Date | Fixture | Round | Pos | Perf | Wind | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023/2024 | |||||||
Cross Country (6.5K) | |||||||
3 Feb 24 3 Feb 2024 | BUCS XC Champs | 175th | 32:15 | ||||
2022/2023 | |||||||
5K | |||||||
22 Sep 23 22 Sep 2023 | Flat & Fast 5K | D | D 3rd | 18:26 | |||
Cross Country (4K) | |||||||
22 Oct 22 22 Oct 2022 | National XC Relays | 16:24 | + | ||||
2021/2022 | |||||||
400m | |||||||
5 Jun 22 5 Jun 2022 | Central & South League | A | A 1st | 60.3 | |||
800m | |||||||
5 Jun 22 5 Jun 2022 | Central & South League | A | A 1st | 2:25.3 | |||
27 May 22 27 May 2022 | Livingston Open | Heat 8 | h8 12th | 2:21.62 | |||
Cross Country (4K) | |||||||
6 Nov 21 6 Nov 2021 | National Short Course XC Champs | 2nd | 14:19 | ||||
23 Oct 21 23 Oct 2021 | National XC Relays | 14:13 | + | ||||
9 Oct 21 9 Oct 2021 | East District XC Relays | 16:25 | + | ||||
2020/2021 | |||||||
Mile | |||||||
3 Oct 20 3 Oct 2020 | Saughton Time Trials | Heat 3 | h3 7th | 5:04.28 | |||
5K | |||||||
29 Nov 20 29 Nov 2020 | Run and Become 5K | 15th | 17:51 | ||||
Cross Country (2.8K) | |||||||
5 Dec 20 5 Dec 2020 | National Short Course XC | 9th | 10:31 | ||||
Cross Country (4.5K) | |||||||
14 Nov 20 14 Nov 2020 | Inter-Club XC | 1st | 13:58 | ||||
Cross Country (5K) | |||||||
12 Dec 20 12 Dec 2020 | Inter-Club XC | 2nd | 19:54 | ||||
2019/2020 | |||||||
4.9K | |||||||
15 Mar 20 15 Mar 2020 | Junior Road Race Champs | DNS | |||||
Cross Country | |||||||
2 Oct 19 2 Oct 2019 | WL Schools XC | 1st | 9:07 | ||||
Cross Country (2.5K) | |||||||
26 Oct 19 26 Oct 2019 | National XC Relays | 9:28 | + | ||||
12 Oct 19 12 Oct 2019 | East District XC Relays | 9:30 | + | ||||
Cross Country (3K) | |||||||
9 Nov 19 9 Nov 2019 | National Short Course XC Champs | 4th | 10:27 | ||||
Cross Country (3.3K) | |||||||
19 Oct 19 19 Oct 2019 | East District XC League | 1st | 12:15 | ||||
Cross Country (4.1K) | |||||||
23 Nov 19 23 Nov 2019 | East District XC League | 1st | 16:10 | ||||
Cross Country (5.7K) | |||||||
7 Dec 19 7 Dec 2019 | East District XC Champs | 2nd | 22:12 | ||||
Cross Country (6.1K) | |||||||
22 Feb 20 22 Feb 2020 | National XC Champs | DNF | |||||
Cross Country Relay | |||||||
26 Oct 19 26 Oct 2019 | National XC Relays | 30th | 33:15 | ||||
12 Oct 19 12 Oct 2019 | East District XC Relays | 18th | 34:06 | ||||
2018/2019 | |||||||
200m | |||||||
17 Jul 19 17 Jul 2019 | Livingston Open | Heat 5 | h5 1st | 26.10 | 1.0 | ||
400m | |||||||
19 Jun 19 19 Jun 2019 | Livingston Open | Heat 2 | h2 4th | 57.16 | |||
800m | |||||||
1 Sep 19 1 Sep 2019 | England U15/U17 Champs | Final | ❶ | 2:07.06 | |||
1 Sep 19 1 Sep 2019 | England U15/U17 Champs | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 2:13.36 | |||
18 Aug 19 18 Aug 2019 | U17/Senior Champs | Final | ❶ | 2:09.77 | |||
18 Aug 19 18 Aug 2019 | U17/Senior Champs | Semi 1 | s1 2nd | 2:22.08 | |||
18 Aug 19 18 Aug 2019 | U17/Senior Champs | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 2:29.96 | |||
24 Jul 19 24 Jul 2019 | Welsh International | 1st | 2:06.96 | ||||
20 Jul 19 20 Jul 2019 | SIAB International | 1st | 2:06.41 | ||||
18 Jun 19 18 Jun 2019 | Trafford GP | Heat 4 | h4 2nd | 2:05.09 | |||
12 Jun 19 12 Jun 2019 | WL Schools Champs | Final | ❶ | 2:14.40 | |||
8 Jun 19 8 Jun 2019 | Schools T&F Championships | Final | ❶ | 2:06.33 | |||
8 Jun 19 8 Jun 2019 | Schools T&F Championships | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 2:22.23 | |||
31 May 19 31 May 2019 | Glasgow Miler Meet | Race F | rF 3rd | 2:08.52 | |||
12 May 19 12 May 2019 | District Championships | Final | ❶ | 2:10.88 | |||
12 May 19 12 May 2019 | District Championships | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 2:25.27 | |||
