RESULTS

Edinburgh, Lothian & Borders Trials

U11 Girls
100m
Erin Cameron Heat 2 4th 16.72
Kirsten Morris Heat 3 2nd 16.91
200m
Erin Cameron Heat 1 5th 35.74
800m
Kirsten Morris Heat 1 5th 3:22.47
Shot Put
Erin Cameron 1st 3.54m
 
U11 Boys
200m
Elliot Frame Heat 1 3rd 33.00
James Vivian Heat 2 4th 33.97
800m
Elliot Frame Heat 1 3rd 2:51.42
Long Jump
James Vivian 3rd 2.78m
 
U13 Girls
100m
Sophie Ure Heat 5 5th 16.48
70m Hurdles
Sophie Ure Heat 1 6th 16.03
Long Jump
Sophie Ure 21st 2.17m
 
U13 Boys
100m
Fraser Morris Heat 1 1st 14.06
800m
Fraser Morris Heat 1 6th 2:34.02
 
U15 Girls
100m
Rebecca Calder Heat 2 4th 14.29
Taylor-Marie Leek Heat 3 4th 15.00
Alex White Heat 3 7th 16.26
200m
Rebecca Calder Heat 1 3rd 28.09
Iona McDonald Heat 2 3rd 29.61
Abby Duncan Heat 2 5th 30.22
300m
Iona McDonald Heat 1 4th 45.66
Taylor-Marie Leek Heat 2 3rd 50.36
Alex White Heat 2 4th 53.87
1500m
Sarah Calvert Heat 1 1st 4:48.52
Alex White Heat 1 7th 6:33.08
75m Hurdles
Rachel Gibb Heat 1 3rd 13.83
Long Jump
Rachel Gibb 8th 3.81m
Javelin
Rebecca Calder 4th 14.89m
 
U15 Boys
100m
Matthew Boules Heat 3 4th 14.58
High Jump
Aidan Brady 4th 1.40m
Matthew Boules 5th 1.30m
Long Jump
Matthew Boules 6th 4.19m
Aidan Brady 7th 4.00m
 
U17 Men
100m
Ewan Ballantyne Heat 1 5th 12.28
200m
Ewan Ballantyne Heat 1 8th 25.59
400m
Adam Kirkwood Heat 1 7th 1:00.26
Javelin
Adam Kirkwood 4th 19.92m
 
U20 Men
400m
Alastair White Heat 1 6th 1:00.27
800m
Alastair White Heat 1 7th 2:09.08
 
Senior Men
400m
Ian Hardacre Heat 1 3rd 53.19
 
Masters Men
Long Jump
Stephen Leek 2nd 5.36m
Javelin
Stephen Leek 2nd 34.22m
WL Schools XC  

02/10/2019

Livingston XC Series  

05/10/2019

East District XC Relays  

12/10/2019

East District XC League  

19/10/2019

National XC Relays  

26/10/2019

Indoor League  

27/10/2019

Lasswade Open XC  

03/11/2019

National Short Course XC Champs  

09/11/2019

More
National Relay Champs  

15/09/2019

RJT Grand Prix  

15/09/2019

Jumps GP  

14/09/2019

Perth Open Champs  

14/09/2019

SDS Senior Champs  

11/09/2019

Club Championships  

08/09/2019

Grangemouth Open Graded  

04/09/2019

Central & South League  

01/09/2019

More