Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Junior Grand Prix
Sun 8 Aug 2021Sunday 8 August 2021

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U9 Girls
80m
Orla Whitfield PB Heat 1 h1 1st1st 15.36 -1.8
Lauren Nilan Heat 1 h1 5th5th 16.67 -1.8
Abbie Scott-Telford Heat 1 h1 6th6th 17.22 -1.8
Isla Amos Heat 1 h1 7th7th 17.30 -1.8
Liliana Moran Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 15.22 -1.7
Isla Murray Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 15.56 -1.7
Maiya Strachan Heat 2 h2 5th5th 16.72 -1.7
Ella Dufton Heat 2 h2 6th6th 17.24 -1.7
Clara O'Neill Heat 2 h2 7th7th 18.44 -1.7
Standing Long Jump
Isla Murray PB  1st1st 1.41m
Isla Amos  2nd2nd 1.29m
Liliana Moran  3rd3rd 1.26m
Lauren Nilan  4th4th 1.21m
Maiya Strachan  5th5th 1.19m
Clara O'Neill  6th6th 1.18m
Ella Dufton  7th7th 1.16m
Abbie Scott-Telford  9th9th 1.12m
Orla Whitfield  10th10th 1.06m
Turbo Javelin
Maiya Strachan PB  1st1st 6.67m
Isla Murray  2nd2nd 6.39m
Abbie Scott-Telford  4th4th 4.80m
Orla Whitfield PB  5th5th 4.45m
Lauren Nilan  6th6th 4.19m
Isla Amos  7th7th 4.11m
Clara O'Neill  8th8th 3.83m
Ella Dufton  9th9th 3.66m
Liliana Moran  10th10th 3.51m
U9 Boys
80m
Cole Fontaine Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 16.17 -1.8
Olly Campbell Heat 1 h1 4th4th 16.43 -1.8
Jamie Campbell Heat 2 h2 1st1st 15.17 -1.7
Mikey Hill Heat 2 h2 4th4th 15.71 -1.7
Standing Long Jump
Jamie Campbell PB  1st1st 1.43m
Mikey Hill  2nd2nd 1.28m
Cole Fontaine  3rd3rd 1.20m
Olly Campbell  3rd3rd 1.20m
Turbo Javelin
Jamie Campbell PB  1st1st 9.94m
Mikey Hill  2nd2nd 7.05m
Olly Campbell  3rd3rd 6.98m
Cole Fontaine  4th4th 5.84m
U11 Girls
80m
Olivia Foster Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 16.05 -1.8
150m
Chloe Zelazny PB Heat 3 h3 1st1st 24.94 -1.3
Kitan Aremu Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 26.11 -1.3
Lucy Spinks Heat 3 h3 5th5th 28.68 -1.3
Long Jump
Chloe Zelazny  1st1st 2.73m -0.3
Kitan Aremu  2nd2nd 2.34m -0.8
Lucy Spinks  4th4th 2.10m -1.3
Standing Long Jump
Olivia Foster  8th8th 1.14m
Turbo Javelin
Chloe Zelazny PB  1st1st 10.21m
Kitan Aremu PB  3rd3rd 5.10m
Olivia Foster  3rd3rd 6.14m
Lucy Spinks  5th5th 4.06m
U11 Boys
150m
Rhys Boyle Heat 1 h1 1st1st 24.23 -0.5
Joshua Neilson Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 26.20 -0.5
Angus Ritchie PB Heat 1 h1 5th5th 39.79 -0.5
Aaron Swan Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 28.16 0.8
Alfie Forrest Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 25.18 -1.3
Matthew Cookson Heat 3 h3 4th4th 27.15 -1.3
Long Jump
Matthew Cookson  1st1st 3.07m -1.9
Rhys Boyle PB  3rd3rd 2.84m -0.9
Alfie Forrest  4th4th 2.48m 0.0
Aaron Swan  5th5th 2.39m -1.8
Joshua Neilson  6th6th 2.36m -0.7
Angus Ritchie PB  8th8th 1.55m -0.5
Turbo Javelin
Matthew Cookson PB  1st1st 10.09m
Alfie Forrest  3rd3rd 8.97m
Rhys Boyle  5th5th 6.66m