17 Apr 19 17 Apr 2019 | Livingston Open | Heat 2 | h2 4th | 2:10.87 | |||
7 Feb 19 7 Feb 2019 | Schools Indoor Champs | Final | ❶ | 2:11.44 | |||
7 Feb 19 7 Feb 2019 | Schools Indoor Champs | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 2:23.90 | |||
26 Jan 19 26 Jan 2019 | U17 Indoor Champs | Final | ❶ | 2:13.41 | |||
26 Jan 19 26 Jan 2019 | U17 Indoor Champs | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 2:22.57 | |||
1500m | |||||||
8 Jun 19 8 Jun 2019 | Schools T&F Championships | Final | ❶ | 4:43.28 | |||
8 Jun 19 8 Jun 2019 | Schools T&F Championships | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 5:03.91 | |||
22 May 19 22 May 2019 | Livingston Open | Heat 1 | h1 12th | 4:31.10 | |||
7 Feb 19 7 Feb 2019 | Schools Indoor Champs | Final | ❶ | 4:36.87 | |||
7 Feb 19 7 Feb 2019 | Schools Indoor Champs | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 5:03.36 | |||
1.75K | |||||||
7 Oct 18 7 Oct 2018 | Linlithgow Road Race | 1st | 6:55 | ||||
5K | |||||||
17 Mar 19 17 Mar 2019 | Junior Road Race Champs | DNS | |||||
Cross Country | |||||||
23 Mar 19 23 Mar 2019 | SIAB Schools XC | 9th | 14:28 | ||||
9 Mar 19 9 Mar 2019 | Inter-Counties XC Champs | 14th | 20:40 | ||||
2 Mar 19 2 Mar 2019 | Schools XC Champs | 2nd | 15:44 | ||||
23 Feb 19 23 Feb 2019 | National XC Champs | 3rd | 25:21 | ||||
19 Jan 19 19 Jan 2019 | Celtic XC Champs | 4th | 15:23 | ||||
12 Jan 19 12 Jan 2019 | Inter-District XC | 6th | 19:34 | ||||
8 Dec 18 8 Dec 2018 | East District XC Champs | 3rd | 20:46 | ||||
24 Nov 18 24 Nov 2018 | East District XC League | 2nd | 16:06 | ||||
17 Nov 18 17 Nov 2018 | Livingston XC Series | 1st | 14:07 | ||||
10 Nov 18 10 Nov 2018 | National Short Course XC Champs | 3rd | 11:20 | ||||
27 Oct 18 27 Oct 2018 | National XC Relays | 9:21 | |||||
20 Oct 18 20 Oct 2018 | East District XC League | 2nd | 11:55 | ||||
13 Oct 18 13 Oct 2018 | East District XC Relays | 9:46 | + | ||||
6 Oct 18 6 Oct 2018 | Livingston XC Series | 1st | 14:12 | ||||
3 Oct 18 3 Oct 2018 | WL Schools XC | 1st | 9:24 | ||||
Cross Country Relay | |||||||
27 Oct 18 27 Oct 2018 | National XC Relays | 33rd | 31:59 | ||||
13 Oct 18 13 Oct 2018 | East District XC Relays | 14th | 33:30 | ||||
2017/2018 | |||||||
100m | |||||||
13 Jun 18 13 Jun 2018 | WL Schools Champs | Final | ❶ | 13.43 | 0.6 | ||
13 Jun 18 13 Jun 2018 | WL Schools Champs | Heat 2 | h2 1st | 13.64 | 1.4 | ||
200m | |||||||
1 Jul 18 1 Jul 2018 | Central & South League | A | A 1st | 26.62 | -0.3 | ||
300m | |||||||
20 Jun 18 20 Jun 2018 | Livingston Open | Heat 1 | h1 2nd | 42.01 | |||
800m | |||||||
31 Aug 18 31 Aug 2018 | UK School Games | Final | ❷ | 2:07.51 | |||
12 Aug 18 12 Aug 2018 | U17 Champs | Final | ❶ | 2:13.53 | |||
12 Aug 18 12 Aug 2018 | U17 Champs | Heat 1 | h1 2nd | 2:18.23 | |||
4 Aug 18 4 Aug 2018 | Celtic Games | Final | ❶ | 2:13.95 | |||
25 Jul 18 25 Jul 2018 | Welsh International | Final | ❶ | 2:10.69 | |||
21 Jul 18 21 Jul 2018 | SIAB International | Final | ❶ | 2:09.51 | |||
24 Jun 18 24 Jun 2018 | Scottish Women's League | A | A 1st | 2:18.44 | |||
13 Jun 18 13 Jun 2018 | WL Schools Champs | Final | ❶ | 2:20.01 | |||
12 Jun 18 12 Jun 2018 | BMC Gold Standard | B | B 5th | 2:06.99 | |||
9 Jun 18 9 Jun 2018 | Schools T&F Championships | Final | ❶ | 2:13.74 | |||
9 Jun 18 9 Jun 2018 | Schools T&F Championships | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 2:20.62 | |||
27 May 18 27 May 2018 | Youth Development League | A | A 1st | 2:15.32 | |||
13 May 18 13 May 2018 | District Championships | Final | ❶ | 2:14.03 | |||
13 May 18 13 May 2018 | District Championships | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 2:30.89 | |||
6 May 18 6 May 2018 | Scottish Women's League | A | A 1st | 2:14.90 | |||
18 Apr 18 18 Apr 2018 | Livingston Open | Heat 2 | h2 6th | 2:12.55 | |||
