RESULTS

Livingston Open Meeting

U11 Girls
150m
Kirsten Morris Heat 1 5th 25.19 -0.4
Lucy Boules Heat 1 6th 25.34 -0.4
Megan Forrester Heat 2 5th 27.18 -0.7
600m
Roxanne Hardie Heat 1 13th 2:27.14
Long Jump
Megan Forrester 6th 2.89m 0.0
Lucy Boules 8th 2.68m 0.0
Rachel Small 9th 2.59m -1.0
Roxanne Hardie 11th 2.44m 0.0
Shot Putt
Rachel Small 9th 4.33m
Kirsten Morris 10th 3.65m
 
U11 Boys
150m
Callen Weir Heat 2 3rd 26.58 -0.7
Shot Putt
Callen Weir 1st 5.36m
 
U13 Girls
200m
Ella Watson Heat 10 2nd 31.16 -1.0
Sophie Ure Heat 10 3rd 31.61 -1.0
Sophie Messenger Heat 13 5th 33.35 -0.9
Eve Neally Heat 14 2nd 32.41 -0.7
Unnam Chaudry Heat 14 4th 34.05 -0.7
Niamh Cairney Heat 14 6th 35.99 -0.7
Ella Mowbray-Logan Heat 15 4th 37.20 -0.4
Chloe McLean Heat 15 6th 46.13 -0.4
800m
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 7 6th 2:42.63
Ella Watson Heat 8 10th 3:19.58
High Jump
Eve Neally 4th 1.20m
Sophie Messenger 7th 1.15m
Unnam Chaudry 11th 1.10m
Long Jump
Sophie Ure 7th 3.27m 0.0
Anna Allison 10th 2.95m -0.3
Niamh Cairney 11th 2.92m 0.0
Ella Mowbray-Logan 13th 2.61m 0.0
Chloe McLean 16th 1.48m 0.0
Shot Putt
Charlie Maree Nolan 4th 4.96m
 
U13 Boys
200m
Elliot Frame Heat 10 4th 32.02 -1.0
Logan Tait Heat 11 4th 31.84 -0.7
Finlay Porteous Heat 13 2nd 31.94 -0.9
Murdo MacSwan Heat 15 3rd 36.64 -0.4
Jude Robertson Heat 15 5th 40.95 -0.4
800m
Elliot Frame Heat 5 4th 2:30.29
High Jump
James Vivian 4th 1.20m
Euan MacIver 4th 1.20m
Angus McDonald 7th 1.15m
Long Jump
James Vivian 4th 3.81m 0.0
Logan Tait 5th 3.34m 0.0
Finlay Porteous 6th 3.30m 0.0
Murdo MacSwan 12th 2.68m 0.0
Calum McElwee 14th 2.50m 0.0
Shot Putt
Angus McDonald 2nd 5.07m
Euan MacIver 3rd 5.01m
Finlay Porteous 5th 4.75m
Calum McElwee 6th 4.73m
Jude Robertson 7th 4.37m
 
U15 Girls
200m
Katie Craig Heat 11 1st 30.41 -0.7
Elise Petrie Heat 12 1st 31.18 -0.8
Georgia Fraser Heat 12 2nd 31.24 -0.8
Sophie O'Mullan Heat 7 5th 29.73 -0.5
Isla Calvert Heat 9 1st 29.82 -1.2
Emily Foster Heat 9 2nd 30.06 -1.2
Eve Cameron Heat 9 3rd 30.45 -1.2
800m
Rebecca Calder Heat 7 1st 2:39.47
Katie Craig Heat 7 5th 2:42.07
Elise Petrie Heat 8 2nd 2:45.95
Alex White Heat 8 8th 3:04.85
High Jump
Rachel Gibb 11th 1.30m
Long Jump
Emily Foster 2nd 4.13m 0.0
Isla Calvert 5th 3.88m 0.0
Alix Fairley 8th 3.64m 0.0
Alex White 10th 3.43m 0.0
Eve Cameron 12th 3.25m 0.0
Shot Putt
Alix Fairley 3rd 10.08m
Rachel Gibb 5th 8.73m
Rebecca Calder 6th 7.77m
Lorna Ure 10th 6.59m
 
