RESULTS

Scottish Indoor League Final

U11 Girls
60m
Mia Sokoluk A 5th 9.89
Lucy Boules B 6th 9.98
600m
Mia Sokoluk A 8th 2:20.46
Roxanne Hardie B 8th 2:18.33
4x200m Relay
Mia Sokoluk Heat 3 5th 2:25.19
Lucy Boules
Roxanne Hardie
Isabella Anderson
Standing Long Jump
Isabella Anderson A 3rd 1.82m
Lucy Boules B 2nd 1.66m
 
U13 Girls
4x200m Relay
Bronti Jenkins Heat 1 5th 2:11.23
Anna Allison
Erin Duncan
Drew McKenzie
Erin Cameron Heat 3 3rd 2:07.46
Kirsten Morris
Ella Watson
Sophie Messenger
 
U13 Boys
4x200m Relay
Calum Anderson Heat 3 4th 2:09.82
Robin Threlfall
Elliot Frame
Rhys Ross
 
U15 Girls
4x200m Relay
Georgia Fraser Heat 3
Shannon Prevost
Sophie Ure
Charlie Maree Nolan
 
U15 Boys
4x200m Relay
Fraser Morris Heat 2 5th 1:53.94
Andrew Cowie
Logan Tait
Tammo Foad
 
U17 Women
60m
Rebecca Calder 5th 8.60
200m
Abby Duncan 5th 28.01
300m
Iona McDonald 3rd 42.11
800m
Katie Craig 4th 2:29.89
60m Hurdles
Tia Henry 3rd 9.55
4x200m Relay
Rebecca Calder Heat 1 2nd 1:50.86
Abby Duncan
Eilidh Brown
Iona McDonald
Tia Henry Heat 3 4th 1:59.40
Rachel Gibb
Katie Crawford
Katie Craig
Rebecca Calder Final  6th 1:57.11
Abby Duncan
Eilidh Brown
Iona McDonald
High Jump
Eve Allison 3rd 1.50m
Long Jump
Tia Henry 4th 5.00m
Triple Jump
Rebecca Calder 4th 9.36m
Shot Putt
Rachel Gibb 4th 8.36m
 
U17 Men
4x200m Relay
Matthew Boules Heat 1 3rd 1:37.67
Richard Arthurs
Aidan Brady
Fraser Steele
David Threlfall Heat 2 5th 1:50.66
Aidan McKeown
Angus McDonald
Lewis MacIver
Matthew Boules Final  4th 1:38.02
Richard Arthurs
Aidan Brady
Fraser Steele
 
U20 Women
60m
Chloe McAlear 6th 8.53
200m
Chloe McAlear 5th 28.17
400m
Hannah Mairs 5th 72.46
800m
Hannah Mairs 5th 2:42.53
60m Hurdles
Taygan Henry 2nd 9.72
Long Jump
Taygan Henry 3rd 5.00m
Triple Jump
Hazel Shanley 1st 11.40m
Shot Putt
Chloe McAlear 4th 7.49m
Summer Athletics Camp
Livingston Open  

23/05/2018

WL Schools Champs  

24/05/2018

Forth Valley League  

26/05/2018

Youth Development League  

27/05/2018

Central & South League  

27/05/2018

Schools Relay Champs  

01/06/2018

U17/U20 3000m Champs  

01/06/2018

Schools Pentathlon Champs  

02/06/2018

More
Loughborough International  

20/05/2018

Livingston parkrun  

19/05/2018

Edinburgh parkrun  

19/05/2018

Plean parkrun  

19/05/2018

Throws GP  

19/05/2018

District Championships  

12/05/2018

Livingston parkrun  

12/05/2018

Falkirk parkrun  

12/05/2018

More