8 Feb 18 8 Feb 2018 | Schools Indoor Champs | Final | ❶ | 2:16.36 | |||
8 Feb 18 8 Feb 2018 | Schools Indoor Champs | Heat 4 | h4 1st | 2:20.77 | |||
28 Jan 18 28 Jan 2018 | U17 Indoor Champs | Final | ❶ | 2:15.68 | |||
28 Jan 18 28 Jan 2018 | U17 Indoor Champs | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 2:18.78 | |||
6 Jan 18 6 Jan 2018 | Indoor League | 1st | 2:18.88 | ||||
1500m | |||||||
1 Jul 18 1 Jul 2018 | Central & South League | A | A 1st | 5:00.45 | |||
9 Jun 18 9 Jun 2018 | Schools T&F Championships | Final | ❶ | 4:45.15 | |||
27 May 18 27 May 2018 | Youth Development League | A | A 1st | 4:47.16 | |||
23 May 18 23 May 2018 | Livingston Open | Heat 2 | h2 7th | 4:37.07 | |||
13 May 18 13 May 2018 | District Championships | Final | ❶ | 4:35.79 | |||
8 Feb 18 8 Feb 2018 | Schools Indoor Champs | Final | ❶ | 4:36.26 | |||
8 Feb 18 8 Feb 2018 | Schools Indoor Champs | Heat 2 | h2 1st | 4:54.63 | |||
4x200m Relay | |||||||
25 Feb 18 25 Feb 2018 | National Indoor Relay Champs | Final | 5th | 1:48.66 | |||
3 Feb 18 3 Feb 2018 | National Indoor Relay Champs | Heat 2 | h2 1st | 1:48.42 | |||
4x400m Relay | |||||||
24 Jun 18 24 Jun 2018 | Scottish Women's League | 1st | 4:02.84 | ||||
27 May 18 27 May 2018 | Youth Development League | 1st | 3:57.59 | ||||
4x400m Leg | |||||||
24 Jun 18 24 Jun 2018 | Scottish Women's League | 60.61 | + | ||||
1.75K | |||||||
8 Oct 17 8 Oct 2017 | Linlithgow Road Race | 1st | 6:16 | ||||
3 Mile | |||||||
22 Apr 18 22 Apr 2018 | London Mini Marathon | 13th | 17:51 | ||||
Cross Country | |||||||
24 Mar 18 24 Mar 2018 | SIAB Schools XC | 10th | 17:34 | ||||
17 Mar 18 17 Mar 2018 | Schools XC Champs | 2nd | 13:59 | ||||
10 Mar 18 10 Mar 2018 | Inter-Counties XC Champs | 39th | 20:31 | ||||
24 Feb 18 24 Feb 2018 | National XC Champs | 5th | 15:43 | ||||
20 Jan 18 20 Jan 2018 | East District XC League | 8th | 17:21 | ||||
13 Jan 18 13 Jan 2018 | Inter-District XC | 4th | 15:49 | ||||
9 Dec 17 9 Dec 2017 | East District XC Champs | 4th | 14:53 | ||||
25 Nov 17 25 Nov 2017 | East District XC League | 3rd | 15:52 | ||||
18 Nov 17 18 Nov 2017 | Livingston XC Series | 1st | 8:39 | ||||
11 Nov 17 11 Nov 2017 | National Short Course XC Champs | 1st | 6:51 | ||||
28 Oct 17 28 Oct 2017 | National XC Relays | 9:39 | + | ||||
21 Oct 17 21 Oct 2017 | East District XC League | 4th | 12:34 | ||||
14 Oct 17 14 Oct 2017 | East District XC Relays | 9:22 | + | ||||
7 Oct 17 7 Oct 2017 | Livingston XC Series | 1st | 8:35 | ||||
4 Oct 17 4 Oct 2017 | WL Schools XC | 1st | 8:45 | ||||
Cross Country Relay | |||||||
28 Oct 17 28 Oct 2017 | National XC Relays | 25th | 32:28 | ||||
14 Oct 17 14 Oct 2017 | East District XC Relays | 7th | 30:54 | ||||
2016/2017 | |||||||
100m | |||||||
9 Jul 17 9 Jul 2017 | Scottish Women's League | B | B 3rd | 13.80 | 0.4 | ||
14 Jun 17 14 Jun 2017 | WL Schools Champs | Final | ❶ | 13.68 | |||
14 Jun 17 14 Jun 2017 | WL Schools Champs | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 13.83 | |||
200m | |||||||
25 Jun 17 25 Jun 2017 | Central & South League | A | A 2nd | 27.22 | w | 5.6 | |
24 May 17 24 May 2017 | Livingston Open | Heat 10 | h10 1st | 27.65 | -0.2 | ||
300m | |||||||
19 Jul 17 19 Jul 2017 | Livingston Open | Heat 2 | h2 2nd | 42.43 | |||
24 Jun 17 24 Jun 2017 | Forth Valley League | A | A 2nd | 43.2 | |||
13 May 17 13 May 2017 | District Championships | Final | ❶ | 42.76 | |||
13 May 17 13 May 2017 | District Championships | Heat 2 | h2 1st | 42.93 | |||
19 Apr 17 19 Apr 2017 | Livingston Open | Heat 2 | h2 1st | 43.12 | |||
800m | |||||||
16 Sep 17 16 Sep 2017 | Club Championships | 1st | 2:15.66 | ||||
9 Sep 17 9 Sep 2017 | Stornoway Invitational | 1st | 2:18.40 | ||||
23 Aug 17 23 Aug 2017 | Livingston Open | Heat 3 | h3 6th | 2:11.35 | |||