Aaron Swan PB  6th6th 5.99m
Angus Ritchie  7th7th 5.82m
Joshua Neilson PB  8th8th 5.36m
U13 Girls
200m
Emma Mitchell Heat 1 h1 1st1st 31.92 -0.3
Lucy Macmillan Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 33.61 -0.3
Emilia Zarabska Heat 1 h1 4th4th 34.20 -0.3
Ava Sher Heat 1 h1 5th5th 34.82 -0.3
Emma Foster Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 33.44 -1.1
Emily Sharp PB Heat 2 h2 4th4th 34.13 -1.1
Jessica McCulloch Heat 2 h2 5th5th 36.44 -1.1
Jemma Smith Heat 3 h3 1st1st 28.82 -0.5
Kishi Aremu Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 29.10 -0.5
Long Jump
Jemma Smith PB  1st1st 3.91m -0.8
Emma Foster  2nd2nd 3.63m 0.4
Emma Mitchell  3rd3rd 3.55m -0.3
Kishi Aremu  4th4th 3.36m 0.4
Emilia Zarabska PB  5th5th 2.97m -0.6
Lucy Macmillan  6th6th 2.96m -1.0
Jessica McCulloch PB  7th7th 2.90m -0.7
Emily Sharp  8th8th 2.59m -0.6
Ava Sher PB  9th9th 2.56m -1.1
Javelin
Emma Foster  1st1st 12.32m
Jemma Smith PB  2nd2nd 12.26m
Kishi Aremu  3rd3rd 12.08m
Emily Sharp  4th4th 8.49m
Emma Mitchell  5th5th 7.65m
Lucy Macmillan  6th6th 7.39m
Emilia Zarabska  7th7th 6.66m
Ava Sher  8th8th 6.51m
Jessica McCulloch  9th9th 5.42m
U13 Boys
200m
Daniel Warhurst Heat 1 h1 6th6th 40.25 -0.3
Connor Greenhorn PB Heat 2 h2 1st1st 31.25 -1.1
Teddy Lee PB Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 33.20 -1.1
Cameron Spowart Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 28.96 -0.5
Ryan Henderson Heat 3 h3 4th4th 29.52 -0.5
Archie Hendry Heat 3 h3 5th5th 30.55 -0.5
Long Jump
Cameron Spowart  1st1st 3.99m 0.3
Ryan Henderson  2nd2nd 3.46m -0.4
Archie Hendry  3rd3rd 3.20m -1.3
Connor Greenhorn  4th4th 3.07m
Teddy Lee PB  6th6th 2.94m
Daniel Warhurst  7th7th 2.26m -0.6
Javelin
Ryan Henderson  1st1st 12.72m
Connor Greenhorn PB  2nd2nd 11.84m
Teddy Lee  3rd3rd 11.66m
Cameron Spowart  4th4th 11.44m
Archie Hendry  5th5th 9.31m
Daniel Warhurst  7th7th 7.03m
U15 Girls
200m
Roxanne Hardie Heat 1 h1 1st1st 32.55 -1.5
Clara Martin Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 34.01 -1.5
Mollie Rose Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 34.89 -1.5
Grace Martin Heat 2 h2 4th4th 30.81 -1.7
Long Jump
Mollie Rose  1st1st 3.85m -0.4
Grace Martin PB  2nd2nd 3.67m -0.3
Roxanne Hardie  3rd3rd 3.48m -0.5
Clara Martin PB  6th6th 2.54m -0.4
Javelin
Grace Martin PB  1st1st 18.19m
Roxanne Hardie PB  2nd2nd 14.96m
Lucy Boules  3rd3rd 14.09m
Clara Martin PB  4th4th 11.82m
Mollie Rose  6th6th 8.24m
U15 Boys
200m
Jonathan Mitchell PB Heat 2 h2 5th5th 30.85 -1.7
Finlay Cunningham Heat 3 h3 1st1st 26.20 -1.2
Alex Thomson PB Heat 3 h3 4th4th 28.04 -1.2
Long Jump
Finlay Cunningham  1st1st 4.21m -0.6
Alex Thomson  2nd2nd 4.19m -1.6
Jonathan Mitchell  3rd3rd 3.87m -0.4
Javelin
Jonathan Mitchell  1st1st 25.03m
Alex Thomson PB  2nd2nd 21.39m
Finlay Cunningham  3rd3rd 12.70m
More Results
Downloads
Key
PB Improved Personal Best