RESULTS

Scottish Athletics Indoor League 2

U11 Girls
60m
Georgia Stove A 6th 10.13
Standing Long Jump
Georgia Stove A 12th 1.42m
 
U13 Girls
60m
Alix Fairley 18th 10.08
Helena Cutajar 23rd 10.91
200m
Rebecca Calder 4th 30.6
Ellissa McQueen 9th 31.8
800m
Isla Calvert 2nd 2:41.5
Karli MacCallum 15th 3:03.6
60m Hurdles
Rachel Gibb 8th 12.21
Rebecca Calder 10th 12.29
High Jump
Rachel Gibb 5th 1.15m
Long Jump
Isla Calvert 9th 3.31m
Karli MacCallum 13th 2.93m
Shot Putt
Alix Fairley 7th 5.50m
Alex White 10th 5.09m
 
U13 Boys
60m
Aidan Brady 6th 9.17
Daniel O'Connor 20th 10.21
200m
Jamie Stove 2nd 29.6
Calum Rodger 24th 37.7
800m
Fraser Morris 8th 2:43.5
Arron Black 17th 2:54.1
60m Hurdles
Fraser Morris 10th 12.70
Arron Black 15th 14.04
High Jump
Aidan Brady 4th 1.25m
Long Jump
Fraser Morris 12th 3.34m
Calum Rodger 23rd 2.65m
Shot Putt
Jamie Stove 9th 4.95m
Daniel O'Connor 16th 4.46m
 
U15 Girls
60m
Robyn Fairley 2nd 8.47
Natasha Farrell 16th 9.44
200m
Robyn Fairley 2nd 28.0
Chloe McAlear 4th 28.8
300m
Taylor-Marie Leek 10th 52.2
Heather Scott 18th 60.7
800m
Sarah Calvert 4th 2:31.1
Hannah Mairs 15th 2:50.2
60m Hurdles
Tia Henry 3rd 10.46
Hannah Mairs 16th 12.63
High Jump
Heather Scott 14th 1.15m
Long Jump
Natasha Farrell 18th 3.16m
Taylor-Marie Leek 21st 2.75m
Shot Putt
Chloe McAlear 5th 6.88m
Tia Henry 8th 5.96m
 
U15 Boys
60m
Ewan Ballantyne 3rd 8.12
200m
Ewan Ballantyne 3rd 26.3
Adam Kirkwood 10th 31.1
400m
Adam Kirkwood 7th 70.0
800m
Nathan Campbell 6th 2:30.6
High Jump
David Threlfall 8th 1.15m
Long Jump
Nathan Campbell 5th 4.18m
Shot Putt
Adam Kirkwood 8th 6.99m
Ewan Ballantyne 10th 6.20m
 
U17 Women
60m
Hazel Shanley 2nd 8.38
200m
Cheryl Lees 4th 28.1
Sydney Nicholson 10th 29.0
300m
Hazel Shanley 3rd 46.0
Zoe Yule 10th 50.6
800m
Taygan Henry 5th 2:32.6
60m Hurdles
Taygan Henry 4th 10.08
Cheryl Lees 9th 11.20
High Jump
Taygan Henry 3rd 1.45m
Cheryl Lees 12th 1.30m
Triple Jump
Hazel Shanley 6th 9.25m
Hazel Shanley 12th 7.49m
Shot Putt
Zoe Yule 5th 7.20m
Sydney Nicholson 13th 5.14m
 
U17 Men
60m
Moses Munthali 3rd 7.64
200m
Moses Munthali 3rd 24.4
Fraser McLean 18th 35.1
400m
Alastair White 14th 68.8
800m
Oliver Threlfall 17th 2:40.8
Fraser McLean 18th 2:53.6
60m Hurdles
Alastair White 7th 11.21
High Jump
Oliver Threlfall 12th 1.35m
Triple Jump
Alastair White 9th 9.85m
Shot Putt
Fraser McLean 15th 6.54m
Oliver Threlfall 16th 5.98m
 
U20 Women
60m
Chloe Naismith 5th 8.78
200m
Eileen Hulse 7th 30.5
400m
Eileen Hulse 4th 70.8
800m
Eileen Hulse 3rd 3:02.9
60m Hurdles
Chloe Naismith 2nd 11.53
High Jump
Chloe Naismith 3rd 1.30m
Triple Jump
Eileen Hulse 4th 8.76m
Shot Putt
Chloe Naismith 3rd 7.40m
 
U20 Men
60m
Shawn Wright 2nd 7.43
200m
Grant Kirkwood 11th 26.5
Ryan White 13th 30.2
400m
Shawn Wright 1st 52.8
800m
Jake Thomas 1st 2:05.6
Ryan White 10th 2:31.8
High Jump
Grant Kirkwood 4th 1.40m
Triple Jump
Shawn Wright 3rd 11.19m
Shot Putt
Grant Kirkwood 6th 7.75m
Ryan White 9th 4.51m
Livingston Open  

22/08/2018

Scottish Women's League  

26/08/2018

Scottish Athletics League  

26/08/2018

Pitreavie Trophy Meeting  

02/09/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

05/09/2018

Throws GP  

08/09/2018

Central & South League  

09/09/2018

Club Championships  

16/09/2018

More
U13/U15/U20 Champs  

18/08/2018

U17 Champs  

11/08/2018

Senior Champs  

11/08/2018

Livingston Mile Open  

05/08/2018

Livingston CE Champs  

05/08/2018

Celtic Games  

04/08/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

01/08/2018

Forth Valley Select  

28/07/2018

More