RESULTS

Central & South of Scotland Athletic League - Div 1

U11 Girls
80m
Alannah Snowden A 5th 12.98 -3.9
600m
Alannah Snowden A 8th 2:20.38
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden A 4th 3.64m
 
U11 Boys
80m
Alex Thomson A 4th 13.01 -4.6
600m
Alex Thomson A 7th 2:19.28
Long Jump
Alex Thomson A 4th 3.41m
 
U13 Girls
100m
Maia Campbell A 5th 15.04 -5.2
Kirsten Morris B 8th 16.62 -3.1
800m
Mia Sokoluk A 7th 2:46.29
Roxanne Hardie B 8th 3:05.24
4x100m Relay
Mia Sokoluk 8th 60.46
Maia Campbell
Lucy Boules
Kirsten Morris
Long Jump
Lucy Boules A 7th 3.71m
Maia Campbell B 6th 3.56m
Shot Putt
Lucy Boules A 8th 5.23m
Kirsten Morris B 6th 4.50m
Javelin
Mia Sokoluk A 3rd 14.01m
Lucy Boules B 4th 10.71m
 
U15 Girls
100m
Ella Watson A 2nd 14.18 -5.2
Erin Cameron B 6th 15.90 -6.1
800m
Charlie Maree Nolan A 4th 2:34.95
Sophie Ure B 4th 2:46.27
4x100m Relay
Erin Cameron 4th 55.94
Ella Watson
Sophie Ure
Anna Allison
Long Jump
Charlie Maree Nolan A 5th 4.13m
Shot Putt
Sophie Ure A 8th 5.77m
Anna Allison B 8th 5.53m
Discus
Erin Cameron A 6th 17.09m
Anna Allison B 7th 10.49m
 
U15 Boys
100m
Ryan Duncan A 4th 14.12 -5.9
Logan Tait B 7th 15.03 -4.8
400m
Angus McDonald A 4th 61.83
Elliot Frame B 6th 66.75
800m
Angus McDonald A 5th 2:32.51
4x100m Relay
Angus McDonald 6th 52.86
Logan Campbell
Ryan Duncan
Logan Tait
High Jump
Ryan Duncan A 7th 1.40m
Long Jump
Ryan Duncan A 6th 4.17m
Logan Tait B 6th 3.90m
Shot Putt
Logan Campbell A 2nd 8.48m
David Batley B 1st 8.21m
 
U17 Women
Shot Putt
Alix Fairley A 1st 10.86m
 
U17 Men
100m
Aidan Brady A 3rd 12.87 -5.2
Lewis MacIver B 2nd 13.25 -4.0
400m
Lewis MacIver A 5th 56.35
Aidan McKeown B 3rd 60.16
800m
Aidan Brady A 1st 2:00.59
Fraser Morris B 1st
4x400m Relay
Lewis MacIver 1st 3:40.59
Aidan Brady
Fraser Morris
Matthew Boules
4x400m Leg
Matthew Boules 56.36
Lewis MacIver 57.85
Fraser Morris 56.43
Aidan Brady 49.95
High Jump
Matthew Boules A 2nd 1.65m
Sam Jones B 2nd 1.45m
Long Jump
Matthew Boules A 1st 5.88m
Aidan McKeown B 1st 5.09m
Javelin
Sam Jones A 1st 29.95m
Aidan McKeown B 1st 29.05m
 
Senior Women
100m
Hazel Shanley (U20) A 3rd 14.11 -5.0
400m
Hazel Shanley (U20) A 5th 69.51
Triple Jump
Hazel Shanley (U20) A 1st 10.88m
 
Senior Men
100m
Matthew Power (U20) A 7th 12.96 -2.9
Moses Munthali B 3rd 12.79 -2.6
400m
Moses Munthali A 6th 59.05
Calum McLean B 1st 63.07
Shot Putt
Stephen Leek A 2nd 9.47m
Calum McLean B 2nd 6.98m
Javelin
Stephen Leek A 2nd 38.24m
Calum McLean B 3rd 21.06m
 
Masters Men
100m
Stephen Leek A 2nd 13.13 -4.1
Livingston XC Series  

06/10/2018

East District XC Relays  

13/10/2018

East District XC League  

20/10/2018

National XC Relays  

27/10/2018

National Short Course XC Champs  

10/11/2018

Livingston XC Series  

17/11/2018

East District XC League  

24/11/2018

Indoor League  

01/12/2018

More
Club Championships  

16/09/2018

Central & South League  

09/09/2018

Throws GP  

08/09/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

05/09/2018

Pitreavie Trophy Meeting  

02/09/2018

UK School Games  

31/08/2018

Scottish Athletics League  

26/08/2018

Scottish Women's League  

26/08/2018

More