Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Scottish East District Championships
Sat 14 May - Sun 15 May 2022Saturday 14 May - Sunday 15 May 2022

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U13 Girls
100m
Emily Sharp Heat 1 h1 4th4th 14.56 1.2
Lucy Macmillan PB Heat 1 h1 5th5th 14.70 1.2
Chloe Zelazny Heat 2 h2 5th5th 14.61 w 2.6
Emily Sharp PB Final  7th7th 14.38 1.2
200m
Emily Sharp PB Heat 1 h1 4th4th 30.51 w 2.3
Lucy Macmillan PB Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 30.63 w 2.1
Lucy Macmillan Final  5th5th 30.94 -0.8
Emily Sharp Final  7th7th 31.53 -0.8
Long Jump
Chloe Zelazny PB Final  5th5th 3.43m w 3.4
Shot Put
Kitan Aremu   DNS
U13 Boys
200m
Connor Greenhorn Final  4th4th 31.60 -1.9
800m
Connor Higson PB Final  5th5th 2:38.20
High Jump
Connor Greenhorn Final  1st1st 1.16m
U15 Girls
100m
Alannah Snowden Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 13.61 0.6
Kishi Aremu Heat 3 h3 1st1st 12.85 1.6
Robyn Allan   DNS
Kishi Aremu PB Final  3rd3rd 12.73 1.4
Alannah Snowden PB Final  8th8th 13.48 1.4
200m
Enam Evong Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 27.44 w 2.6
Alannah Snowden   DNS
Robyn Allan   DNS
Enam Evong PB Final  3rd3rd 27.07 -1.2
300m
Jemma Smith Final  3rd3rd 44.60
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden PB Final  1st1st 5.05m 1.2
Robyn Allan PB Final  3rd3rd 4.59m 0.4
Kishi Aremu PB Final  5th5th 4.45m 2.4
Emma Foster Final  14th14th 3.83m 2.1
Shot Put
Emma Foster Final  4th4th 6.61m
U15 Boys
200m
Theo Bowerman PB Final  2nd2nd 25.68 -0.5
Alex Thomson PB Final  3rd3rd 25.89 -0.5
300m
Moray Butler PB Final  2nd2nd 43.08
Long Jump
Moray Butler PB Final  1st1st 4.79m w 2.8
Theo Bowerman PB Final  3rd3rd 4.48m 1.5
Javelin
Alex Thomson Final  2nd2nd 21.13m
U17 Women
300m
Kirsten Morris Final  6th6th 51.01
800m
Imogen Marshall   DNS
Carly Smith Final  4th4th 2:26.57
80m Hurdles
Carly Smith PB Final  3rd3rd 12.89 1.7
High Jump
Lucy Boules Final  5th5th 1.52m
Grace Martin Final  8th8th 1.37m
Long Jump
Lucy Boules PB Final  5th5th 4.69m w 2.8
Shot Put
Carly Smith Final  2nd2nd 10.08m
Mia Sokoluk Final  3rd3rd 8.29m
Javelin
Mia Sokoluk Final  2nd2nd 22.25m
Discus
Roxanne Hardie PB Final  2nd2nd 18.90m
Hammer
Roxanne Hardie PB Final  3rd3rd 23.19m
U17 Men
100m
Brodie Nixon Heat 2 h2 4th4th 11.76 0.0
Brodie Nixon Final  8th8th 11.79 1.8
200m
Brodie Nixon Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 24.32 -1.9
Daniel Sutherland  
Brodie Nixon Final  3rd3rd 24.01 0.0
800m
Daniel Sutherland Heat 2 h2 4th4th 2:14.21
More Results
Downloads
Key
PB Improved Personal Best