Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Edinburgh Indoor Open Graded Meeting
Sun 22 Feb 2015Sunday 22 February 2015

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
60m
Faith Iyanda R1 Heat 4 r1.4 4th4th 10.60
Erin Cameron R1 Heat 5 r1.5 2nd2nd 10.46
Erin Cameron R2 Heat 4 r1.4 2nd2nd 10.58
Faith Iyanda R2 Heat 5 r1.5 3rd3rd 10.94
Shot Put
Erin Cameron  5th5th 3.57m
U11 Boys
60m
Tyrese Satha R1 Heat 6 r1.6 4th4th 10.62
Long Jump
Tyrese Satha  13th13th 2.65m
U13 Girls
60m
Anna Scott R1 Heat 1 r1.1 4th4th 11.10
Sophie Ure R1 Heat 9 r1.9 3rd3rd 10.00
Eve Neally R1 Heat 9 r1.9 5th5th 10.24
Anna Scott R2 Heat 16 r1.16 4th4th 11.65
Sophie Ure R2 Heat 3 r1.3 2nd2nd 10.01
Eve Neally R2 Heat 3 r1.3 5th5th 10.33
60m Hurdles
Sophie Ure R1 Heat 2 r1.2 3rd3rd 12.92
Sophie Ure R2 Heat 2 r1.2 3rd3rd 13.10
Long Jump
Eve Neally  3rd3rd 3.26m
Erin McEleney  17th17th 3.27m
Shot Put
Alix Fairley  3rd3rd 7.57m
Erin McEleney  15th15th 4.20m
U13 Boys
60m
Geosyl Okocha R1 Heat 12 r1.12 2nd2nd 9.52
Geosyl Okocha R2 Heat 7 r1.7 3rd3rd 9.57
Long Jump
Geosyl Okocha  4th4th 3.39m
U15 Girls
60m
Abby Duncan R1 Heat 6 r1.6 3rd3rd 9.34
Heather Scott R1 Heat 6 r1.6 4th4th 9.72
Eve Allison R1 Heat 7 r1.7 4th4th 9.22
Rebecca Calder R1 Heat 8 r1.8 1st1st 8.86
Iona McDonald R1 Heat 9 r1.9 4th4th 9.13
Rebecca Calder R2 Heat 4 r1.4 2nd2nd 8.96
Iona McDonald R2 Heat 4 r1.4 3rd3rd 9.05
Eve Allison R2 Heat 5 r1.5 1st1st 9.03
Abby Duncan R2 Heat 6 r1.6 5th5th 9.47
Heather Scott R2 Heat 8 r1.8 3rd3rd 9.76
60m Hurdles
Eve Allison R1 Heat 1 r1.1 2nd2nd 11.44
Rachel Gibb R1 Heat 2 r1.2 2nd2nd 11.55
Eve Allison R2 Heat 1 r1.1 2nd2nd 11.37
Long Jump
Heather Scott  8th8th 3.76m
Shot Put
Rachel Gibb  6th6th 6.71m
Rebecca Calder  9th9th 6.08m
U15 Boys
60m
Aidan Brady R1 Heat 15 r1.15 4th4th 8.98
Aidan Brady R2 Heat 12 r1.12 2nd2nd 9.09
60m Hurdles
Matthew Boules R1 Heat 3 r1.3 3rd3rd 12.22
Matthew Boules R2 Heat 3 r1.3 2nd2nd 12.03
Long Jump
Aidan Brady  13th13th 3.59m
Shot Put
Matthew Boules  5th5th 6.69m
U17 Women
60m
Robyn Fairley R1 Heat 10 r1.10 1st1st 8.50
Sydney Nicholson R1 Heat 2 r1.2 5th5th 9.12
Hazel Shanley R1 Heat 3 r1.3 3rd3rd 8.42
Hazel Shanley R2 Heat 3 r1.3 3rd3rd 8.32
Long Jump
Robyn Fairley  4th4th 4.11m
Sydney Nicholson  5th5th 3.61m
U17 Men
Shot Put
Adam Kirkwood  6th6th 6.40m
U20 Men
60m
Grant Kirkwood R1 Heat 4 r1.4 3rd3rd 8.22
Grant Kirkwood R2 Heat 4 r1.4 2nd2nd 8.22
Shot Put
Grant Kirkwood  2nd2nd 8.93m
Downloads