CLUB NEWS

2019 Medley Relay Draw

Teams for the 2019 Medley Relay will be drawn randomly at the end of the training session on Wednesday night.

The relay consists of mixed age group teams of 5 athletes running a 400m, 300m, 2x 200m and 100m, with a gift voucher for the winning team.

The 66 relay entrants have been split into 5 pools based on date of birth. One athlete will be drawn from each pool to make up 13 teams.

Once the teams have been drawn, the athletes can decide the team name and who will run each relay leg!

There will also be a reserve list for athletes who forgot to enter. In previous years, every reserve has participated.

Pool A

Connor Greenhorn
Ethan Robertson
Aaron Watson
Ethan Smyth
Ava Sher
Ryan Henderson
Kirsty Crawshaw
Kishi Aremu
Skye Birkett
Harris Cameron
Archie Hendry
Clara Martin
Anna Boyle

Pool B

Alannah Snowden
Moray Butler
Alex Thomson
Jonathan Mitchell
Lucy Boules
Imogen Marshall
Roxanne Hardie
Mia Sokoluk
Grace Martin
Brodie Nixon
Lucas Reiter
Maia Campbell
Hannah Stafford

Pool C

Rachel Small
Kirsten Morris
Amy Taylor
Cameron Butler
Hannah Reedie
Ella Watson
Sophie Messenger
Logan Beagley
Rachael Nanor
Erin Cameron
Elliot Frame
Anna Allison
Rhys Ross

Pool D

Nathan Dowie
Kirsten Bowie
Shannon Evans
Jonathan Marshall
Logan Tait
Angus McDonald
Zoe Dunn
Sophie Ure
Ryan Duncan
Logan Campbell
Shannon Prevost
Lewis MacIver
Dominic Boyle

Pool E

Fraser Morris
Aidan McKeown
Katie Craig
Richard Arthurs
Iona McDonald
Ryan Carroll
Katie Crawford
Eilidh Brown
Michael Wards
Matthew Power
Alastair White
Calum McLean
Ryan White

Posted on Tuesday 3 September 2019

WL Schools XC  

02/10/2019

Livingston XC Series  

05/10/2019

East District XC Relays  

12/10/2019

East District XC League  

19/10/2019

National XC Relays  

26/10/2019

Indoor League  

27/10/2019

Lasswade Open XC  

03/11/2019

National Short Course XC Champs  

09/11/2019

More
National Relay Champs  

15/09/2019

RJT Grand Prix  

15/09/2019

Jumps GP  

14/09/2019

Perth Open Champs  

14/09/2019

SDS Senior Champs  

11/09/2019

Club Championships  

08/09/2019

Grangemouth Open Graded  

04/09/2019

Central & South League  

01/09/2019

More