Date | Fixture | Round | Pos | Perf | Wind | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023/2024 | |||||||
Cross Country (4K) | |||||||
4 Nov 23 4 Nov 2023 | National Short Course XC Champs | 4th | 11:53 | ||||
Cross Country (6.7K) | |||||||
25 Nov 23 25 Nov 2023 | BA Cross Challenge | 6th | 20:27 | ||||
Cross Country (6.8K) | |||||||
24 Feb 24 24 Feb 2024 | National XC Champs | 1st | 21:35 | ||||
Cross Country (8K) | |||||||
13 Jan 24 13 Jan 2024 | Inter-District XC | 3rd | 24:58 | ||||
18 Nov 23 18 Nov 2023 | SS XC Champs | 3rd | 26:28 | ||||
2022/2023 | |||||||
400m | |||||||
1 Sep 23 1 Sep 2023 | Livingston Open | Heat 1 | h1 3rd | 51.48 | |||
800m | |||||||
20 Aug 23 20 Aug 2023 | U13/U15/U20 Champs | Final | ❷ | 1:54.86 | |||
20 Aug 23 20 Aug 2023 | U13/U15/U20 Champs | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 1:58.40 | |||
2 Jun 23 2 Jun 2023 | Glasgow Miler Meet | Heat 1 | h1 3rd | 1:49.79 | |||
20 May 23 20 May 2023 | Night of the 10000m | A | A 3rd | 1:50.62 | |||
1 May 23 1 May 2023 | BUCS Championships | Semi 2 | s2 4th | 1:53.92 | |||
1 May 23 1 May 2023 | BUCS Championships | Heat 3 | h3 2nd | 1:53.98 | |||
22 Apr 23 22 Apr 2023 | SSS Outdoor Champs | Final | ❶ | 1:54.89 | |||
22 Apr 23 22 Apr 2023 | SSS Outdoor Champs | Heat 2 | h2 1st | 2:00.18 | |||
15 Apr 23 15 Apr 2023 | Scottish National League | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 1:53.83 | |||
10 Dec 22 10 Dec 2022 | Indoor League | 2nd | 1:57.00 | ||||
1500m | |||||||
26 Aug 23 26 Aug 2023 | Monument Mile | 3:46.83 | + | ||||
13 Aug 23 13 Aug 2023 | U17/Senior Champs | Final | ❷ | 3:56.11 | |||
28 Jul 23 28 Jul 2023 | Glasgow Miler Meet | A | A 2nd | 3:49.06 | |||
9 Jul 23 9 Jul 2023 | British Championships | Heat 1 | h1 8th | 3:50.60 | |||
23 Jun 23 23 Jun 2023 | Livingston Open | Heat 8 | h8 3rd | 3:44.62 | |||
18 Jun 23 18 Jun 2023 | England U20/U23 Champs | Final | 9th | 3:58.27 | |||
18 Jun 23 18 Jun 2023 | England U20/U23 Champs | Heat 2 | h2 1st | 3:51.20 | |||
13 Jun 23 13 Jun 2023 | BMC Gold Standard | A | A 3rd | 3:46.04 | |||
16 May 23 16 May 2023 | BMC Gold Standard | B | B 1st | 3:46.32 | |||
19 Feb 23 19 Feb 2023 | U13/U15/U20 Indoor Champs | DNS | |||||
21 Jan 23 21 Jan 2023 | National Indoor Open | Heat 1 | h1 3rd | 3:53.13 | |||
Mile | |||||||
26 Aug 23 26 Aug 2023 | Monument Mile | Heat 27 | h27 3rd | 4:02.75 | |||
3000m | |||||||
6 Jan 23 6 Jan 2023 | Indoor 3000m Champs | Final | ❸ | 8:29.28 | |||
5K | |||||||
22 Sep 23 22 Sep 2023 | Flat & Fast 5K | A | A 2nd | 14:33 | |||
Cross Country (4K) | |||||||
5 Nov 22 5 Nov 2022 | National Short Course XC Champs | 13th | 12:19 | ||||
22 Oct 22 22 Oct 2022 | National XC Relays | 12:45 | + | ||||
Cross Country (6K) | |||||||
14 Jan 23 14 Jan 2023 | Inter-District XC | 10th | 20:33 | ||||
Cross Country (6.8K) | |||||||
25 Feb 23 25 Feb 2023 | National XC Champs | DNS | |||||
2021/2022 | |||||||
400m | |||||||
8 May 22 8 May 2022 | Central & South League | A | A 2nd | 52.3 | |||
22 Apr 22 22 Apr 2022 | Livingston Open | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 52.32 | |||
800m | |||||||
28 Aug 22 28 Aug 2022 | U13/U15/U20 Champs | Final | ❷ | 1:53.22 | |||
