RESULTS

Livingston Open Meeting

U11 Girls
150m
Kishi Aremu Heat 2 1st 23.23 0.7
600m
Clara Martin Heat 1 10th 2:44.20
Heather Sutherland Heat 1 11th 2:57.27
Long Jump
Heather Sutherland 11th 2.10m 1.2
 
U11 Boys
150m
Ryan Henderson Heat 2 3rd 25.40 0.7
Teddy Lee Heat 2 5th 26.26 0.7
600m
Ryan Henderson Heat 1 6th 2:12.32
Teddy Lee Heat 1 8th 2:18.88
 
U13 Girls
200m
Kirsten Morris Heat 12 5th 32.86 0.5
Rebecca Stirling Heat 13 3rd 32.28 0.8
Grace Martin Heat 13 6th 32.99 0.8
Lauren Montgomery Heat 14 3rd 32.51 0.9
Roxanne Hardie Heat 15 4th 33.82 0.7
1500m
Roxanne Hardie Heat 4 12th 6:53.13
70m Hurdles
Lucy Boules Heat 1 4th 13.45 1.3
High Jump
Rachel Small 2nd 1.19m
Grace Martin 3rd 1.14m
Shot Putt
Lucy Boules 2nd 5.55m
Lauren Montgomery 3rd 5.37m
Rachel Small 5th 5.26m
Kirsten Morris 8th 4.85m
Hannah Stafford 11th 4.31m
 
U13 Boys
200m
Gabriel Lee Heat 10 5th 30.67 0.9
Jay Turnbull Heat 11 3rd 31.51 0.6
Taylor Thomson Heat 12 6th 35.29 0.5
Ryan Stirling Heat 13 2nd 32.11 0.8
Daniel Sutherland Heat 14 4th 33.41 0.9
75m Hurdles
Gabriel Lee Heat 1 1st 14.39 1.3
Long Jump
Jay Turnbull 6th 3.39m 0.1
Daniel Sutherland 9th 3.22m 1.0
 
U15 Girls
200m
Shannon Evans Heat 10 2nd 29.27 0.9
Anna Allison Heat 11 2nd 31.11 0.6
Zoe Dunn Heat 12 3rd 31.93 0.5
Esther Begarnie Heat 12 4th 32.59 0.5
Zsa Zsa Kerr-Bennie Heat 13 5th 32.94 0.8
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 15 2nd 30.62 0.7
Naomi Cockburn Heat 15 5th 34.51 0.7
Sophie Ure Heat 9 5th 30.42 1.1
1500m
Shannon Prevost Heat 4 9th 5:38.24
75m Hurdles
Sophie Ure Heat 1 3rd 15.22 1.3
Ella Watson Heat 1 4th 18.24 1.3
High Jump
Zoe Dunn 3rd 1.29m
Long Jump
Charlie Maree Nolan 8th 3.68m 0.6
Esther Begarnie 10th 3.13m 0.3
Ella Watson 11th 2.99m 0.2
Zsa Zsa Kerr-Bennie 12th 2.81m 0.3
Shannon Evans 13th 2.78m 0.6
Shot Putt
Anna Allison 5th 6.60m
Shannon Prevost 7th 6.10m
 
U15 Boys
200m
Finlay Porteous Heat 10 6th 30.79 0.9
Logan Tait Heat 9 2nd 28.96 1.1
Shot Putt
David Batley 3rd 8.25m
Finlay Porteous 8th 5.41m
Logan Tait 9th 5.05m
 
U17 Women
80m Hurdles
Rachel Gibb Heat 1 3rd 14.35 0.5
High Jump
Rachel Gibb 4th 1.39m
Shot Putt
Alix Fairley 1st 11.03m
 
U17 Men
200m
Matthew Boules Heat 3 3rd 24.64 0.8
Lewis MacIver Heat 4 3rd 25.84 0.6
Fraser Morris Heat 4 4th 26.44 0.6
Aidan McKeown Heat 4 5th 26.76 0.6
400m
Aidan Brady Heat 1 3rd 50.04
1500m
Alastair Marshall Heat 1 8th 4:19.25
High Jump
Owen McDonald 1st 1.42m
Shot Putt
Matthew Boules 3rd 9.41m
Aidan McKeown 5th 8.85m
 
U20 Women
200m
Eilidh Brown Heat 8 2nd 27.86 0.7
1500m
Sarah Calvert Heat 1 11th 4:27.74
 
U20 Men
200m
Ewan Ballantyne Heat 2 6th 24.33 0.6
Matthew Power Heat 3 2nd 24.02 0.8
High Jump
David Threlfall 1st 1.73m
Matthew Power 6th 1.39m
Shot Putt
David Threlfall 4th 9.04m
 
Senior Men
200m
Andrew Russell Heat 4 1st 25.26 0.6
1500m
Alastair White Heat 2 10th 4:43.31
 
Masters Men
200m
Brian Thompson Heat 10 1st 28.83 0.9
Bob Douglas Heat 6 5th 29.06 0.9
Alan Morris Heat 6 6th 31.80 0.9
Shot Putt
Brian Thompson 6th 8.03m
National XC Relays  

27/10/2018

Lasswade Open XC  

04/11/2018

National Short Course XC Champs  

10/11/2018

Livingston XC Series  

17/11/2018

East District XC League  

24/11/2018

Indoor League  

01/12/2018

East District XC Champs  

08/12/2018

3000m Indoor Champs  

04/01/2019

More
East District XC League  

20/10/2018

East District XC Relays  

13/10/2018

Linlithgow Road Race  

07/10/2018

Livingston XC Series  

06/10/2018

WL Schools XC  

03/10/2018

Club Championships  

16/09/2018

Central & South League  

09/09/2018

Throws GP  

08/09/2018

More