitfield Heat 1 h1 1st1st 11.54 0.0
Lucy Manderson Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 11.75 0.0
Georgiana Greaves Heat 1 h1 5th5th 13.11 0.0
Jenny Patterson Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 12.04 -0.2
Lauren Nilan Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 12.50 -0.2
Abbie Scott-Telford Heat 2 h2 4th4th 12.56 -0.2
Clara O'Neill Heat 2 h2 6th6th 13.49 -0.2
Isla Murray Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 11.39 1.1
Ella Dufton Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 11.95 1.1
Isla Amos Heat 3 h3 4th4th 13.05 1.1
Maiya Strachan Heat 3 h3 5th5th 13.25 1.1
Shot Put
Isla Murray  1st1st 6.55m
Maiya Strachan  2nd2nd 5.21m
Jenny Patterson  3rd3rd 4.19m
Orla Whitfield  4th4th 4.17m
Abbie Scott-Telford  5th5th 3.53m
Clara O'Neill  6th6th 3.36m
Ella Dufton  7th7th 3.31m
Isla Amos  8th8th 3.10m
Lucy Manderson  9th9th 2.88m
Lauren Nilan  10th10th 2.51m
Georgiana Greaves  11th11th 2.36m
Standing Long Jump
Isla Murray  1st1st 1.37m
Clara O'Neill  2nd2nd 1.27m
Maiya Strachan  3rd3rd 1.25m
Isla Amos  4th4th 1.24m
Ella Dufton  5th5th 1.18m
Lauren Nilan  5th5th 1.18m
Abbie Scott-Telford  7th7th 1.16m
Orla Whitfield  8th8th 1.12m
Georgiana Greaves  9th9th 1.11m
Jenny Patterson  10th10th 1.06m
Lucy Manderson  11th11th 1.04m
U9 Boys
60m
Daniel Slomka Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 12.34 0.0
Hamish Ritchie Heat 1 h1 4th4th 13.09 0.0
Olly Campbell Heat 2 h2 1st1st 11.92 -0.2
Lucas Gregson Heat 2 h2 5th5th 12.82 -0.2
Jamie Campbell Heat 3 h3 1st1st 11.31 1.1
Ronan Sandhu Heat 3 h3 6th6th 13.75 1.1
Shot Put
Jamie Campbell  1st1st 5.99m
Daniel Slomka  2nd2nd 5.26m
Hamish Ritchie  3rd3rd 3.66m
Olly Campbell  4th4th 3.15m
Lucas Gregson  5th5th 2.98m
Ronan Sandhu  6th6th 2.59m
Standing Long Jump
Jamie Campbell  1st1st 1.50m
Daniel Slomka  2nd2nd 1.44m
Hamish Ritchie  3rd3rd 1.28m
Lucas Gregson  4th4th 1.22m
Olly Campbell  5th5th 1.18m
Ronan Sandhu  6th6th 1.00m
U11 Girls
80m
Emily Kerr Heat 1 h1 1st1st 13.58 1.6
Olivia Foster Heat 1 h1 4th4th 15.33 1.6
Grace Wilson Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 14.14 0.1
Lucy Spinks Heat 2 h2 4th4th 14.37 0.1
Rebecca Sutherland Heat 2 h2 6th6th 16.18 0.1
Rebekah Van Vuuren Heat 3 h3 1st1st 12.28 0.5
Chloe Zelazny Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 12.50 0.5
Holly Robshaw Heat 3 h3 4th4th 13.36 0.5
Nina Halinowska Heat 3 h3 6th6th 13.88 0.5
Long Jump
Chloe Zelazny  1st1st 2.96m -1.3
Rebekah Van Vuuren  3rd3rd 2.58m 0.8
Holly Robshaw  4th4th 2.53m 0.5
Nina Halinowska  6th6th 2.38m -0.3
Grace Wilson  7th7th 2.31m -0.2
Lucy Spinks  9th9th 2.13m 1.1
Emily Kerr  10th10th 2.12m 1.2
Rebecca Sutherland  11th11th 1.69m 0.0
Olivia Foster  12th12th 1.57m -0.2
Shot Put
Emily Kerr  2nd2nd 5.14m
Rebecca Sutherland  3rd3rd 4.95m
Chloe Zelazny  4th4th 4.78m
Olivia Foster  5th5th 4.26m
Grace Wilson  6th6th 4.07m
Holly Robshaw  7th7th 3.85m
Rebekah Van Vuuren  8th8th 3.55m
Nina Halinowska  9th9th 3.30m
Lucy Spinks  11th11th 2.75m
U11 Boys
80m
Matthew Cookson Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 13.73 1.6
Angus Ritchie Heat 1 h1 5th5th 19.90 1.6
Aaron Swan Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 13.67 0.1
Alfie Forrest Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 12.76 0.5
Joshua Neilson Heat 3 h3 5th5th 13.42 0.5
Long Jump
Alfie Forrest  1st1st 2.92m 0.1
Matthew Cookson  2nd2nd 2.91m 0.3
Aaron Swan  3rd3rd 2.35m 0.3