20 Aug 17 20 Aug 2017 | U13/U15/U20 Champs | Final | ❶ | 2:15.06 | |||
20 Aug 17 20 Aug 2017 | U13/U15/U20 Champs | Heat 4 | h4 1st | 2:19.66 | |||
13 Aug 17 13 Aug 2017 | Scottish Women's League | A | A 1st | 2:16.43 | |||
9 Jul 17 9 Jul 2017 | Scottish Women's League | A | A 1st | 2:18.08 | |||
14 Jun 17 14 Jun 2017 | WL Schools Champs | Final | ❶ | 2:17.80 | |||
28 May 17 28 May 2017 | Central & South League | A | A 1st | 2:14.13 | |||
24 May 17 24 May 2017 | Livingston Open | Heat 4 | h4 1st | 2:14.03 | |||
19 Feb 17 19 Feb 2017 | Indoor League | 2nd | 2:19.78 | ||||
1500m | |||||||
16 Sep 17 16 Sep 2017 | Club Championships | 1st | 4:38.48 | ||||
9 Sep 17 9 Sep 2017 | Stornoway Invitational | 1st | 4:52.66 | ||||
5 Aug 17 5 Aug 2017 | Celtic Games | 1st | 4:34.42 | ||||
19 Jul 17 19 Jul 2017 | Livingston Open | Heat 3 | h3 10th | 4:41.86 | |||
25 Jun 17 25 Jun 2017 | Central & South League | A | A 1st | 4:44.51 | |||
24 Jun 17 24 Jun 2017 | Forth Valley League | A | A 1st | 5:03.4 | |||
13 May 17 13 May 2017 | District Championships | Final | ❶ | 4:43.92 | |||
29 Apr 17 29 Apr 2017 | Forth Valley League | A | A 1st | 4:44.5 | |||
19 Apr 17 19 Apr 2017 | Livingston Open | Heat 4 | h4 7th | 4:47.83 | |||
12 Feb 17 12 Feb 2017 | U13/U15/U20 Indoor Champs | Final | ❷ | 4:42.40 | |||
12 Feb 17 12 Feb 2017 | U13/U15/U20 Indoor Champs | Heat 2 | h2 2nd | 4:46.60 | |||
2 Feb 17 2 Feb 2017 | Schools Indoor Champs | Final | 5th | 4:52.61 | |||
2 Feb 17 2 Feb 2017 | Schools Indoor Champs | Heat 4 | h4 2nd | 4:50.32 | |||
4x100m Relay | |||||||
9 Sep 17 9 Sep 2017 | Stornoway Invitational | 3rd | 55.68 | ||||
9 Jul 17 9 Jul 2017 | Scottish Women's League | 5th | 57.58 | ||||
25 Jun 17 25 Jun 2017 | Central & South League | 4th | 56.83 | ||||
24 Jun 17 24 Jun 2017 | Forth Valley League | 2nd | 55.9 | ||||
28 May 17 28 May 2017 | Central & South League | 5th | 55.70 | ||||
Long Jump | |||||||
16 Sep 17 16 Sep 2017 | Club Championships | 1st | 3.98m | -1.1 | |||
28 May 17 28 May 2017 | Central & South League | A | A 8th | 3.77m | |||
3 Mile | |||||||
23 Apr 17 23 Apr 2017 | London Mini Marathon | 23rd | 17:39 | ||||
Cross Country | |||||||
25 Mar 17 25 Mar 2017 | SIAB Schools XC | 14th | 16:11 | ||||
11 Mar 17 11 Mar 2017 | Inter-Counties XC Champs | 20th | 16:24 | ||||
4 Mar 17 4 Mar 2017 | Schools XC Champs | 2nd | 11:17 | ||||
25 Feb 17 25 Feb 2017 | National XC Champs | 5th | 14:47 | ||||
7 Jan 17 7 Jan 2017 | Inter-District XC | 9th | 15:35 | ||||
3 Dec 16 3 Dec 2016 | East District XC Champs | 2nd | 14:55 | ||||
19 Nov 16 19 Nov 2016 | East District XC League | 8th | 16:11 | ||||
12 Nov 16 12 Nov 2016 | Livingston XC Series | 1st | 9:03 | ||||
5 Nov 16 5 Nov 2016 | National Short Course XC Champs | 8th | 7:53 | ||||
22 Oct 16 22 Oct 2016 | National XC Relays | 9:48 | |||||
15 Oct 16 15 Oct 2016 | East District XC League | 8th | 11:25 | ||||
8 Oct 16 8 Oct 2016 | East District XC Relays | 9:36 | |||||
5 Oct 16 5 Oct 2016 | WL Schools XC | 1st | 9:26 | ||||
1 Oct 16 1 Oct 2016 | Livingston XC Series | 1st | 9:02 | ||||
Cross Country Relay | |||||||
22 Oct 16 22 Oct 2016 | National XC Relays | 9th | 30:27 | ||||
8 Oct 16 8 Oct 2016 | East District XC Relays | 6th | 29:53 | ||||
2015/2016 | |||||||
100m | |||||||
15 Jun 16 15 Jun 2016 | WL Schools Champs | Final | ❶ | 14.41 | |||
15 Jun 16 15 Jun 2016 | WL Schools Champs | Heat 3 | h3 1st | 14.56 | |||
13 Apr 16 13 Apr 2016 | Livingston Open | Heat 12 | h12 2nd | 14.85 | -1.4 | ||
200m | |||||||
24 Aug 16 24 Aug 2016 | Livingston Open | Heat 9 | h9 1st | 29.82 | -1.2 | ||
6 Dec 15 6 Dec 2015 | Indoor League | 30.51 | |||||
800m | |||||||
11 Sep 16 11 Sep 2016 | Club Championships | 1st | 2:28.18 | ||||
28 Aug 16 28 Aug 2016 | Central & South League | A | A 2nd | 2:21.71 | |||
