RESULTS

Livingston Open Meeting

U11 Girls
100m
Unnam Chaudry Heat 14 6th 16.65
Erin Cameron Heat 15 3rd 17.16
Kirsten Morris Heat 15 5th 17.54
Faith Iyanda Heat 16 3rd 17.13
Aimee Halstead Heat 17 1st 15.90
Sophie Messenger Heat 17 3rd 16.62
Emma Bell Heat 17 6th 17.67
Chloe McLean Heat 18 6th 22.55
Long Jump
Aimee Halstead 3rd 3.22m
Unnam Chaudry 4th 3.19m
Erin Cameron 5th 2.97m
Sophie Messenger 6th 2.65m
Shot Putt
Kirsten Morris 10th 3.30m
 
U11 Boys
100m
Luke McAlear Heat 17 4th 17.11
Tyrese Satha Heat 17 5th 17.40
Harrison Sloan Heat 17 7th 17.78
800m
Elliot Frame Heat 3 2nd 2:43.31
Long Jump
James Vivian 1st 3.25m
Harrison Sloan 2nd 2.95m
Luke McAlear 4th 2.81m
Tyrese Satha 5th 2.73m
 
U13 Girls
100m
Emmie Meechan Heat 10 3rd 14.81
Georgia Stove Heat 12 2nd 15.85
Ruby Box Heat 12 7th 17.49
Sophie Ure Heat 13 1st 16.02
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 13 7th 16.74
Kerys Currie Heat 14 3rd 15.65
Holly Dry Heat 14 4th 16.43
Ailish King Heat 14 7th 17.17
Lauren Park Heat 15 1st 16.53
Eve Neally Heat 15 2nd 16.62
Sophie O'Mullan Heat 8 1st 14.32
800m
Kerys Currie Heat 2 5th 3:00.05
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 3 8th 2:49.47
Isla Calvert Heat 4 4th 2:34.09
High Jump
Sophie O'Mullan 4th 1.15m
Long Jump
Emmie Meechan 1st 3.80m
Isla Calvert 5th 3.53m
Ruby Box 6th 3.27m
Ailish King 10th 2.94m
Georgia Stove 11th 2.87m
Ellie Curnyn 13th 2.66m
Lauren Park 14th 2.59m
Holly Dry 16th 2.54m
Eve Neally 17th 2.52m
Sophie Ure 18th 2.51m
Anna Scott 19th 2.36m
Shot Putt
Alix Fairley 2nd 8.29m
Anna Scott 8th 4.00m
Ellie Curnyn 9th 3.50m
Javelin
Alix Fairley 7th 13.33m
 
U13 Boys
100m
Andrew Cowie Heat 10 2nd 14.78
Nathan Anderson Heat 15 6th 17.90
Euan MacIver Heat 15 7th 18.18
Harry McCormack Heat 16 2nd 16.85
Calum McElwee Heat 18 4th 17.43
Geosyl Okocha Heat 9 2nd 14.90
800m
Calum Rodger Heat 1 8th 3:16.27
Dylan Tumilowicz Heat 2 4th 2:57.54
Alastair Marshall Heat 3 4th 2:45.89
Adam Rayer Heat 3 10th 2:50.30
High Jump
Joseph Fanning 4th 1.15m
Long Jump
Andrew Cowie 1st 4.00m
Geosyl Okocha 8th 3.39m
Harry McCormack 11th 3.19m
Euan MacIver 12th 3.12m
Joseph Fanning 13th 2.94m
Calum Rodger 14th 2.83m
Nathan Anderson 15th 2.81m
Adam Rayer 16th 2.77m
Shot Putt
Calum McElwee 7th 4.01m
Javelin
Dylan Tumilowicz 5th 15.37m
Alastair Marshall 10th 12.52m
Scott Kidd 16th 6.63m
 
