CLUB NEWS

Livingston Open Meeting - Club PBs

The first event in the club's summer Open Meeting series took place at Craigswood on Wednesday 18 April, with over 250 athletes from across Scotland competing.

Thank you to all the officials and helpers who helped on the night, and thanks also to everyone who made baking or rolls. The event wouldn't happen without your support.

Well done to everyone who competed and congratulations to the club athletes that set improved personal bests:

Improved Personal Bests

U11 Girls
Kishi Aremu, 80m, 12.12

U11 Boys
Archie Hendry, 80m, 12.77
Ryan Henderson, 80m, 13.19

U13 Girls
Vhairi Brown, 100m, 18.32
Heather Sutherland, 100m, 20.51
Grace Martin, High Jump, 1.26m
Imogen Marshall, High Jump, 1.11m
Roxanne Hardie, Long Jump, 3.53m
Alice Reedie, Long Jump, 2.79m
Heather Sutherland, Shot Putt, 3.34m
Vhairi Brown, Javelin, 12.17m

U13 Boys
Alex Thomson, Long Jump, 3.79m
Jonathan Mitchell, Long Jump, 3.63m

U15 Girls
Rachael Nanor, 100m, 14.35
Kirsten Morris, 100m, 15.65
Kirsten Bowie, 300m, 44.84
Chloe McLean, 300m, 63.46
Amy Taylor, Javelin, 16.10m

U15 Boys
Rhys Ross, 100m, 13.32
Cameron Butler, 100m, 15.12
Logan Beagley, 800m, 2:24.85
Jamie Black, Shot Putt, 5.95m

U17 Women
Shannon Evans, 100m, 13.92
Sophie Ure, Javelin, 23.79m

U17 Men
Lewis MacIver, 100m, 12.73
Ryan Duncan, 100m, 12.86
Logan Tait, 100m, 13.55
Geosyl Okocha, 100m, 14.40
Lewis MacIver, 400m, 55.12
Fraser Morris, 800m, 2:05.70
Jonathan Marshall, 800m, 2:24.76
Ross Paterson, 800m, 2:43.88
Michael O'Connor, Long Jump, 4.05m
Ross Paterson, Long Jump, 3.52m
Daniel Parkinson, Shot Putt, 10.27m
Logan Campbell, Shot Putt, 9.05m
Jude Robertson, Shot Putt, 5.71m

U20 Women
Katie Crawford, 100m, 14.90
Eilidh Brown, Shot Putt, 7.12m
Eve Allison, Javelin, 21.28m

U20 Men
Ryan Carroll, 100m, 12.53

Congratulations to Kishi Aremu who set a new club record for the U11 Girls 80m with a personal best of 12.12.

Related Pages: Results - Livingston Open Meeting

Posted on Monday 22 April 2019

Livingston Open Meeting
Livingston Open  

22/05/2019

WL Schools Champs  

23/05/2019

Throws GP  

25/05/2019

Youth Development League  

26/05/2019

Jumps GP  

26/05/2019

Schools Relay Champs  

31/05/2019

U17/U20 3000m Champs  

31/05/2019

Schools Pentathlon Champs  

01/06/2019

More
RJT Grand Prix  

19/05/2019

District Championships  

11/05/2019

SA Open Meet  

11/05/2019

Youth Development League  

05/05/2019

East Lothian Open Graded  

05/05/2019

Scottish Athletics League  

04/05/2019

Scottish Athletics League  

04/05/2019

BUCS Championships  

04/05/2019

More