RESULTS

Central & South of Scotland Athletic League - Div 1

U11 Girls
80m
Tia Henry A 2nd 12.6 w
Alex White B 4th 14.9 w
600m
Tia Henry A 5th 2:20.8
Alex White B 5th 2:50.5
Long Jump
Tia Henry A 1st 3.38m
Alex White B 6th 2.34m
 
U13 Girls
100m
Louisa Marshall A 5th 15.1 w
Robyn Fairley B 5th 15.0 w
800m
Nicole Kinghorn A 6th 2:51.6
Chloe McAlear B 5th 2:53.0
4x100m Relay
Chloe McAlear 5th 62.2
Taygan Henry
Robyn Fairley
Louisa Marshall
High Jump
Taygan Henry A 7th 1.15m
Long Jump
Louisa Marshall A 6th 3.40m
Taygan Henry B 3rd 3.29m
Javelin
Nicole Kinghorn A 7th 8.81m
Robyn Fairley B 5th 6.85m
 
U13 Boys
100m
Aaron Crane A 7th 14.8 w
Matthew Cutajar B 8th 17.0 w
800m
Fraser McLean A 7th 2:51.1
Aaron Crane B 4th 2:52.4
Long Jump
Aaron Crane A 8th 3.03m
Shot Putt
Fraser McLean A 2nd 6.30m
Matthew Cutajar B 2nd 5.43m
Javelin
Fraser McLean A 5th 12.97m
Matthew Cutajar B 2nd 11.60m
 
U15 Girls
100m
Megan Brown A 6th 14.1 w
Ella McFarlane B 5th 14.4 w
800m
Sophie Marshall A 8th 2:53.3
Katie Marshall B 5th 2:53.9
4x100m Relay
Ella McFarlane 6th 57.9
Megan Brown
Sophie Marshall
Katie Marshall
Long Jump
Ella McFarlane A 8th 3.88m
Megan Brown B 4th 3.84m
Javelin
Megan Brown A 8th 10.22m
Sophie Marshall B 5th 6.67m
 
U15 Boys
100m
Aidan McCusker A 7th 14.4 w
Calum McLean B 8th 15.0 w
800m
Elliot Stanton A 7th 2:42.2
Ben Watson B 5th 2:42.5
4x100m Relay
Calum McLean 7th 58.3
Elliot Stanton
Aidan McCusker
Ben Watson
Shot Putt
Elliot Stanton A 4th 6.72m
Ben Watson B 2nd 6.44m
Javelin
Aidan McCusker A 7th 14.96m
Calum McLean B 6th 13.05m
Discus
Ben Watson A 6th 12.28m
Calum McLean B 1st 11.62m
 
U17 Women
100m
Isla Bruce A 8th 14.5 w
Mhairi Horn B 8th 15.3 w
300m
Eileen Hulse A 6th 47.6
Anna McPhillips B 4th 48.5
4x100m Relay
Anna McPhillips 4th 58.4
Isla Bruce
Eileen Hulse
Mhairi Horn
High Jump
Anna McPhillips A 8th 1.15m
Long Jump
Eileen Hulse A 4th 4.26m
Isla Bruce B 4th 3.60m
Javelin
Eileen Hulse A 3rd 17.13m
Mhairi Horn B 2nd 12.39m
 
U17 Men
100m
Shawn Wright A 5th 12.3 w
Calum Gregory B 7th 13.7 w
400m
Shawn Wright A 3rd 55.3
Calum Gregory B 6th 64.2
800m
Ruaridh McCusker A 6th 2:27.1
Ryan White B 3rd 3:00.3
4x100m Relay
Ruaridh McCusker 6th 54.7
Shawn Wright
Ryan White
Calum Gregory
High Jump
Ruaridh McCusker A 6th 1.50m
Long Jump
Shawn Wright A 2nd 5.12m
Calum Gregory B 5th 4.17m
Shot Putt
Ruaridh McCusker A 5th 8.02m
 
Senior Women
100m
Sharon Grierson A 7th 15.6 w
Shot Putt
Sharon Grierson A 6th 5.69m
Yvonne Crilly B 5th 4.96m
Javelin
Sharon Grierson A 3rd 15.79m
 
Senior Men
100m
Alistair Dalgleish A 6th 11.9 w
Stephen Watson (U20) B 4th 12.8 w
400m
Alistair Dalgleish A 5th 54.6
Ian Hardacre B 5th 55.9
800m
Alistair Dalgleish A 6th 2:11.1
Ian Hardacre B 4th 2:18.3
3000m
Danny Nicoll A 6th 12:02.0
4x100m Relay
Alistair Dalgleish 7th 50.8
Stephen Watson (U20)
Danny Nicoll
Ian Hardacre
Long Jump
Danny Nicoll A 8th 4.84m
Ian Hardacre B 2nd 4.39m
Triple Jump
Danny Nicoll A 4th 10.73m
Stephen Watson (U20) B 2nd 8.94m
Shot Putt
Stephen Watson (U20) A 8th 6.08m
Danny Nicoll B 6th 5.76m
 
Masters Women
100m
Yvonne Crilly A 1st 14.4 w
800m
Yvonne Crilly A 1st 2:34.1
 
Masters Men
100m
Steven Thomson A 6th 18.1 w
3000m
Steven Thomson A 2nd 10:47.6
National XC Relays  

27/10/2018

Lasswade Open XC  

04/11/2018

National Short Course XC Champs  

10/11/2018

Livingston XC Series  

17/11/2018

East District XC League  

24/11/2018

Indoor League  

01/12/2018

East District XC Champs  

08/12/2018

3000m Indoor Champs  

04/01/2019

More
East District XC League  

20/10/2018

East District XC Relays  

13/10/2018

Linlithgow Road Race  

07/10/2018

Livingston XC Series  

06/10/2018

WL Schools XC  

03/10/2018

Club Championships  

16/09/2018

Central & South League  

09/09/2018

Throws GP  

08/09/2018

More