Home
News
Club
About
Trustees & Management
Volunteering
Welfare
Club Kit
Policies & Procedures
Honours
Contact
Join
Joining
Overview
School Clubs
RJT Club
Holiday Camps
Athletics Club
Couch to 5K
Jogging Group
Comp
Competition
Fixtures
Results
Rankings
Club Records
Photo Gallery
Age Groups
Athletes
Profiles
Annual Awards
Club T&F Champs
Club XC Champs
Reward Club
Victory Lap Awards
Sign In
Scottish Indoor League 3 Highlights
29 January 2022
On Sunday 16 January, a team of 29 Livingston athletes were at the Emirates Arena in Glasgow for the third round of the Scottish Indoor League.
Well done to all the athletes who competed - 17 athletes set improved personal bests!
Full result highlights from the match included:
1st Overall
?
Carly Smith
, U17W, 800m, 2:27.75
?
Brodie Nixon
, U17M, 200m, 24.66
2nd Overall
?
Enam Evong
, U15G, 60m, 8.31
?
Enam Evong
, U15G, 60m Hurdles, 9.83
?
Robyn Allan
, U15G, Long Jump, 4.38m
?
Cameron Spowart
, U15B, 400m, 60.86
?
Finlay Cunningham
, U15B, Long Jump, 4.92m
?
Carly Smith
, U17W, 200m, 27.96
?
Lucy Boules
, U17W, High Jump, 1.45m
?
Jonathan Marshall
, U20M, 800m, 2:02.28
3rd Overall
?
Chloe Zelazny
, U13G, 60m, 9.56
?
Ethan Smyth
, U13B, 800m, 2:54.32
?
Ethan Smyth
, U13B, Long Jump, 4.06m
?
Jemma Smith
, U15G, 300m, 45.23
?
Brodie Nixon
, U17M, 60m, 7.80
?
Brodie Nixon
, U17M, Long Jump, 4.66m
?
Sophie Ure
, U20W, 800m, 3:15.22
?
Jonathan Marshall
, U20M, 400m, 53.38
?
Nathan Dowie
, U20M, Long Jump, 5.49m
Improved Personal Bests
U11 Boys
?
Matthew Cookson
, 60m, 10.37
?
Alfie Forrest
, 600m, 2:01.04
?
Kody Adam
, 600m, 2:06.62
?
Kody Adam
, Standing Long Jump, 1.58m
U13 Girls
?
Chloe Zelazny
, 60m, 9.56
?
Holly Robshaw
, Long Jump, 2.67m
U13 Boys
?
Sam Spence
, 60m, 9.82
?
Ethan Smyth
, 800m, 2:54.32
?
Ethan Smyth
, Long Jump, 4.06m
U15 Girls
?
Enam Evong
, 60m, 8.31
?
Robyn Allan
, 200m, 28.45
?
Jemma Smith
, 300m, 45.23
?
Kishi Aremu
, 800m, 2:58.70
?
Enam Evong
, 60m Hurdles, 9.83
?
Emma Foster
, Shot Put, 6.73m
U17 Women
?
Carly Smith
, 200m, 27.96
?
Imogen Marshall
, 300m, 49.18
?
Lucy Boules
, 60m Hurdles, 10.45
U17 Men
?
Brodie Nixon
, Long Jump, 4.66m
U20 Men
?
Nathan Dowie
, Long Jump, 5.49m
Well done to the two athletes who were competing in this league for the first time: Connor Smyth (U11B) and Matthew Cookson (U11B).
Thank you to all the officials, coaches, parents and athletes who were helping.
Related Pages
Scottish Indoor League 3 Results
Fixtures
Central & South League
27 Apr 2024
Forth Valley League
4 May 2024
Scottish National League
5 May 2024
Scottish Athletics Open
11 May 2024
District Championships
11 May 2024
District Championships
12 May 2024
Scottish Athletics Open
12 May 2024
Results
Scottish Primary XC
20 Apr 2024
SSS Outdoor Champs
20 Apr 2024
Junior Grand Prix
13 Apr 2024
Scottish National League
13 Apr 2024
Falkirk VH Indoor Open
30 Mar 2024
Central AC Open
24 Mar 2024
Jumps Glasgow
22 Mar 2024
Club News
Junior Grand Prix Photos (Set 5/5)
9h
Forth Valley League - Sat 4 May
9h
Junior Grand Prix Photos (Set 4/5)
1d
Junior Grand Prix Photos (Set 3/5)
2d
Junior Grand Prix - Sat 18 May
2d
Junior Grand Prix Photos (Set 2/5)
3d