RESULTS

Scottish Athletics Indoor League

U11 Girls
60m
Tia Henry A 4th 9.96
Alex White B 7th 11.37
600m
Sarah Calvert A 4th 2:09.0
Tia Henry B 4th 2:24.7
Standing Long Jump
Sarah Calvert A 3rd 1.62m
Alex White B 4th 1.44m
 
U13 Girls
60m
Taygan Henry 10th 9.59
Nicole Kinghorn 20th 10.54
200m
Chloe McAlear 10th 32.6
Caitlin Reddington 16th 34.2
800m
Louisa Marshall 11th 3:03.7
60m Hurdles
Louisa Marshall 8th 12.96
High Jump
Taygan Henry 7th 1.15m
Long Jump
Louisa Marshall 13th 3.03m
Nicole Kinghorn 18th 2.33m
Shot Putt
Chloe McAlear 8th 4.85m
Caitlin Reddington 16th 2.80m
 
U13 Boys
60m
Ewan Ballantyne 4th 9.39
Aaron Crane Guest  2nd 9.72
200m
Fraser McLean 9th 34.5
Michael Rooney Guest  5th 37.7
800m
Callum Stevenson 11th 3:23.3
60m Hurdles
Fraser McLean 3rd 14.24
Long Jump
Callum Stevenson 13th 2.68m
Shot Putt
Michael Rooney 13th 2.58m
 
U15 Girls
60m
Morna Horn 17th 9.76
200m
Chloe French 14th 32.9
Katie Marshall 19th 35.3
300m
Ella McFarlane 7th 49.8
800m
Katie Marshall 11th 3:05.7
High Jump
Ella McFarlane 8th 1.25m
Long Jump
Chloe French 14th 3.00m
Shot Putt
Morna Horn 11th 5.23m
Katie Marshall 17th 3.54m
 
U15 Boys
60m
Calum McLean 9th 9.61
Kieron Horrocks Guest  4th 11.22
200m
Connor Leckie 13th 47.0
Kieron Horrocks Guest  4th 39.1
400m
Elliot Stanton 5th 71.7
800m
Jake Thomas 1st 2:14.9
60m Hurdles
Alastair White 5th 13.92
High Jump
Alastair White 5th 1.15m
Triple Jump
Elliot Stanton 6th 7.37m
Shot Putt
Calum McLean 6th 5.18m
 
U17 Women
60m
Eileen Hulse 9th 9.01
200m
Anna McPhillips 11th 32.4
300m
Eileen Hulse 8th 50.0
High Jump
Anna McPhillips 8th 1.20m
Triple Jump
Eileen Hulse 5th 8.62m
Shot Putt
Anna McPhillips 6th 5.24m
 
U17 Men
60m
Shawn Wright 5th 7.67
200m
Ryan White 11th 32.9
400m
Harrison Box 6th 68.7
800m
Ryan White 5th 3:06.6
60m Hurdles
Shawn Wright 4th 12.10
Triple Jump
Shawn Wright 2nd 11.71m
Shot Putt
Harrison Box 4th 4.74m
 
U20 Women
60m
Sharon Grierson 5th 9.83
200m
Sharon Grierson 5th 34.3
Triple Jump
Sharon Grierson 1st 7.33m
Shot Putt
Sharon Grierson 3rd 5.97m
 
U20 Men
60m
Stephen Watson 5th 8.27
800m
Stephen Watson 3rd 2:41.9
Shot Putt
Stephen Watson 3rd 6.16m
3000m Indoor Champs  

04/01/2019

Indoor League  

05/01/2019

Inter-District XC  

12/01/2019

National Indoor Open  

12/01/2019

East District XC League  

19/01/2019

Senior Indoor Champs  

26/01/2019

U17 Indoor Champs  

26/01/2019

Indoor League  

27/01/2019

More
East District XC Champs  

08/12/2018

Indoor League  

01/12/2018

East District XC League  

24/11/2018

Livingston XC Series  

17/11/2018

National Short Course XC Champs  

10/11/2018

Lasswade Open XC  

04/11/2018

National XC Relays  

27/10/2018

SU Freshers Indoor  

24/10/2018

More