6 Aug 16 6 Aug 2016 | Forth Valley Select | 1st | 2:22.1 | ||||
15 Jun 16 15 Jun 2016 | WL Schools Champs | Final | ❶ | 2:26.77 | |||
29 May 16 29 May 2016 | Central & South League | A | A 1st | 2:22.73 | |||
25 May 16 25 May 2016 | Livingston Open | Heat 4 | h4 8th | 2:24.39 | |||
21 May 16 21 May 2016 | Forth Valley League | A | A 3rd | 2:26.1 | |||
8 May 16 8 May 2016 | Scottish Women's League | B | B 1st | 2:24.0 | |||
13 Apr 16 13 Apr 2016 | Livingston Open | Heat 4 | h4 6th | 2:27.66 | |||
20 Mar 16 20 Mar 2016 | Indoor League | Final | ❸ | 2:28.37 | |||
6 Mar 16 6 Mar 2016 | U13/U15/U20 Indoor Champs | Final B | B 4th | 2:33.19 | |||
6 Mar 16 6 Mar 2016 | U13/U15/U20 Indoor Champs | Heat 4 | h4 2nd | 2:27.91 | |||
4 Feb 16 4 Feb 2016 | Schools Indoor Champs | Heat 6 | h6 5th | 2:30.57 | |||
31 Jan 16 31 Jan 2016 | Indoor League | 2:31.16 | |||||
10 Jan 16 10 Jan 2016 | Indoor League | 2:32.56 | |||||
6 Dec 15 6 Dec 2015 | Indoor League | 2:34.73 | |||||
1500m | |||||||
11 Sep 16 11 Sep 2016 | Club Championships | 1st | 4:58.39 | ||||
21 Aug 16 21 Aug 2016 | U13/U15/U20 Champs | Final | 4th | 4:56.52 | |||
21 Aug 16 21 Aug 2016 | U13/U15/U20 Champs | Heat 2 | h2 2nd | 5:01.13 | |||
20 Jul 16 20 Jul 2016 | Livingston Open | Heat 4 | h4 9th | 5:00.46 | |||
26 Jun 16 26 Jun 2016 | Central & South League | A | A 1st | 4:54.03 | |||
25 Jun 16 25 Jun 2016 | Forth Valley League | A | A 1st | 4:55.4 | |||
11 Jun 16 11 Jun 2016 | Schools T&F Championships | Final | 6th | 4:54.66 | |||
11 Jun 16 11 Jun 2016 | Schools T&F Championships | Heat 3 | h3 2nd | 4:58.80 | |||
14 May 16 14 May 2016 | District Championships | Final | 5th | 5:00.63 | |||
17 Apr 16 17 Apr 2016 | Scottish Women's League | B | B 1st | 5:08.30 | |||
Mile | |||||||
7 Aug 16 7 Aug 2016 | Livingston Mile Champs | 1st | 5:21.89 | ||||
4x100m Relay | |||||||
25 Jun 16 25 Jun 2016 | Forth Valley League | 2nd | 54.6 | ||||
29 May 16 29 May 2016 | Central & South League | 4th | 56.43 | ||||
4x200m Relay | |||||||
20 Mar 16 20 Mar 2016 | Indoor League | Final | ❸ | 1:52.60 | |||
20 Mar 16 20 Mar 2016 | Indoor League | Heat 5 | h5 1st | 1:53.71 | |||
Long Jump | |||||||
11 Sep 16 11 Sep 2016 | Club Championships | 4th | 3.85m | w | 3.0 | ||
24 Aug 16 24 Aug 2016 | Livingston Open | 5th | 3.88m | 0.0 | |||
Shot Put (3kg) | |||||||
25 May 16 25 May 2016 | Livingston Open | 14th | 4.02m | ||||
Javelin (500g) | |||||||
20 Jul 16 20 Jul 2016 | Livingston Open | 15th | 10.52m | ||||
1.75K | |||||||
25 Sep 16 25 Sep 2016 | Linlithgow Road Race | 1st | 6:56 | ||||
2.5K | |||||||
2 Apr 16 2 Apr 2016 | Junior Road Race Champs | 4th | 9:02 | ||||
Cross Country | |||||||
9 Mar 16 9 Mar 2016 | Schools XC Champs | 6th | 11:18 | ||||
27 Feb 16 27 Feb 2016 | National XC Champs | 5th | 13:35 | ||||
16 Jan 16 16 Jan 2016 | East District XC League | 6th | 11:28 | ||||
9 Jan 16 9 Jan 2016 | Inter-District XC | 14th | 12:35 | ||||
12 Dec 15 12 Dec 2015 | East District XC Champs | 7th | 12:57 | ||||
21 Nov 15 21 Nov 2015 | East District XC League | 7th | 12:40 | ||||
1 Nov 15 1 Nov 2015 | Lasswade Open XC | 1st | 12:26 | ||||
17 Oct 15 17 Oct 2015 | East District XC League | 6th | 10:48 | ||||
11 Oct 15 11 Oct 2015 | East District XC Relays | 9:48 | |||||
7 Oct 15 7 Oct 2015 | WL Schools XC | 1st | 6:28 | ||||
3 Oct 15 3 Oct 2015 | Club XC Championships | 1st | 5:52 | ||||
Cross Country Relay | |||||||
11 Oct 15 11 Oct 2015 | East District XC Relays | 5th | 31:02 | ||||
2014/2015 | |||||||
200m | |||||||
12 Sep 15 12 Sep 2015 | Club Championships | 4th | 30.66 | -1.4 | |||
19 Aug 15 19 Aug 2015 | Livingston Open | Heat 10 | h10 2nd | 30.17 | 0.6 | ||
800m | |||||||
19 Aug 15 19 Aug 2015 | Livingston Open | Heat 3 | h3 9th | 2:35.11 | |||
