RESULTS

Central & South of Scotland Athletic League - Div 1

U11 Girls
80m
Lucy Boules A 7th 13.47
Kirsten Morris B 6th 13.78
600m
Roxanne Hardie A 7th 2:22.28
Kirsten Morris B 7th 2:27.48
Long Jump
Lucy Boules A 6th 3.10m
Kirsten Morris B 6th 2.54m
 
U13 Girls
100m
Ella Watson A 6th 14.73
Sophie Ure B 3rd 14.99
800m
Charlie Maree Nolan A 4th 2:41.85
Sophie Ure B 5th 2:54.79
4x100m Relay
Charlie Maree Nolan 5th 60.61
Sophie Ure
Eve Neally
Erin Cameron
Long Jump
Erin Cameron A 5th 3.81m
Eve Neally B 8th 3.14m
Shot Putt
Eve Neally A 7th 5.52m
Erin Cameron B 5th 5.27m
Javelin
Ella Watson A 8th 8.72m
Charlie Maree Nolan B 8th 6.36m
 
U13 Boys
100m
Logan Tait A 6th 15.74
Finlay Porteous B 4th 15.27
800m
Elliot Frame A 2nd 2:27.38
James Vivian B 2nd 2:41.51
4x100m Relay
Logan Tait 6th 60.68
Finlay Porteous
Angus McDonald
James Vivian
High Jump
James Vivian A 7th 1.20m
Shot Putt
Elliot Frame A 7th 4.41m
Luke McAlear B 5th 4.10m
Javelin
Angus McDonald A 6th 11.69m
 
U15 Girls
100m
Sophie O'Mullan A 6th 14.26
Rebecca Calder B 3rd 14.01
800m
Isla Calvert A 2nd 2:21.71
Alex White B 8th 3:21.46
4x100m Relay
Rebecca Calder 4th 55.09
Sophie O'Mullan
Lorna Ure
Long Jump
Rebecca Calder A 2nd 4.62m
Rachel Gibb B 5th 3.96m
Shot Putt
Alix Fairley A 3rd 9.45m
Rachel Gibb B 2nd 7.92m
Discus
Alix Fairley A 2nd 22.39m
Georgia Fraser B 3rd 12.86m
 
U15 Boys
100m
Aidan Brady A 5th 13.35
Richard Arthurs B 1st 13.11
400m
Aidan Brady A 1st 55.29
Aidan McKeown B 6th 65.62
800m
Alastair Marshall A 6th 2:26.18
Fraser Morris B 7th 2:40.04
4x100m Relay
Aidan Brady 3rd 53.13
Richard Arthurs
Fraser Morris
Matthew Boules
High Jump
Matthew Boules A 4th 1.58m
Aidan Brady B 1st 1.50m
Long Jump
Matthew Boules A 4th 5.22m
Aidan McKeown B 4th 4.22m
Shot Putt
Matthew Boules A 2nd 9.79m
Aidan McKeown B 3rd 6.53m
 
U17 Women
100m
Chloe McAlear A 3rd 13.88
Abby Duncan B 4th 14.06
300m
Chloe McAlear A 5th 45.71
Abby Duncan B 5th 46.21
800m
Courtney Moffat A 5th 2:35.92
Eilidh Brown B 2nd 2:41.23
4x100m Relay
Chloe McAlear 3rd 53.89
Abby Duncan
Eve Allison
Eilidh Brown
High Jump
Eve Allison A 1st 1.55m
Shot Putt
Eve Allison A 5th 7.61m
Eilidh Brown B 4th 7.01m
Javelin
Eve Allison A 5th 20.54m
Abby Duncan B 3rd 15.44m
 
U17 Men
100m
Fraser Steele A 2nd 12.38
400m
Fraser Steele A 8th 60.05
Adam Oumeziane B 6th 67.46
800m
Nathan Campbell A 8th 2:19.06
Adam Oumeziane B 5th 2:39.30
Long Jump
Nathan Campbell A 8th 4.64m
Javelin
Fraser Steele A 5th 21.54m
 
Senior Women
100m
Hazel Shanley A 1st 12.86
Tia Henry B 2nd 13.86
400m
Nicole Kinghorn A 4th 65.52
Hannah Mairs B 1st 75.14
800m
Nicole Kinghorn A 2nd 2:37.46
3000m
Hannah Mairs A 4th 14:10.88
4x400m Relay
Hazel Shanley 2nd 4:35.53
Tia Henry
Hannah Mairs
Nicole Kinghorn
4x400m Leg
Tia Henry 66.67
Hannah Mairs 74.13
Nicole Kinghorn 70.94
Hazel Shanley 63.79
High Jump
Tia Henry A 2nd 1.55m
Triple Jump
Hazel Shanley A 1st 10.78m
Discus
Zoe Yule A 2nd 23.32m
Sharon Grierson B 1st 18.12m
 
Senior Men
100m
Shawn Wright A 2nd 11.91
Ian Hardacre B 2nd 12.30
400m
Shawn Wright A 1st 49.80
Ian Hardacre B 1st 52.95
800m
Jake Thomas A 2nd 1:57.11
Alastair White B 2nd 2:14.64
4x400m Relay
Ian Hardacre 1st 3:32.59
Jake Thomas
Alastair White
Shawn Wright
4x400m Leg
Ian Hardacre 53.69
Jake Thomas 53.71
Alastair White 55.73
Shawn Wright 49.46
High Jump
Alastair White A 4th 1.50m
Shot Putt
Shawn Wright A 5th 7.28m
Matthew Cutajar B 4th 6.26m
Javelin
Stephen Leek A 2nd 38.32m
Jake Thomas B 2nd 30.95m
 
Masters Women
100m
Sue McDowall A 4th 17.15
3000m
Sue McDowall A 5th 14:45.61
 
Masters Men
100m
Stephen Leek A 1st 12.80
Gary Leek B 1st 12.95
800m
Ewan Calvert A 3rd 2:19.38
Indoor League  

06/01/2018

3000m Indoor Champs  

07/01/2018

Grangemouth Indoor Open  

10/01/2018

Inter-District XC  

13/01/2018

National Indoor Open  

13/01/2018

East District XC League  

20/01/2018

Indoor League  

27/01/2018

U17 Indoor Champs  

28/01/2018

More
East District XC Champs  

09/12/2017

Grangemouth Indoor Open  

06/12/2017

Vogrie parkrun  

02/12/2017

Livingston parkrun  

02/12/2017

Edinburgh parkrun  

02/12/2017

East District XC League  

25/11/2017

Falkirk parkrun  

25/11/2017

Livingston parkrun  

25/11/2017

More