Home
News
Club
About
Trustees & Management
Volunteering
Welfare
Club Kit
Policies & Procedures
Honours
Contact
Join
Joining
Overview
School Clubs
RJT Club
Holiday Camps
Athletics Club
Couch to 5K
Jogging Group
Comp
Competition
Fixtures
Results
Rankings
Club Records
Photo Gallery
Age Groups
Athletes
Profiles
Annual Awards
Club T&F Champs
Club XC Champs
Reward Club
Victory Lap Awards
Sign In
East District Championship Highlights - Day 2
13 May 2017
There was another great day of action at Grangemouth with 25 Livingston athletes competing at the second day of the East District Championships.
There was 10 personal bests and another club record, despite the conditions with the Livingston athletes winning 8 gold, 4 silver and 4 bronze medals!
Well done everyone, fantastic results both days.
Thanks again to all officials who were on duty and the parents and coaches who were supporting the athletes over the weekend.
Gold Medallists
?
Ella Watson
, U13G, 100m, 13.45 w
?
Isla Calvert
, U15G, 300m, 42.76
?
Alix Fairley
, U15G, Shot Putt, 9.92m
?
Sarah Calvert
, U17W, 800m, 2:16.27
?
Taygan Henry
, U20W, Javelin, 22.51m
?
Zoe Yule
, U20W, Discus, 33.11m
?
Sharon Grierson
, SW, Shot Putt, 6.49m
?
Sharon Grierson
, SW, Discus, 18.76m
Silver Medallists
?
Eve Allison
, U17W, High Jump, 1.52m
?
Matthew Boules
, U17M, High Jump, 1.66m
?
Taygan Henry
, U20W, Long Jump, 4.97m w
?
Stephen Leek
, SM, Javelin, 38.77m
Bronze Medallists
?
Ella Watson
, U13G, Long Jump, 4.34m
?
Andrew Cowie
, U15B, 100m, 12.52
?
Tia Henry
, U17W, High Jump, 1.47m
?
Tia Henry
, U17W, Shot Putt, 9.50m
Improved Personal Bests
U13 Girls
?
Ella Watson
, Long Jump, 4.34m
U15 Girls
?
Isla Calvert
, 300m, 42.76
U15 Boys
?
Fraser Morris
, 800m, 2:15.93
?
Andrew Cowie
, Long Jump, 4.35m
U17 Women
?
Iona McDonald
, 300m, 41.74
?
Sarah Calvert
, 800m, 2:16.27
?
Katie Craig
, 800m, 2:27.69
?
Eve Allison
, 80m Hurdles, 13.13
U17 Men
?
Aidan Brady
, 400m, 53.24
In the U17 Womens 300m, Iona McDonald beat her own club record with a new personal best of 41.74.
Related Pages
Scottish East District Championships Results
East District Championship Highlights - Day 1
Related Internet Links
Live Results
Fixtures
Combined Events Champs
13 Jul 2024
Para & Masters Champs
13 Jul 2024
Combined Events Champs
14 Jul 2024
Para & Masters Champs
14 Jul 2024
Throws GP
20 Jul 2024
Glasgow Miler Meet
26 Jul 2024
Results
Scottish National League
30 Jun 2024
National Relay Champs
23 Jun 2024
U12 SUPERteams
22 Jun 2024
Livingston Open
14 Jun 2024
Virtus European Champs
13 Jun 2024
Central & South League
9 Jun 2024
Schools T&F Championships
7 Jun 2024
Club News
Scottish National League - Sun 28 July
11h
Hoodies & Training Kit
3d
Club Training Sessions
4d
Victory Lap Awards
4d
Scottish Schools Pentathlon Championships
5d
National Track Relay Championship Highlights
5d