U15 Boys
200m
Scott Kidd Heat 14 3rd 32.73 -0.7
Richard Arthurs Heat 2 3rd 26.00 -0.7
Matthew Boules Heat 3 1st 26.59 -0.6
Andrew Cowie Heat 3 4th 27.43 -0.6
Fraser Morris Heat 3 6th 32.18 -0.6
Ryan Carroll Heat 8 2nd 28.56 -0.9
800m
Aidan Brady Heat 4 1st 2:17.41
Ruari Bell Heat 5 6th 2:33.68
Alastair Marshall Heat 6 1st 2:30.32
Daniel Parkinson Heat 7 7th 2:45.66
High Jump
Sam Jones 1st 1.31m
Matthew Boules 3rd 1.60m
Long Jump
Andrew Cowie 3rd 4.10m 0.0
Aidan McKeown 4th 3.91m 0.0
Alastair Marshall 7th 3.68m 0.0
Ruari Bell 9th 3.56m 0.0
Sam Jones 11th 3.40m 0.0
Shot Putt
Aidan McKeown 9th 6.67m
Daniel Parkinson 12th 6.31m
 
U17 Women
200m
Katie Crawford Heat 13 3rd 32.22 -0.9
Kaitlin Easton Heat 14 5th 34.20 -0.7
Abby Duncan Heat 4 5th 28.76 -0.9
Nicole Kinghorn Heat 5 3rd 28.98 -0.1
Eilidh Brown Heat 7 2nd 28.80 -0.5
800m
Courtney Moffat Heat 5 8th 2:34.46
High Jump
Eve Allison 6th 1.50m
Long Jump
Hannah Mairs 8th 3.76m -1.6
Shot Putt
Eilidh Brown 8th 6.70m
Nicole Kinghorn 13th 5.77m
 
U17 Men
200m
Fraser Steele Heat 1 2nd 24.50 -0.8
Joseph Kelly Heat 2 1st 25.25 -0.7
Rhys Findlay Heat 2 4th 26.05 -0.7
Adam Oumeziane Heat 4 6th 30.34 -0.9
Michael Wards Heat 7 1st 26.44 -0.5
800m
Adam Oumeziane Heat 7 3rd 2:41.19
High Jump
Kieran Swanson 1st 1.70m
Ewan Ballantyne 2nd 1.65m
David Threlfall 3rd 1.60m
Long Jump
Kieran Swanson 3rd 5.26m 0.0
David Threlfall 4th 5.21m -0.2
 
U20 Women
200m
Hazel Shanley Heat 3 2nd 27.02 -0.6
Shot Putt
Zoe Yule 4th 9.71m
 
U20 Men
200m
Matthew Cutajar Heat 8 3rd 29.70 -0.9
3000m
Alastair White Heat 1 4th 10:25.91
Shot Putt
Grant Kirkwood 1st 11.15m
Matthew Cutajar 7th 6.95m
 
Senior Women
Shot Putt
Sharon Grierson 11th 6.32m
 
Senior Men
200m
Ryan White Heat 4 2nd 27.67 -0.9
800m
Shawn Wright Heat 1 1st 1:56.97
Jake Thomas Heat 1 3rd 1:57.71
3000m
Ryan White Heat 1 7th 11:28.39
 
Masters Men
200m
Gary Leek Heat 2 6th 26.90 -0.7
3000m
Alan Morris Heat 1 11th 13:39.41
Alex McDonald Heat 1 12th 16:33.05
Long Jump
Stephen Leek 1st 5.79m -0.1
Indoor League  

06/01/2018

3000m Indoor Champs  

07/01/2018

Grangemouth Indoor Open  

10/01/2018

Inter-District XC  

13/01/2018

National Indoor Open  

13/01/2018

East District XC League  

20/01/2018

Indoor League  

27/01/2018

U17 Indoor Champs  

28/01/2018

More
East District XC Champs  

09/12/2017

Grangemouth Indoor Open  

06/12/2017

Vogrie parkrun  

02/12/2017

Livingston parkrun  

02/12/2017

Edinburgh parkrun  

02/12/2017

East District XC League  

25/11/2017

Falkirk parkrun  

25/11/2017

Livingston parkrun  

25/11/2017

More