28 Aug 22 28 Aug 2022 | U13/U15/U20 Champs | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 1:55.58 | |||
21 Aug 22 21 Aug 2022 | Scottish Joint League | Heat 1 | h1 2nd | 1:56.24 | |||
22 Jul 22 22 Jul 2022 | Livingston Open | Heat 11 | h11 1st | 1:53.80 | |||
19 Jun 22 19 Jun 2022 | Scottish Joint League | DNS | |||||
3 Jun 22 3 Jun 2022 | Glasgow Miler Meet | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 1:51.93 | |||
17 May 22 17 May 2022 | BMC Gold Standard | B | B 3rd | 1:51.98 | |||
15 May 22 15 May 2022 | Scottish Athletics Open | Heat 2 | h2 1st | 1:56.75 | |||
8 May 22 8 May 2022 | Central & South League | A | A 1st | 1:57.0 | |||
24 Apr 22 24 Apr 2022 | Scottish Joint League | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 1:53.43 | |||
3 Apr 22 3 Apr 2022 | Central Pre-Season Meet | Heat 4 | h4 1st | 1:59.1 | |||
1500m | |||||||
23 Aug 22 23 Aug 2022 | BMC Gold Standard | B | B 3rd | 3:51.25 | |||
14 Aug 22 14 Aug 2022 | U17/Senior Champs | Final | 7th | 3:53.39 | |||
17 Jul 22 17 Jul 2022 | Scottish Joint League | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 3:57.66 | |||
29 May 22 29 May 2022 | Scottish Joint League | Heat 1 | h1 2nd | 3:56.81 | |||
10 Feb 22 10 Feb 2022 | Schools Indoor Champs | Final | 4th | 4:01.53 | |||
10 Feb 22 10 Feb 2022 | Schools Indoor Champs | Heat 4 | h4 1st | 4:04.57 | |||
Mile | |||||||
20 May 22 20 May 2022 | Monument Mile | Heat 27 | h27 1st | 4:10.32 | |||
Cross Country (3.7K) | |||||||
2 Oct 21 2 Oct 2021 | Livingston XC Series | 1st | 12:13 | ||||
Cross Country (4K) | |||||||
6 Nov 21 6 Nov 2021 | National Short Course XC Champs | 2nd | 12:18 | ||||
23 Oct 21 23 Oct 2021 | National XC Relays | 12:11 | + | ||||
Cross Country (6K) | |||||||
3 Mar 22 3 Mar 2022 | Schools XC Champs | 8th | 20:36 | ||||
Cross Country (6.8K) | |||||||
26 Feb 22 26 Feb 2022 | National XC Champs | 13th | 23:50 | ||||
Cross Country (6.9K) | |||||||
4 Dec 21 4 Dec 2021 | East District XC Champs | 4th | 23:56 | ||||
Cross Country (7K) | |||||||
15 Jan 22 15 Jan 2022 | Inter-District XC | 7th | 24:05 | ||||
Cross Country Relay | |||||||
23 Oct 21 23 Oct 2021 | National XC Relays | 45th | 55:32 | ||||
2020/2021 | |||||||
400m | |||||||
5 Sep 21 5 Sep 2021 | Livingston Time Trials | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 51.77 | |||
8 Aug 21 8 Aug 2021 | Livingston Time Trials | Heat 1 | h1 2nd | 52.43 | |||
20 Jun 21 20 Jun 2021 | Livingston Time Trials | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 52.03 | |||
23 May 21 23 May 2021 | Livingston Time Trials | Heat 1 | h1 2nd | 52.72 | |||
800m | |||||||
22 Aug 21 22 Aug 2021 | Scottish Joint League | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 1:54.66 | |||
6 Aug 21 6 Aug 2021 | Livingston Open | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 1:55.34 | |||
11 Jul 21 11 Jul 2021 | Livingston Time Trials | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 1:57.33 | |||
4 Jun 21 4 Jun 2021 | Glasgow Miler Meet | Race 2 | r2 3rd | 1:54.81 | |||
30 May 21 30 May 2021 | Scottish Joint League | Heat 1 | h1 6th | 1:58.96 | |||
15 May 21 15 May 2021 | Lothian Time Trials 2 | Heat 2 | h2 1st | 1:56.50 | |||
2 May 21 2 May 2021 | Livingston Time Trials | Heat 2 | h2 1st | 2:00.26 | |||
