RESULTS

Edinburgh Indoor Open Graded Meeting

U13 Girls
60m
Rebecca Calder R1 Heat 2 2nd 9.24
Karli MacCallum R1 Heat 8 1st 9.44
Rebecca Calder R2 Heat 2 2nd 9.39
Karli MacCallum R2 Heat 7 3rd 9.53
60m Hurdles
Rachel Gibb R2 Heat 6 2nd 12.35
Long Jump
Karli MacCallum 4th 3.34m
Rebecca Calder 6th 3.61m
Rachel Gibb 8th 3.42m
Shot Putt
Rebecca Calder 7th 5.78m
Rachel Gibb 10th 5.46m
 
U13 Boys
60m
Fraser Morris R1 Heat 3 1st 9.24
Daniel Parkinson R1 Heat 3 3rd 10.59
Fraser Purdie R1 Heat 4 3rd 10.17
Arron Black R1 Heat 8 3rd 10.12
Daniel Parkinson R2 Heat 1 2nd 10.58
Arron Black R2 Heat 2 1st 9.94
Fraser Purdie R2 Heat 2 2nd 10.04
Fraser Morris R2 Heat 6 3rd 9.24
60m Hurdles
Fraser Morris R1 Heat 3 2nd 12.08
Arron Black R1 Heat 5 3rd 13.20
Fraser Morris R2 Heat 3 2nd 12.00
Arron Black R2 Heat 5 4th 13.29
Long Jump
Fraser Morris 6th 3.37m
Aidan Brady 10th 3.64m
Arron Black 14th 3.27m
Shot Putt
Daniel Parkinson 4th 5.06m
Fraser Purdie 7th 4.59m
Aidan Brady 8th 4.29m
 
U15 Girls
60m
Heather Scott R1 Heat 3 4th 9.81
Taylor-Marie Leek R1 Heat 5 4th 9.47
Heather Scott R2 Heat 3 3rd 9.82
Taylor-Marie Leek R2 Heat 5 3rd 9.46
Long Jump
Taylor-Marie Leek 9th 3.34m
Heather Scott 12th 2.98m
Shot Putt
Taylor-Marie Leek 8th 5.77m
 
U15 Boys
Shot Putt
Adam Kirkwood 2nd 7.24m
 
U17 Women
60m
Sydney Nicholson R1 Heat 8 2nd 8.74
Sydney Nicholson R2 Heat 7 2nd 8.90
Cheryl Lees R2 Heat 9 3rd 8.62
 
U20 Men
60m
Grant Kirkwood R1 Heat 5 4th 8.14
Shot Putt
Grant Kirkwood 1st 8.48m
 
Senior Men
60m
Gary Leek R1 Heat 3 4th 8.55
Gary Leek R2 Heat 1 2nd 8.66
Senior Indoor Champs  

26/01/2019

U17 Indoor Champs  

26/01/2019

Indoor League  

27/01/2019

Masters XC Champs  

02/02/2019

U13/U15/U20 Indoor Champs  

02/02/2019

U13/U15/U20 Indoor Champs  

03/02/2019

Schools Indoor Champs  

06/02/2019

Schools Indoor Champs  

07/02/2019

More
East District XC League  

19/01/2019

Celtic XC Champs  

19/01/2019

Inter-District XC  

12/01/2019

National Indoor Open  

12/01/2019

Indoor League  

05/01/2019

Indoor 3000m Champs  

04/01/2019

East District XC Champs  

08/12/2018

Indoor League  

01/12/2018

More