CLUB NEWS

Livingston Open Meeting - Club PBs

Livingston's Summer Open Meeting series continues to grow in popularity, with entries for our new June event reaching capacity a week before the event, and almost 260 athletes from across Scotland competing.

Thank you to all the officials and helpers who helped on the night, and thanks also to everyone who made baking or rolls. The event wouldn't happen without your support.

Well done to everyone who competed and congratulations to the 32 club athletes that set improved personal bests:

Improved Personal Bests

U11 Girls
Anna Boyle, 80m, 14.07
Heather Sutherland, 80m, 16.64

U11 Boys
Alex Thomson, Shot Putt, 4.76m

U13 Girls
Megan Forrester, 100m, 15.72
Roxanne Hardie, 100m, 16.33
Rebecca Stirling, 100m, 16.49
Rebecca Stirling, 800m, 2:49.65
Mia Sokoluk, 800m, 2:51.76
Rachel Small, High Jump, 1.18m
Mia Sokoluk, Long Jump, 3.49m
Megan Forrester, Long Jump, 3.21m
Kirsten Morris, Shot Putt, 4.78m

U13 Boys
Jay Turnbull, 100m, 15.63
Jermaine Okocha, 100m, 15.64
Lucas Frame, 100m, 16.39
Jermaine Okocha, Long Jump, 3.56m
Lucas Frame, Shot Putt, 4.94m

U15 Girls
Shannon Evans, 100m, 14.33
Naomi Cockburn, 100m, 17.15
Shannon Evans, 300m, 47.34
Zoe Dunn, 300m, 50.36

U15 Boys
Ryan Duncan, 100m, 13.47
Logan Tait, 100m, 13.91
Jamie Black, 100m, 15.68
Angus McDonald, 300m, 44.18
Logan Tait, 800m, 2:50.85
Logan Campbell, Shot Putt, 8.31m
Euan MacIver, Shot Putt, 6.89m
Finlay Porteous, Shot Putt, 5.97m
Geosyl Okocha, Shot Putt, 5.83m
Euan MacIver, Javelin, 32.89m
Ryan Duncan, Javelin, 24.70m
Logan Campbell, Discus, 21.38m

U17 Women
Katie Craig, 100m, 14.81
Isla Calvert, 300m, 42.01

U17 Men
Alastair Marshall, 100m, 13.04
Luke Berriman, 100m, 13.75
Andrew Cowie, 400m, 53.86
Alastair Marshall, 800m, 2:03.10
Lewis MacIver, 800m, 2:19.52
Owen McDonald, High Jump, 1.38m
Aidan McKeown, Javelin, 34.05m

Senior Men
Andrew Russell, 100m, 12.90

Related Pages: Results - Livingston Open Meeting

Posted on Sunday 1 July 2018

Livingston Open Meeting
Schools Relay Champs  

31/05/2019

U17/U20 3000m Champs  

31/05/2019

Schools Pentathlon Champs  

01/06/2019

Central & South League  

02/06/2019

Grangemouth Open Graded  

05/06/2019

Schools T&F Championships  

07/06/2019

Schools T&F Championships  

08/06/2019

WL Schools Champs  

12/06/2019

More
Jumps GP  

26/05/2019

Youth Development League  

26/05/2019

Throws GP  

25/05/2019

WL Schools Champs  

23/05/2019

Livingston Open  

22/05/2019

RJT Grand Prix  

19/05/2019

District Championships  

11/05/2019

SA Open Meet  

11/05/2019

More