RESULTS

Livingston Open Meeting

U11 Girls
80m
Lucy Boules Heat 1 4th 12.96 1.4
Mia Sokoluk Heat 1 5th 13.05 1.4
Roxanne Hardie Heat 2 5th 14.13 0.9
Isabella Anderson Heat 3 5th 14.65 -1.4
600m
Mia Sokoluk Heat 1 4th 2:15.01
Imogen Marshall Heat 1 8th 2:23.75
Long Jump
Lucy Boules 7th 3.06m 0.4
Imogen Marshall 8th 2.89m 0.3
Roxanne Hardie 12th 2.61m 0.0
Shot Putt
Isabella Anderson 13th 4.15m
 
U11 Boys
80m
Lucas Frame Heat 3 2nd 13.68 -1.4
600m
Matthew MacIver Heat 1 5th 2:20.63
Long Jump
Lucas Frame 3rd 3.15m 0.9
Matthew MacIver 11th 2.64m 1.1
 
U13 Girls
100m
Kirsten Morris R1 Heat 10 6th 16.02 -0.8
Maia Campbell R1 Heat 11 1st 15.46 -0.4
Joanna Bowman R1 Heat 11 5th 19.13 -0.4
Chloe McLean R1 Heat 11 6th 19.94 -0.4
Ella Watson R1 Heat 6 2nd 13.96 -0.1
Erin Cameron R1 Heat 9 1st 15.02 -0.6
Sophie Messenger R1 Heat 9 3rd 15.09 -0.6
1200m
Hannah Stafford Heat 1 12th 5:42.70
High Jump
Sophie Messenger 8th 1.20m
Long Jump
Ella Watson 8th 3.92m 0.0
Kirsten Morris 10th 2.99m 0.0
Katie Armit 11th 2.85m 0.0
Rachel Small 12th 2.80m 0.3
Chloe McLean 13th 1.92m 0.7
Shot Putt
Katie Armit 10th 5.24m
Erin Duncan 12th 4.35m
Rachel Small 14th 3.64m
Joanna Bowman 15th 3.59m
Javelin
Erin Cameron 6th 13.64m
Erin Duncan 14th 10.28m
Anna Allison 15th 9.15m
Hannah Stafford 16th 8.86m
 
U13 Boys
100m
Elliot Frame R1 Heat 10 3rd 14.92 -0.8
James Vivian R1 Heat 10 5th 15.50 -0.8
Calum Anderson R1 Heat 11 2nd 16.10 -0.4
Murdo MacSwan R1 Heat 11 4th 16.86 -0.4
Finlay Porteous R1 Heat 9 6th 16.41 -0.6
Calum Anderson R2 Heat 6 2nd 16.09 -0.3
Murdo MacSwan R2 Heat 6 4th 16.53 -0.3
1500m
Daniel Sutherland Heat 1 12th 6:58.20
James Vivian Heat 2 11th 5:30.73
Elliot Frame Heat 3 3rd 4:55.82
Shot Putt
Callen Weir 5th 5.78m
Robin Threlfall 9th 5.55m
Finlay Porteous 11th 5.06m
Javelin
Robin Threlfall 5th 15.84m
Daniel Sutherland 13th 10.53m
 
U15 Girls
100m
Eve Neally R1 Heat 10 4th 15.24 -0.8
Niamh Cairney R1 Heat 11 3rd 16.50 -0.4
Emmie Meechan R1 Heat 5 3rd 13.54 -0.5
Ellissa McQueen R1 Heat 6 4th 14.25 -0.1
Alix Fairley R1 Heat 6 6th 14.72 -0.1
Georgia Fraser R1 Heat 8 2nd 14.06 0.8
Chloe Anderson R1 Heat 8 7th 15.54 0.8
Sophie Ure R2 Heat 4 5th 15.31 -0.2
300m
Isla Calvert Heat 2 1st 43.12
Kayla Smith Heat 4 4th 53.11
1500m
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 2 8th 5:15.49
Isla Calvert Heat 4 7th 4:47.83
High Jump
Kayla Smith 7th 1.20m
Long Jump
Nicola Hamilton 12th 3.20m 0.7
Niamh Cairney 13th 2.97m 0.0
Chloe Anderson 14th 2.86m 0.5
Shot Putt
Alix Fairley 1st 9.02m
Eve Neally 4th 5.56m
Javelin
Sophie Ure 7th 12.96m
 