Joshua Neilson  4th4th 2.10m -0.2
Angus Ritchie  5th5th 1.55m 0.0
Shot Put
Alfie Forrest  1st1st 5.43m
Matthew Cookson  2nd2nd 4.90m
Joshua Neilson  3rd3rd 3.08m
Aaron Swan  4th4th 2.71m
Angus Ritchie  5th5th 2.57m
U13 Girls
100m
Lucy Macmillan Heat 1 h1 1st1st 15.82 0.1
Kaitlyn Olney Heat 2 h2 1st1st 15.31 -0.1
Lily-Rose Bell Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 16.18 -0.1
Ava Sher Heat 2 h2 4th4th 18.09 -0.1
Emilia Zarabska Heat 3 h3 1st1st 15.56 -0.2
Emily Sharp Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 15.98 -0.2
Kirsty Crawshaw Heat 3 h3 4th4th 16.29 -0.2
Mara Kerr Heat 3 h3 5th5th 17.09 -0.2
Kishi Aremu Heat 4 h4 1st1st 13.76 -0.7
Jemma Smith Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 13.91 -0.7
Emma Foster Heat 4 h4 4th4th 15.25 -0.7
Long Jump
Emma Foster  1st1st 4.14m 0.8
Kishi Aremu  2nd2nd 3.84m -0.1
Jemma Smith  3rd3rd 3.62m 0.4
Lily-Rose Bell  4th4th 3.33m 0.6
Kaitlyn Olney  5th5th 3.14m 0.4
Emilia Zarabska  6th6th 3.05m 0.4
Kirsty Crawshaw  6th6th 3.05m 0.2
Mara Kerr  9th9th 2.88m -0.5
Lucy Macmillan  10th10th 2.84m 0.9
Ava Sher  11th11th 2.80m -0.1
Emily Sharp  12th12th 2.61m -0.6
Emily-Anne Anderson  13th13th 2.36m 1.4
Shot Put
Emma Foster  1st1st 6.61m
Kishi Aremu  2nd2nd 6.17m
Jemma Smith  3rd3rd 6.14m
Emily Sharp  4th4th 5.39m
Emilia Zarabska  5th5th 5.01m
Lucy Macmillan  7th7th 4.55m
Kaitlyn Olney  8th8th 4.47m
Lily-Rose Bell  9th9th 4.27m
Kirsty Crawshaw  10th10th 4.12m
Mara Kerr  11th11th 3.61m
Ava Sher  12th12th 3.43m
U13 Boys
100m
Jacob Salia-Bao Heat 1 h1 4th4th 17.61 0.1
Aaron Watson Heat 2 h2 5th5th 20.26 -0.1
Ethan Smyth Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 15.85 -0.2
Archie Hendry Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 14.32 -0.7
Marcel Halinowski Heat 4 h4 5th5th 15.52 -0.7
Long Jump
Archie Hendry  1st1st 3.78m 0.9
Ethan Smyth  2nd2nd 3.51m -1.0
Marcel Halinowski  5th5th 3.09m 0.1
Jacob Salia-Bao  6th6th 2.35m -1.0
Aaron Watson  7th7th 2.17m -0.3
Shot Put
Archie Hendry  2nd2nd 5.34m
Marcel Halinowski  3rd3rd 4.94m
Ethan Smyth  4th4th 4.91m
Jacob Salia-Bao  6th6th 4.48m
Aaron Watson  7th7th 2.97m
U15 Girls
100m
Mia Sokoluk Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 14.51 1.1
Mollie Rose Heat 1 h1 4th4th 15.46 1.1
Clara Martin Heat 1 h1 5th5th 16.06 1.1
Alannah Snowden Heat 2 h2 5th5th 13.66 1.0
Robyn Allan Heat 2 h2 6th6th 13.97 1.0
Enam Evong Heat 3 h3 4th4th 13.31 0.7
Clara Martin Heat 3 h3 5th5th 15.83 0.7
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden  1st1st 4.40m 1.8
Enam Evong  2nd2nd 4.15m -0.6
Robyn Allan  3rd3rd 4.07m 0.6
Mia Sokoluk  4th4th 3.96m 1.5
Mollie Rose  5th5th 3.61m 0.8
Clara Martin  6th6th 2.29m w 2.5
Shot Put
Mia Sokoluk  1st1st 8.53m
Enam Evong  2nd2nd 6.78m
Robyn Allan  3rd3rd 6.04m
Alannah Snowden  4th4th 5.32m
Mollie Rose  5th5th 4.99m
Clara Martin  6th6th 4.41m
U15 Boys
100m
Jonathan Mitchell Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 14.86 1.1
Alex Thomson Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 13.45 1.0
Theo Bowerman Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 13.51 1.0
Moray Butler Heat 2 h2 4th4th 13.61 1.0
Long Jump
Moray Butler  1st1st 4.69m 1.0
Alex Thomson  2nd2nd 4.28m 0.7
Jonathan Mitchell  3rd3rd 4.06m 1.8
Theo Bowerman  4th4th 3.57m 1.2
Shot Put
Alex Thomson  1st1st 7.90m
Jonathan Mitchell  2nd2nd 7.50m
Moray Butler  3rd3rd 5.47m
Theo Bowerman  4th4th 4.16m
More Results
Downloads