2 Aug 15 2 Aug 2015 | Central & South League | A | A 1st | 2:31.78 | |||
26 Apr 15 26 Apr 2015 | Scottish Women's League | A | A 3rd | 2:35.37 | |||
22 Apr 15 22 Apr 2015 | Livingston Open | Heat 4 | h4 4th | 2:34.09 | |||
14 Feb 15 14 Feb 2015 | U13/U17 Indoor Champs | Final | ❸ | 2:34.41 | |||
14 Feb 15 14 Feb 2015 | U13/U17 Indoor Champs | Heat 2 | h2 1st | 2:35.91 | |||
14 Dec 14 14 Dec 2014 | Indoor League | 2nd | 2:38.4 | ||||
1200m | |||||||
28 Jun 15 28 Jun 2015 | Central & South League | A | A 2nd | 4:05.12 | |||
1500m | |||||||
12 Sep 15 12 Sep 2015 | Club Championships | 1st | 5:11.54 | ||||
5 Sep 15 5 Sep 2015 | Forth Valley Select | 2nd | 5:05.26 | ||||
30 Aug 15 30 Aug 2015 | Scottish Women's League | A | A 4th | 5:06.61 | |||
25 Aug 15 25 Aug 2015 | Shettleston Harriers Open | Heat 4 | h4 1st | 5:01.31 | |||
22 Aug 15 22 Aug 2015 | U13/U17 Champs | Final | 5th | 5:06.23 | |||
27 Jun 15 27 Jun 2015 | Forth Valley League | A | A 4th | 5:15.4 | |||
Mile | |||||||
8 Aug 15 8 Aug 2015 | Livingston Mile Champs | 2nd | 5:45.12 | ||||
4x100m Relay | |||||||
2 Aug 15 2 Aug 2015 | Central & South League | 4th | 60.20 | ||||
28 Jun 15 28 Jun 2015 | Central & South League | 6th | 61.42 | ||||
27 Jun 15 27 Jun 2015 | Forth Valley League | 5th | 60.4 | ||||
17 May 15 17 May 2015 | Central & South League | 7th | 64.71 | ||||
16 May 15 16 May 2015 | Forth Valley League | 5th | 62.53 | ||||
Long Jump | |||||||
12 Sep 15 12 Sep 2015 | Club Championships | 4th | 3.70m | ||||
2 Aug 15 2 Aug 2015 | Central & South League | A | A 7th | 3.54m | |||
22 Apr 15 22 Apr 2015 | Livingston Open | 5th | 3.53m | ||||
Javelin (400g) | |||||||
5 Sep 15 5 Sep 2015 | Forth Valley Select | 6th | 10.19m | ||||
17 May 15 17 May 2015 | Central & South League | A | A 7th | 10.10m | |||
16 May 15 16 May 2015 | Forth Valley League | B | B 2nd | 11.61m | |||
1.75K | |||||||
20 Sep 15 20 Sep 2015 | Linlithgow Road Race | 2nd | 6:50 | ||||
2K | |||||||
15 Mar 15 15 Mar 2015 | Junior Road Race Champs | 11th | 9:10 | ||||
Cross Country | |||||||
18 Apr 15 18 Apr 2015 | Scottish Primary XC | Race 2 | r2 5th | 6:15 | |||
22 Feb 15 22 Feb 2015 | National XC Champs | 8th | 12:37 | ||||
17 Jan 15 17 Jan 2015 | East District XC League | 4th | 11:21 | ||||
10 Jan 15 10 Jan 2015 | Inter-District XC | 10th | 13:55 | ||||
6 Dec 14 6 Dec 2014 | East District XC Champs | 4th | 13:05 | ||||
22 Nov 14 22 Nov 2014 | East District XC League | 3rd | 11:53 | ||||
2 Nov 14 2 Nov 2014 | Lasswade Open XC | 1st | 12:39 | ||||
18 Oct 14 18 Oct 2014 | East District XC League | 1st | 10:51 | ||||
12 Oct 14 12 Oct 2014 | East District XC Relays | 10:20 | + | ||||
1 Oct 14 1 Oct 2014 | WL Schools XC | 1st | 4:01 | ||||
Cross Country Relay | |||||||
12 Oct 14 12 Oct 2014 | East District XC Relays | 6th | 32:51 | ||||
2013/2014 | |||||||
60m | |||||||
1 Feb 14 1 Feb 2014 | U12 SuperTEAMS | 9.94 | |||||
100m | |||||||
16 Jul 14 16 Jul 2014 | Livingston Open | Heat 10 | h10 4th | 15.79 | |||
200m | |||||||
14 Sep 14 14 Sep 2014 | Club Championships | 5th | 32.11 | -1.1 | |||
20 Aug 14 20 Aug 2014 | Livingston Open | Heat 14 | h14 3rd | 31.85 | |||
28 May 14 28 May 2014 | Livingston Open | Heat 11 | h11 2nd | 32.96 | |||
800m | |||||||
31 Aug 14 31 Aug 2014 | Central & South League | A | A 4th | 2:35.1 | |||
23 Aug 14 23 Aug 2014 | U13/U17 Champs | Final | 8th | 2:43.33 | |||
23 Aug 14 23 Aug 2014 | U13/U17 Champs | Heat 3 | h3 4th | 2:37.55 | |||
8 Jun 14 8 Jun 2014 | Central & South League | A | A 4th | 2:41.1 | |||
28 May 14 28 May 2014 | Livingston Open | Heat 4 | h4 7th | 2:45.26 | |||
24 May 14 24 May 2014 | District Championships | Heat 2 | h2 6th | 2:41.8 | |||
18 May 14 18 May 2014 | Scottish Women's League | B | B 4th | 2:48.20 | |||
