RESULTS

Livingston Open Meeting

U11 Girls
100m
Isla Calvert (U9) Race 1 1st 17.21
Ellissa McQueen (U9) Race 1 2nd 17.49
Alexandra Dundas Race 1 3rd 17.65
Alex White Race 1 6th 18.74
Rebecca Melvin Race 2 1st 17.60
Lauren Morris Race 2 5th 18.29
Sarah Calvert Race 4 6th 16.14
Tia Henry Race 5 3rd 15.60
800m
Sarah Calvert Race 1 1st 2:46.33
Isla Calvert (U9) Race 1 6th 3:07.44
Lauren Morris Race 1 10th 3:33.06
Long Jump
Tia Henry 3rd 3.23m
Alexandra Dundas 4th 2.69m
Alex White 5th 2.61m
 
U11 Boys
100m
Fraser Morris (U9) Race 1 4th 18.20
Alastair Marshall (U9) Race 2 2nd 18.09
Arron Black Race 2 4th 18.23
800m
Alastair Marshall (U9) Race 1 7th 3:08.30
Fraser Morris (U9) Race 1 8th 3:19.98
Long Jump
Arron Black 1st 2.88m
 
U13 Girls
100m
Katie Timmins Race 3 7th 18.83
Robyn Fairley Race 4 1st 15.11
Taygan Henry Race 4 2nd 15.18
Louisa Marshall Race 5 1st 15.39
800m
Nicole Kinghorn Race 1 3rd 2:51.14
Hannah Mairs Race 1 5th 3:06.82
Taygan Henry Race 2 5th 2:51.33
Chloe McAlear Race 2 9th 2:58.14
Long Jump
Louisa Marshall 2nd 3.26m
Hannah Mairs 3rd 2.71m
Katie Timmins 4th 2.64m
Nicole Kinghorn 5th 2.56m
Shot Put
Robyn Fairley 1st 5.07m
Chloe McAlear 2nd 4.64m
 
U13 Boys
100m
Stuart Garvin Race 3 1st 15.83
Ben Fulton Race 3 3rd 17.04
Michael Rooney Race 3 5th 17.91
Liam Wilson Race 5 2nd 15.40
Jamie Morris Race 5 6th 17.34
Ewan Ballantyne Race 6 1st 14.89
800m
Stuart Garvin Race 1 2nd 2:50.33
Jamie Morris Race 1 9th 3:23.09
Liam Wilson Race 2 4th 2:46.46
Nathan Campbell Race 2 10th 2:58.47
Long Jump
Fraser McLean 3rd 3.78m
Ewan Ballantyne 4th 3.25m
Callum Stevenson 5th 3.14m
Nathan Campbell 6th 3.11m
Ben Fulton 7th 2.76m
Danny McKenna 8th 2.48m
Michael Rooney 9th 1.98m
Shot Put
Fraser McLean 1st 6.49m
Danny McKenna 2nd 4.70m
Ben Fulton 3rd 3.95m
 
U15 Girls
100m
Laoise Evans Race 3 4th 17.75
Chloe French Race 4 3rd 15.37
Morna Horn Race 6 2nd 15.51
Megan Hay Race 6 4th 15.91
Megan Brown Race 7 2nd 14.36
Ella McFarlane Race 7 3rd 14.38
Nikisha Wright Race 8 3rd 14.17
300m
Ella McFarlane Race 1 2nd 47.70
800m
Sophie Marshall Race 2 7th 2:52.20
Katie Marshall Race 3 9th 2:45.48
Long Jump
Nikisha Wright 1st 4.32m
Katie Marshall 3rd 3.15m
Megan Brown 4th 3.12m
Fortuna Tokics 5th 2.93m
Sophie Marshall 6th 2.68m
Shot Put
Fortuna Tokics 1st 7.71m
Morna Horn 2nd 5.41m
Chloe French 3rd 5.25m
Laoise Evans 4th 4.74m
Megan Hay 5th 4.52m
 
U15 Boys
100m
Ben Watson Race 8 5th 14.40
400m
Alastair White Race 1 3rd 74.95
Cory Stratton Race 1 4th 75.14
800m
Calum McLean Race 2 3rd 2:45.56
Cory Stratton Race 2 8th 2:53.99
Long Jump
Calum McLean 2nd 3.79m
Alastair White 3rd 3.45m
Shot Put
Ben Watson 1st 4.81m
 
U17 Women
100m
Isla Bruce Race 7 5th 14.84
Eileen Hulse Race 8 6th 14.77
300m
Anna McPhillips Race 1 5th 51.34
Long Jump
Eileen Hulse 2nd 3.64m
Anna McPhillips 3rd 3.20m
Shot Put
Isla Bruce 1st 5.53m
 
U17 Men
100m
Calum Gregory Race 10 5th 13.45
Shawn Wright Race 11 3rd 12.40
400m
Ryan White Race 1 2nd 71.93
800m
Calum Gregory Race 3 6th 2:36.27
Long Jump
Shawn Wright 2nd 5.11m
Calum Gregory 3rd 4.58m
Shot Put
Ryan White 1st 3.68m
 
U20 Women
100m
Shona Herron Race 8 2nd 14.13
Long Jump
Shona Herron 1st 4.15m
 
U20 Men
100m
Stephen Watson Race 10 2nd 13.27
400m
Daniel Fulton Race 2 1st 53.97
800m
Daniel Fulton Race 4 3rd 2:08.15
Shot Put
Stephen Watson 1st 6.77m
 
Senior Women
100m
Robyn McDowall Race 7 6th 15.11
400m
Robyn McDowall Race 1 1st 68.05
Amanda Campbell Race 2 3rd 58.12
 
Senior Men
400m
John McOmish Race 1 5th 75.61
Danny Nicoll Race 2 4th 59.45
800m
Danny Nicoll Race 4 8th 2:21.40
Long Jump
Danny Nicoll 1st 4.75m
Shot Put
John McOmish 1st 8.07m
WL Schools XC  

02/10/2019

Livingston XC Series  

05/10/2019

East District XC Relays  

12/10/2019

East District XC League  

19/10/2019

National XC Relays  

26/10/2019

Indoor League  

27/10/2019

Lasswade Open XC  

03/11/2019

National Short Course XC Champs  

09/11/2019

More
National Relay Champs  

15/09/2019

RJT Grand Prix  

15/09/2019

Jumps GP  

14/09/2019

Perth Open Champs  

14/09/2019

SDS Senior Champs  

11/09/2019

Club Championships  

08/09/2019

Grangemouth Open Graded  

04/09/2019

Central & South League  

01/09/2019

More