U15 Girls
100m
Tia Henry Heat 5 3rd 13.78
Iona McDonald Heat 6 6th 14.45
Natasha Farrell Heat 6 7th 14.62
Eilidh Brown Heat 7 1st 14.35
Taylor-Marie Leek Heat 8 3rd 14.60
Rachel Gibb Heat 9 5th 15.32
Katie Craig Heat 9 7th 15.96
300m
Iona McDonald Heat 2 4th 45.40
Rebecca Calder Heat 3 1st 44.47
Taylor-Marie Leek Heat 3 5th 47.74
Eve Allison Heat 4 2nd 48.08
Natasha Farrell Heat 4 3rd 48.09
Abby Duncan Heat 4 5th 49.67
Alex White Heat 4 6th 53.75
Abby Leighton Heat 5 5th 54.16
800m
Emma Davidson Heat 1 9th 3:19.51
Eilidh Brown Heat 4 12th 2:42.64
Sarah Calvert Heat 5 3rd 2:18.02
High Jump
Tia Henry 6th 1.40m
Eve Allison 9th 1.30m
Rachel Gibb 14th 1.20m
Emma Davidson 15th 1.15m
Shot Putt
Rebecca Calder 2nd 6.79m
Heather Scott 3rd 6.76m
Alex White 6th 5.75m
Javelin
Katie Craig 14th 9.42m
 
U15 Boys
100m
Harrison Spence Heat 3 1st 12.89
Kieran Swanson Heat 3 2nd 12.92
David Threlfall Heat 4 3rd 13.47
Aidan Brady Heat 6 2nd 14.13
Ryan Carroll Heat 8 7th 15.45
300m
Ciaran Evans Heat 6 3rd 51.20
Aidan McKeown Heat 6 4th 53.18
800m
Ciaran Evans Heat 1 1st 3:01.86
Aidan McKeown Heat 3 11th 2:53.10
High Jump
Kieran Swanson 4th 1.60m
Aidan Brady 9th 1.30m
Shot Putt
David Threlfall 1st 7.95m
Javelin
Ryan Carroll 12th 9.89m
 
U17 Women
100m
Robyn Fairley Heat 3 6th 13.44
300m
Chloe McAlear Heat 2 5th 45.44
800m
Umber Chaudry Heat 2 12th 3:13.02
Hannah Mairs Heat 3 6th 2:46.47
High Jump
Umber Chaudry 16th 1.10m
Shot Putt
Chloe McAlear 3rd 9.01m
Robyn Fairley 8th 7.16m
Neve Curnyn 12th 6.04m
Javelin
Hannah Mairs 8th 9.36m
 
U17 Men
100m
Ewan Ballantyne Heat 2 2nd 12.49
Joseph Kelly Heat 3 3rd 12.97
Nicholas Wardlaw Heat 4 1st 13.32
Ben Scott Heat 4 6th 14.19
Adam Kirkwood Heat 5 2nd 13.52
Michael Wards Heat 8 2nd 14.37
400m
Ethan Heather Heat 3 4th 57.28
Lewis O'Connor Heat 3 5th 60.46
High Jump
Ewan Ballantyne 2nd 1.65m
Triple Jump
Adam Kirkwood 2nd 9.86m
Shot Putt
Ben Scott 4th 8.96m
Ethan Heather 10th 6.48m
 
U20 Women
800m
Mhegan Gill Heat 2 11th 3:07.28
Shot Putt
Zoe Yule 5th 8.82m
Javelin
Zoe Yule 3rd 26.12m
 
U20 Men
100m
Grant Kirkwood Heat 1 4th 12.69
400m
Alastair White Heat 2 5th 57.16
Triple Jump
Alastair White 1st 11.34m
Shot Putt
Grant Kirkwood 1st 10.28m
 
Senior Women
Shot Putt
Sharon Grierson 13th 5.64m
Javelin
Sharon Grierson 7th 15.45m
 
Senior Men
100m
Stephen Leek Heat 2 5th 12.81
400m
Ian Hardacre Heat 1 5th 52.61
Shot Putt
John McOmish 6th 8.23m
Javelin
Stephen Leek 1st 36.69m
John McOmish 6th 23.48m
 
Masters Men
100m
Gary Leek Heat 3 4th 13.36
David Gornall Heat 4 7th 14.40
High Jump
Kenny Leek 5th 1.50m
Shot Putt
David Gornall 2nd 9.73m
Gary Leek 7th 8.12m
Javelin
Kenny Leek 5th 25.01m
Livingston Open  

18/07/2018

SIAB International  

21/07/2018

East 5000m Champs  

27/07/2018

Forth Valley Select  

28/07/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

01/08/2018

Celtic Games  

04/08/2018

Livingston CE Champs  

05/08/2018

Senior Champs  

11/08/2018

More
Hurdles Open  

15/07/2018

Combined Events Champs  

14/07/2018

Masters Champs  

14/07/2018

National Relay Champs  

08/07/2018

Forth Valley Flyers Open  

08/07/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

04/07/2018

Central & South League  

01/07/2018

Youth Development League  

01/07/2018

More