RESULTS

RJT Grand Prix

U9 Girls
120m
Lucy Jane Hope Heat 1 3rd 20.96 -1.5
Amy Small Heat 1 5th 22.60 -1.5
Holly Robshaw Heat 1 6th 23.37 -1.5
Chloe Zelazny Heat 2 1st 20.84 -1.5
Caitlin Smyth Heat 2 2nd 21.84 -1.5
Anna Laurie Heat 2 3rd 23.53 -1.5
Phoebe Alexander Heat 2 5th 25.58 -1.5
Ellie Kennedy Heat 3 1st 22.15 -1.8
Freya McMartin Heat 3 2nd 22.43 -1.8
Standing Long Jump
Caitlin Smyth 1st 1.74m
Lucy Jane Hope 2nd 1.58m
Chloe Zelazny 3rd 1.54m
Anna Laurie 4th 1.53m
Ellie Kennedy 5th 1.51m
Freya McMartin 6th 1.42m
Amy Small 7th 1.40m
Holly Robshaw 8th 1.36m
Phoebe Alexander 9th 0.99m
Turbo Javelin
Anna Laurie 1st 7.97m
Freya McMartin 2nd 7.60m
Chloe Zelazny 3rd 6.33m
Holly Robshaw 4th 5.69m
Lucy Jane Hope 5th 5.10m
Caitlin Smyth 6th 4.52m
Amy Small 7th 4.17m
Ellie Kennedy 8th 3.74m
Phoebe Alexander 9th 3.33m
 
U9 Boys
120m
Sam Spence Heat 1 1st 19.97 -1.5
Kostas Jakubiak Heat 1 2nd 20.22 -1.5
Flynn Cameron Heat 1 4th 21.10 -1.5
Christopher Kidd Heat 2 4th 25.29 -1.5
Kody Adam Heat 3 3rd 22.65 -1.8
Millan Sharma Heat 3 4th 24.22 -1.8
Angus Ritchie Heat 3 5th 34.50 -1.8
Standing Long Jump
Flynn Cameron 1st 1.62m
Sam Spence 2nd 1.59m
Kody Adam 3rd 1.49m
Kostas Jakubiak 4th 1.44m
Millan Sharma 5th 1.43m
Christopher Kidd 6th 1.18m
Angus Ritchie 7th 1.15m
Turbo Javelin
Millan Sharma 1st 9.80m
Kody Adam 2nd 7.73m
Sam Spence 3rd 7.25m
Flynn Cameron 4th 6.98m
Angus Ritchie 5th 6.67m
Kostas Jakubiak 6th 5.40m
Christopher Kidd 7th 5.00m
 
U11 Girls
150m
Lexie Telford Heat 1 4th 26.99 -1.4
Kirsty Crawshaw Heat 1 5th 27.18 -1.4
Emma Foster Heat 2 1st 27.50 -1.4
Skye Birkett Heat 2 4th 30.24 -1.4
Ava Sher Heat 2 5th 32.01 -1.4
Emilia Zarabska Heat 2 6th 35.50 -1.4
Long Jump
Kirsty Crawshaw 1st 2.85m
Emma Foster 2nd 2.84m
Lexie Telford 3rd 2.71m
Skye Birkett 4th 2.44m
Emilia Zarabska 5th 2.18m
Ava Sher 6th 1.85m
Turbo Javelin
Emma Foster 1st 9.02m
Kirsty Crawshaw 2nd 8.42m
Skye Birkett 3rd 7.59m
Lexie Telford 4th 7.09m
Emilia Zarabska 5th 5.19m
Ava Sher 6th 4.64m
 
