RESULTS

Forth Valley League - Div 1

U11 Girls
100m
Clara Martin A 7th 17.5
Heather Sutherland B 7th 21.9
200m
Iteoluwakishi Aremu A 7th 34.1
800m
Clara Martin A 8th 3:49.0
Heather Sutherland B 7th 4:03.4
4x100m Relay
Clara Martin 7th 73.5
Natalie McAdam
Heather Sutherland
Iteoluwakishi Aremu
High Jump
Natalie McAdam A 7th 0.95m
Clara Martin B 5th 0.95m
 
U11 Boys
100m
Matthew MacIver A 8th 16.6
Finlay Stafford B 5th 16.4
200m
Ryan Henderson A 8th 34.9
Oli Gaffney B 3rd 33.3
800m
Matthew MacIver A 8th 3:07.9
Oli Gaffney B 8th 3:08.4
4x100m Relay
Matthew MacIver 7th 63.8
Finlay Stafford
Ryan Henderson
Oli Gaffney
High Jump
Finlay Stafford A 7th 1.00m
Matthew MacIver B 7th 0.95m
 
U13 Girls
100m
Mia Sokoluk A 7th 15.4
Lucy Boules B 7th 15.7
200m
Kirsten Morris A 7th 32.9
Imogen Marshall B 8th 34.8
1500m
Mia Sokoluk A 8th 5:47.6
Roxanne Hardie B 5th 6:22.5
4x100m Relay
Lucy Boules 6th 63.3
Mia Sokoluk
Kirsten Morris
Imogen Marshall
Shot Putt
Roxanne Hardie A 7th 4.78m
Kirsten Morris B 6th 4.57m
Discus
Lucy Boules A 6th 9.71m
 
U13 Boys
100m
Max Pickard A 8th 16.0
Daniel Sutherland B 8th 16.7
200m
Taylor Thomson A 8th 35.9
Lucas Frame B 6th 34.1
1500m
Max Pickard A 8th 5:37.8
Daniel Sutherland B 7th 6:48.2
4x100m Relay
Max Pickard 8th 57.4
Daniel Sutherland
Taylor Thomson
Lucas Frame
Shot Putt
Lucas Frame A 7th 5.11m
Taylor Thomson B 8th 3.97m
Discus
Daniel Sutherland B 8th 8.69m
 
U15 Girls
100m
Sophie Messenger A 7th 14.2
Anna Allison B 8th 15.0
300m
Ella Watson A 3rd 44.0
Erin Cameron B 7th 48.1
1500m
Shannon Prevost A 8th 5:39.7
Sophie Ure B 6th 5:57.2
4x100m Relay
Ella Watson 3rd 55.5
Sophie Ure
Sophie Messenger
Erin Cameron
Long Jump
Ella Watson A 1st 4.56m
Anna Allison B 3rd 3.74m
Discus
Erin Cameron A 4th 14.82m
Shannon Prevost B 1st 12.85m
 
U15 Boys
100m
Ryan Duncan A 7th 13.2
Angus McDonald B 4th 13.4
300m
Angus McDonald A 7th 44.5
Logan Tait B 6th 48.1
1500m
Jonathan Marshall A 6th 5:11.7
Euan MacIver B 5th 5:28.0
80m Hurdles
Logan Tait A 7th 17.2
4x100m Relay
Angus McDonald 5th 54.7
Ryan Duncan
Jonathan Marshall
Logan Tait
Long Jump
Euan MacIver A 8th 4.16m
Logan Tait B 5th 4.10m
Discus
Euan MacIver A 6th 18.04m
Angus McDonald B 4th 14.55m
Summer Athletics Camp
SIAB International  

21/07/2018

East 5000m Champs  

27/07/2018

Forth Valley Select  

28/07/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

01/08/2018

Celtic Games  

04/08/2018

Livingston CE Champs  

05/08/2018

Senior Champs  

11/08/2018

U17 Champs  

11/08/2018

More
Livingston Open  

18/07/2018

Hurdles Open  

15/07/2018

Combined Events Champs  

14/07/2018

Masters Champs  

14/07/2018

National Relay Champs  

08/07/2018

Forth Valley Flyers Open  

08/07/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

04/07/2018

Central & South League  

01/07/2018

More