CLUB NEWS

Livingston Open Meeting - Club PBs

The fourth event in the club's summer Open Meeting series took place at Craigswood on Wednesday 17 July, with over 250 athletes from across Scotland competing.

Thank you to all the officials and helpers who helped on the night, and thanks also to everyone who made baking or rolls. The event wouldn't happen without your support.

Well done to everyone who competed and congratulations to the 27 club athletes that set improved personal bests:

Improved Personal Bests

U11 Girls
Kishi Aremu, Long Jump, 3.36m
Skye Birkett, Long Jump, 2.80m

U11 Boys
Archie Hendry, 150m, 23.11
Ryan Henderson, 150m, 24.49
Connor Greenhorn, 150m, 25.34
Ethan Robertson, 150m, 25.39
Ethan Robertson, 600m, 2:07.33
Aaron Watson, 600m, 2:41.38
Archie Hendry, Long Jump, 3.01m
Aaron Watson, Long Jump, 2.44m

U13 Girls
Alannah Snowden, 200m, 30.63
Grace Martin, 200m, 31.27
Olivia Birkett, 200m, 40.85
Grace Martin, High Jump, 1.39m

U13 Boys
Adam Brown, 200m, 36.79

U15 Girls
Rachael Nanor, 200m, 29.04
Anna Allison, 75m Hurdles, 13.75

U15 Boys
Rhys Ross, 200m, 25.32
Ryan Simm, 200m, 29.08
Logan Beagley, 1500m, 4:36.72
Elliot Frame, 1500m, 4:52.25
Rhys Ross, Long Jump, 3.85m

U17 Women
Isla Calvert, 200m, 26.10
Zoe Dunn, 1500m, 5:34.02
Sophie Ure, Triple Jump, 8.28m

U17 Men
Fraser Morris, 200m, 24.11
Lewis MacIver, 200m, 24.27
Angus McDonald, 200m, 25.81

U20 Men
Cameron Tweedie, 1500m, 5:09.25
Ryan Carroll, Shot Put, 7.45m

Senior Men
Matthew Power, 200m, 23.40
Calum McLean, 200m, 26.15

Related Pages: Results - Livingston Open Meeting

Posted on Sunday 21 July 2019

Livingston Open Cross Country Series
East District XC League  

19/10/2019

National XC Relays  

26/10/2019

Indoor League  

27/10/2019

Lasswade Open XC  

03/11/2019

National Short Course XC Champs  

09/11/2019

Livingston XC Series  

16/11/2019

East District XC League  

23/11/2019

Indoor League  

01/12/2019

More
East District XC Relays  

12/10/2019

Livingston XC Series  

05/10/2019

WL Schools XC  

02/10/2019

National Relay Champs  

15/09/2019

RJT Grand Prix  

15/09/2019

Jumps GP  

14/09/2019

Perth Open Champs  

14/09/2019

SDS Senior Champs  

11/09/2019

More