20 Apr 14 20 Apr 2014 | Scottish Women's League | B | B 4th | 2:47.93 | |||
2 Apr 14 2 Apr 2014 | Livingston Open | Heat 2 | h2 10th | 2:51.80 | |||
23 Feb 14 23 Feb 2014 | Indoor League | 6th | 2:45.87 | ||||
5 Jan 14 5 Jan 2014 | Indoor League | 2nd | 2:41.5 | ||||
15 Dec 13 15 Dec 2013 | Indoor League | 7th | 2:49.6 | ||||
1200m | |||||||
29 Jun 14 29 Jun 2014 | Central & South League | A | A 2nd | 4:09.0 | |||
1500m | |||||||
14 Sep 14 14 Sep 2014 | Club Championships | 1st | 5:14.08 | ||||
6 Sep 14 6 Sep 2014 | Forth Valley Select | 2nd | 5:09.94 | ||||
13 Jul 14 13 Jul 2014 | Scottish Women's League | B | B 1st | 5:26.87 | |||
28 Jun 14 28 Jun 2014 | Forth Valley League | A | A 3rd | 5:21.6 | |||
17 May 14 17 May 2014 | Forth Valley League | A | A 3rd | 5:30.5 | |||
4x100m Relay | |||||||
28 Jun 14 28 Jun 2014 | Forth Valley League | 4th | 61.3 | ||||
17 May 14 17 May 2014 | Forth Valley League | 5th | 61.4 | ||||
4x200m Relay | |||||||
1 Feb 14 1 Feb 2014 | U12 SuperTEAMS | 2:16.38 | |||||
3x800m Relay | |||||||
15 Jun 14 15 Jun 2014 | National Relay Champs | Final | 5th | 8:05.91 | |||
15 Jun 14 15 Jun 2014 | National Relay Champs | Heat 1 | h1 3rd | 8:07.37 | |||
High Jump | |||||||
23 Feb 14 23 Feb 2014 | Indoor League | 8th | 1.20m | ||||
Long Jump | |||||||
14 Sep 14 14 Sep 2014 | Club Championships | 6th | 3.51m | ||||
20 Aug 14 20 Aug 2014 | Livingston Open | 11th | 3.26m | ||||
2 Apr 14 2 Apr 2014 | Livingston Open | 12th | 3.15m | ||||
1 Feb 14 1 Feb 2014 | U12 SuperTEAMS | 3.23m | |||||
5 Jan 14 5 Jan 2014 | Indoor League | 9th | 3.31m | ||||
15 Dec 13 15 Dec 2013 | Indoor League | 10th | 3.28m | ||||
Shot Put (2.72kg) | |||||||
1 Feb 14 1 Feb 2014 | U12 SuperTEAMS | 3.83m | |||||
Javelin (400g) | |||||||
16 Jul 14 16 Jul 2014 | Livingston Open | 12th | 9.98m | ||||
Cross Country | |||||||
19 Apr 14 19 Apr 2014 | Scottish Primary XC | Race 2 | r2 2nd | 6:12 | |||
18 Jan 14 18 Jan 2014 | East District XC League | 5th | 7:47 | ||||
23 Nov 13 23 Nov 2013 | East District XC League | 4th | 5:48 | ||||
3 Nov 13 3 Nov 2013 | Lasswade Open XC | 2nd | 6:29 | ||||
19 Oct 13 19 Oct 2013 | East District XC League | 1st | 5:44 | ||||
5 Oct 13 5 Oct 2013 | West Lothian Cross Country | 11th | 6:50 | ||||
2012/2013 | |||||||
60m | |||||||
9 Feb 13 9 Feb 2013 | U12 SuperTEAMS | 10.19 | |||||
80m | |||||||
12 May 13 12 May 2013 | Central & South League | B | B 6th | 13.53 | |||
100m | |||||||
29 Sep 13 29 Sep 2013 | Club Championships | 5th | 15.88 | ||||
21 Aug 13 21 Aug 2013 | Livingston Open | Heat 15 | h15 3rd | 16.37 | |||
27 Apr 13 27 Apr 2013 | Forth Valley League | A | A 5th | 16.7 | |||
200m | |||||||
3 Aug 13 3 Aug 2013 | Forth Valley League | B | B 2nd | 33.7 | |||
7 Apr 13 7 Apr 2013 | Edinburgh & Lothian Trials | Heat 2 | h2 2nd | 34.92 | |||
600m | |||||||
4 Aug 13 4 Aug 2013 | Central & South League | A | A 2nd | 1:59.80 | |||
12 May 13 12 May 2013 | Central & South League | A | A 3rd | 2:04.81 | |||
13 Jan 13 13 Jan 2013 | Indoor League | B | B 1st | 2:00.9 | |||
16 Dec 12 16 Dec 2012 | Indoor League | A | A 2nd | 2:04.2 | |||
18 Nov 12 18 Nov 2012 | Indoor League | A | A 1st | 2:04.3 | |||
800m | |||||||
29 Sep 13 29 Sep 2013 | Club Championships | 1st | 2:45.81 | ||||
31 Aug 13 31 Aug 2013 | Forth Valley Select | 3rd | 2:46.3 | ||||
21 Aug 13 21 Aug 2013 | Livingston Open | Heat 4 | h4 12th | 2:45.82 | |||
3 Aug 13 3 Aug 2013 | Forth Valley League | A | A 3rd | 2:47.4 | |||
29 May 13 29 May 2013 | Livingston Open | Heat 1 | h1 4th | 2:46.99 | |||
18 May 13 18 May 2013 | Forth Valley League | A | A 2nd | 2:50.0 | |||
27 Apr 13 27 Apr 2013 | Forth Valley League | A | A 2nd | 2:51.3 | |||
17 Apr 13 17 Apr 2013 | Livingston Open | Heat 3 | h3 8th | 2:57.76 | |||
7 Apr 13 7 Apr 2013 | Edinburgh & Lothian Trials | 1st | 2:51.37 | ||||