U15 Boys
100m
Andrew Cowie R1 Heat 4 1st 12.72 1.5
Daniel Parkinson R1 Heat 7 1st 13.74 1.2
Jude Robertson R1 Heat 9 7th 17.67 -0.6
Lewis MacIver R2 Heat 4 1st 13.91 -0.2
Euan MacIver R2 Heat 6 1st 15.97 -0.3
300m
Alastair Marshall Heat 1 3rd 41.25
Fraser Morris Heat 1 4th 41.65
Daniel Parkinson Heat 3 1st 44.11
Lewis MacIver Heat 4 1st 45.21
1500m
Jonathan Marshall Heat 1 8th 5:37.69
Angus McDonald Heat 1 9th 5:47.17
Fraser Morris Heat 3 10th 5:06.78
Alastair Marshall Heat 4 4th 4:39.53
High Jump
Sam Jones 8th 1.30m
Long Jump
Andrew Cowie 7th 3.95m 0.0
Jonathan Marshall 9th 3.65m 0.0
Shot Putt
Jude Robertson 5th 4.42m
Javelin
Euan MacIver 4th 20.27m
 
U17 Women
100m
Abby Duncan R1 Heat 5 1st 13.38 -0.5
Eilidh Brown R1 Heat 6 3rd 13.96 -0.1
Katie Crawford R1 Heat 9 2nd 15.03 -0.6
Iona McDonald R2 Heat 2 6th 13.37 -1.9
Alex White R2 Heat 6 3rd 16.52 -0.3
300m
Iona McDonald Heat 1 5th 41.81
Katie Craig Heat 3 3rd 46.38
1500m
Eilidh McFadden Heat 1 11th 6:24.53
Katie Craig Heat 2 10th 5:18.32
Sarah Calvert Heat 4 5th 4:43.35
High Jump
Eve Allison 5th 1.45m
Long Jump
Rebecca Calder 3rd 4.45m 0.8
Tobe Amamize 10th 3.25m 0.0
Triple Jump
Eilidh McFadden 4th 6.86m 0.0
Shot Putt
Alex White 7th 5.72m
Javelin
Abby Duncan 6th 14.64m
Katie Crawford 8th 11.77m
 
U17 Men
100m
Fraser Steele R1 Heat 1 2nd 11.67 0.7
Aidan Brady R1 Heat 2 6th 13.04 -2.5
Richard Arthurs R1 Heat 3 1st 12.39 -0.4
Finlay MacIver R1 Heat 4 7th 15.20 1.5
Fraser Steele R2 Heat 1 2nd 11.67 1.4
David Threlfall R2 Heat 2 1st 12.64 -1.9
Aidan McKeown R2 Heat 5 1st 13.65 -0.6
400m
Richard Arthurs Heat 3 2nd 59.03
1500m
Ruari Bell Heat 2 2nd 4:55.49
High Jump
Matthew Boules 1st 1.70m
David Threlfall 3rd 1.65m
Long Jump
Matthew Boules 2nd 5.47m 0.0
Aidan Brady 4th 4.39m 0.3
Thomas McDonagh 8th 3.65m 0.4
Shot Putt
Aidan McKeown 5th 7.18m
Javelin
Finlay MacIver 4th 17.38m
 
U20 Women
100m
Chloe McAlear R1 Heat 3 7th 13.82 -0.4
Jemima Amamize R1 Heat 8 6th 15.37 0.8
1500m
Hannah Mairs Heat 1 7th 5:33.44
Triple Jump
Hazel Shanley 1st 11.37m 0.1
 
U20 Men
400m
Alastair White Heat 2 3rd 54.92
Shot Putt
Matthew Cutajar 4th 7.27m
Javelin
Matthew Cutajar 3rd 21.95m
 
Senior Women
Shot Putt
Sharon Grierson 6th 6.77m
Javelin
Sharon Grierson 7th 14.45m
 
Senior Men
400m
Shawn Wright Heat 1 1st 49.22
1500m
Jake Thomas Heat 5 1st 4:03.20
 
Masters Men
100m
Gary Leek R1 Heat 3 5th 13.36 -0.4
Bob Douglas R2 Heat 3 5th 13.98 -0.4
Long Jump
Stephen Leek 1st 5.69m 0.0
Javelin
Stephen Leek 1st 38.48m
Livingston XC Series  

07/10/2017

Linlithgow Road Race  

08/10/2017

East District XC Relays  

14/10/2017

SU Freshers Indoor  

18/10/2017

East District XC League  

21/10/2017

National XC Relays  

28/10/2017

Indoor League  

28/10/2017

Lasswade Open XC  

05/11/2017

More
Club Championships  

16/09/2017

Livingston parkrun  

16/09/2017

Penrose parkrun  

16/09/2017

Helix junior parkrun  

10/09/2017

Throws GP  

09/09/2017

Stornoway Invitational  

09/09/2017

Livingston parkrun  

09/09/2017

Falkirk parkrun  

09/09/2017

More