U11 Boys
150m
Archie Hendry Heat 1 1st 23.89 -1.4
Connor Greenhorn Heat 1 2nd 25.36 -1.4
Ryan Henderson Heat 1 3rd 25.40 -1.4
Cameron Smith Heat 1 6th 28.87 -1.4
Oskar de Joode Heat 2 2nd 28.76 -1.4
Aaron Colquhoun Heat 2 3rd 29.18 -1.4
Arran Wilson Heat 3 1st 25.96 -1.4
Arran Gordon Heat 3 2nd 26.00 -1.4
Harris Cameron Heat 3 4th 26.29 -1.4
Finlay Hope Heat 3 5th 26.50 -1.4
Long Jump
Harris Cameron 1st 3.01m
Archie Hendry 2nd 3.00m
Connor Greenhorn 3rd 2.88m
Arran Wilson 4th 2.78m
Ryan Henderson 5th 2.64m
Finlay Hope 6th 2.53m
Cameron Smith 7th 2.46m
Aaron Colquhoun 8th 2.27m
Oskar de Joode 9th 2.24m
Arran Gordon 10th 1.73m
Turbo Javelin
Arran Wilson 1st 13.89m
Harris Cameron 2nd 10.70m
Oskar de Joode 3rd 9.80m
Ryan Henderson 4th 9.41m
Connor Greenhorn 5th 9.01m
Archie Hendry 6th 7.80m
Finlay Hope 7th 7.55m
Cameron Smith 8th 7.43m
Aaron Colquhoun 9th 5.35m
Arran Gordon 10th 4.56m
 
U13 Girls
200m
Enam Evong Heat 1 2nd 30.78 -0.3
Mia Sokoluk Heat 1 3rd 31.28 -0.3
Alannah Snowden Heat 1 4th 31.40 -0.3
Roxanne Hardie Heat 1 5th 32.46 -0.3
Emma Miller Heat 2 1st 33.28 0.0
Anna Boyle Heat 2 2nd 35.42 0.0
Gracie Laurie Heat 2 3rd 38.02 0.0
Olivia Birkett Heat 3 3rd 41.44 -0.7
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden 1st 3.97m
Mia Sokoluk 2nd 3.57m
Emma Miller 3rd 3.33m
Roxanne Hardie 4th 3.28m
Anna Boyle 5th 2.63m
Gracie Laurie 6th 2.62m
Enam Evong 7th 2.60m
Olivia Birkett 9th 2.24m
Javelin
Mia Sokoluk 1st 13.46m
Enam Evong 2nd 11.00m
Alannah Snowden 3rd 10.31m
Roxanne Hardie 4th 9.40m
Gracie Laurie 5th 7.99m
Anna Boyle 6th 7.83m
Emma Miller 7th 7.06m
Olivia Birkett 8th 6.44m
 
U13 Boys
200m
Moray Butler Heat 1 1st 30.38 -0.3
Jonathan Mitchell Heat 1 6th 32.92 -0.3
Adam Brown Heat 2 4th 40.39 0.0
Long Jump
Moray Butler 1st 4.15m
Jonathan Mitchell 3rd 2.91m
Adam Brown 4th 2.78m
Javelin
Jonathan Mitchell 1st 21.70m
Moray Butler 2nd 12.83m
Adam Brown 3rd 7.33m
 
U15 Girls
100m
Amy Taylor Heat 1 1st 14.87 -2.5
Rachel Small Heat 1 3rd 15.38 -2.5
Chloe McLean Heat 1 4th 17.46 -2.5
200m
Amy Taylor Heat 1 2nd 30.02 0.0
Rachel Small Heat 1 3rd 31.07 0.0
Chloe McLean Heat 1 4th 36.17 0.0
Long Jump
Amy Taylor 1st 3.51m
Rachel Small 2nd 3.15m
Chloe McLean 3rd 2.03m
Javelin
Amy Taylor 1st 16.75m
Rachel Small 2nd 11.50m
Chloe McLean 3rd 5.80m
 
U15 Boys
100m
Jay Turnbull Heat 1 2nd 14.91 -2.5
200m
Jay Turnbull Heat 1 1st 29.97 0.0
Long Jump
Jay Turnbull 1st 3.54m
Javelin
Jay Turnbull 1st 7.15m
WL Schools XC  

02/10/2019

Livingston XC Series  

05/10/2019

East District XC Relays  

12/10/2019

East District XC League  

19/10/2019

National XC Relays  

26/10/2019

Indoor League  

27/10/2019

Lasswade Open XC  

03/11/2019

National Short Course XC Champs  

09/11/2019

More
National Relay Champs  

15/09/2019

RJT Grand Prix  

15/09/2019

Jumps GP  

14/09/2019

Perth Open Champs  

14/09/2019

SDS Senior Champs  

11/09/2019

Club Championships  

08/09/2019

Grangemouth Open Graded  

04/09/2019

Central & South League  

01/09/2019

More