4x100m Relay | |||||||
4 Aug 13 4 Aug 2013 | Central & South League | 3rd | 64.57 | ||||
3 Aug 13 3 Aug 2013 | Forth Valley League | 3rd | 64.7 | ||||
18 May 13 18 May 2013 | Forth Valley League | 4th | 66.9 | ||||
4x200m Relay | |||||||
9 Feb 13 9 Feb 2013 | U12 SuperTEAMS | 2:18.41 | |||||
9 Feb 13 9 Feb 2013 | U12 SuperTEAMS | 2:18.41 | |||||
Long Jump | |||||||
29 Sep 13 29 Sep 2013 | Club Championships | 2nd | 3.41m | ||||
29 May 13 29 May 2013 | Livingston Open | 12th | 2.97m | ||||
12 May 13 12 May 2013 | Central & South League | A | A 7th | 2.83m | |||
17 Apr 13 17 Apr 2013 | Livingston Open | 7th | 2.86m | ||||
9 Feb 13 9 Feb 2013 | U12 SuperTEAMS | 2.40m | |||||
Standing Long Jump | |||||||
13 Jan 13 13 Jan 2013 | Indoor League | A | A 11th | 1.50m | |||
16 Dec 12 16 Dec 2012 | Indoor League | A | A 7th | 1.52m | |||
18 Nov 12 18 Nov 2012 | Indoor League | A | A 4th | 1.60m | |||
Shot Put (2.72kg) | |||||||
9 Feb 13 9 Feb 2013 | U12 SuperTEAMS | 2.90m | |||||
2K (MT) | |||||||
9 Jun 13 9 Jun 2013 | Dechmont Law Trail Race | 1st | 9:11 | ||||
Cross Country | |||||||
12 Jan 13 12 Jan 2013 | East District XC League | 5th | 7:09 | ||||
24 Nov 12 24 Nov 2012 | East District XC League | 1st | 6:19 | ||||
4 Nov 12 4 Nov 2012 | Lasswade Open XC | 4th | 6:18 | ||||
20 Oct 12 20 Oct 2012 | East District XC League | 1st | 6:04 | ||||
2011/2012 | |||||||
100m | |||||||
18 Apr 12 18 Apr 2012 | Livingston Open | Heat 8 | h8 5th | 17.51 | |||
150m | |||||||
10 Jun 12 10 Jun 2012 | Central & South League | A | A 2nd | 24.2 | |||
200m | |||||||
16 Sep 12 16 Sep 2012 | Club Championships | 3rd | 34.57 | ||||
30 May 12 30 May 2012 | Livingston Open | Heat 10 | h10 5th | 35.20 | |||
600m | |||||||
19 Aug 12 19 Aug 2012 | Central & South League | A | A 1st | 2:03.02 | |||
10 Jun 12 10 Jun 2012 | Central & South League | A | A 1st | 2:03.3 | |||
29 Apr 12 29 Apr 2012 | Central & South League | A | A 1st | 2:11.2 | |||
800m | |||||||
16 Sep 12 16 Sep 2012 | Club Championships | 1st | 2:55.43 | ||||
1 Sep 12 1 Sep 2012 | Forth Valley Select | 4th | 2:46.4 | ||||
22 Aug 12 22 Aug 2012 | Livingston Open | Heat 5 | h5 9th | 2:56.53 | |||
4 Aug 12 4 Aug 2012 | Forth Valley League | A | A 1st | 2:54.2 | |||
30 May 12 30 May 2012 | Livingston Open | Heat 1 | h1 4th | 2:55.4 | |||
19 May 12 19 May 2012 | Forth Valley League | A | A 4th | 2:58.5 | |||
21 Apr 12 21 Apr 2012 | Forth Valley League | A | A 2nd | 2:55.4 | |||
18 Apr 12 18 Apr 2012 | Livingston Open | Heat 4 | h4 8th | 2:59.98 | |||
4x100m Relay | |||||||
19 Aug 12 19 Aug 2012 | Central & South League | 1st | 65.77 | ||||
4 Aug 12 4 Aug 2012 | Forth Valley League | 1st | 66.0 | ||||
19 May 12 19 May 2012 | Forth Valley League | 6th | 71.4 | ||||
29 Apr 12 29 Apr 2012 | Central & South League | 2nd | 71.1 | ||||
21 Apr 12 21 Apr 2012 | Forth Valley League | 4th | 73.5 | ||||
Long Jump | |||||||
16 Sep 12 16 Sep 2012 | Club Championships | 3rd | 2.79m | ||||
10 Jun 12 10 Jun 2012 | Central & South League | A | A 3rd | 2.87m | |||
Shot Put (2.72kg) | |||||||
19 May 12 19 May 2012 | Forth Valley League | B | B 7th | 2.49m | |||
2010/2011 | |||||||
60m | |||||||
18 Sep 11 18 Sep 2011 | Club Championships | 2nd | 10.69 | ||||
100m | |||||||
17 Aug 11 17 Aug 2011 | Livingston Open | Race 1 | r1 1st | 17.21 | |||
800m | |||||||
17 Aug 11 17 Aug 2011 | Livingston Open | Race 1 | r1 6th | 3:07.44 | |||
Standing Long Jump | |||||||
18 Sep 11 18 Sep 2011 | Club Championships | 1st | 1.60m | ||||
Shot Put (1kg) | |||||||
18 Sep 11 18 Sep 2011 | Club Championships | 2nd | 3.68m | ||||
2.5K (MT) | |||||||
12 Jun 11 12 Jun 2011 | Dechmont Law Trail Race | 1st | 10:38 |
Club Record |
Personal Best |
w Wind-assisted (>2 m/s) |
+ Split time (during a longer race or relay leg) |