1500m | |||||||
3 Sep 21 3 Sep 2021 | Livingston Open | Heat 1 | h1 2nd | 3:57.91 | |||
29 Aug 21 29 Aug 2021 | U13/U15/U20 Champs | Final | 5th | 4:04.57 | |||
15 Aug 21 15 Aug 2021 | U17/Senior Champs | Final | 10th | 3:58.71 | |||
15 Aug 21 15 Aug 2021 | U17/Senior Champs | Heat 1 | h1 7th | 3:56.88 | |||
30 Jul 21 30 Jul 2021 | Glasgow Miler Meet | Heat 2 | h2 10th | 4:02.62 | |||
18 Jul 21 18 Jul 2021 | Scottish Joint League | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 3:57.08 | |||
21 May 21 21 May 2021 | Monument Mile | Heat 24 | h24 1st | 3:59.12 | + | ||
1 May 21 1 May 2021 | Lothian Time Trials | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 4:04.97 | |||
Mile | |||||||
21 May 21 21 May 2021 | Monument Mile | Heat 24 | h24 1st | 4:14.93 | |||
2019/2020 | |||||||
800m | |||||||
25 Sep 20 25 Sep 2020 | Training Time Trials | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 2:01.63 | |||
30 Aug 20 30 Aug 2020 | National Open Series | Heat 3 | h3 1st | 1:56.99 | |||
22 Aug 20 22 Aug 2020 | National Open Series | Heat 3 | h3 1st | 2:01.2 | |||
1500m | |||||||
13 Sep 20 13 Sep 2020 | National Open Series | Heat 2 | h2 1st | 4:15.46 | |||
Mile | |||||||
18 Sep 20 18 Sep 2020 | Monument Mile | Race 20 | r20 4th | 4:23.14 | |||
4.9K | |||||||
15 Mar 20 15 Mar 2020 | Junior Road Race Champs | 7th | 15:58 | ||||
Cross Country | |||||||
7 Mar 20 7 Mar 2020 | Inter-Counties XC Champs | 37th | 22:22 | ||||
3 Mar 20 3 Mar 2020 | Schools XC Champs | 3rd | 18:04 | ||||
22 Feb 20 22 Feb 2020 | National XC Champs | 5th | 21:47 | ||||
11 Jan 20 11 Jan 2020 | Inter-District XC | 6th | 20:16 | ||||
7 Dec 19 7 Dec 2019 | East District XC Champs | 1st | 19:10 | ||||
2 Oct 19 2 Oct 2019 | WL Schools XC | 1st | 10:44 | ||||
Cross Country (2.5K) | |||||||
26 Oct 19 26 Oct 2019 | National XC Relays | 8:24 | + | ||||
Cross Country (3K) | |||||||
9 Nov 19 9 Nov 2019 | National Short Course XC Champs | DNS | |||||
Cross Country (6K) | |||||||
19 Oct 19 19 Oct 2019 | East District XC League | 1st | 20:49 | ||||
Cross Country (6.4K) | |||||||
18 Jan 20 18 Jan 2020 | East District XC League | 1st | 21:26 | ||||
Cross Country Relay | |||||||
26 Oct 19 26 Oct 2019 | National XC Relays | 14th | 28:33 | ||||
2018/2019 | |||||||
400m | |||||||
4 Sep 19 4 Sep 2019 | Grangemouth Open Graded | Heat 1 | h1 3rd | 54.82 | |||
800m | |||||||
8 Sep 19 8 Sep 2019 | Club Championships | 2nd | 1:58.80 | ||||
21 Aug 19 21 Aug 2019 | Livingston Open | Heat 1 | h1 2nd | 2:00.47 | |||
19 Jun 19 19 Jun 2019 | Livingston Open | Heat 1 | h1 5th | 2:00.63 | |||
12 Jun 19 12 Jun 2019 | WL Schools Champs | Final | ❶ | 2:02.29 | |||
8 Jun 19 8 Jun 2019 | Schools T&F Championships | Final | 4th | 2:02.96 | |||
8 Jun 19 8 Jun 2019 | Schools T&F Championships | Heat 2 | h2 3rd | 2:00.28 | |||
17 Apr 19 17 Apr 2019 | Livingston Open | Heat 2 | h2 1st | 2:05.02 | |||
1500m | |||||||
18 Aug 19 18 Aug 2019 | U17/Senior Champs | Final | ❷ | 4:06.81 | |||
18 Aug 19 18 Aug 2019 | U17/Senior Champs | Heat 2 | h2 1st | 4:17.39 | |||
6 Aug 19 6 Aug 2019 | Trafford GP | Heat 1 | h1 5th | 4:09.39 | |||
22 May 19 22 May 2019 | Livingston Open | Heat 1 | h1 6th | 4:12.37 | |||
7 Feb 19 7 Feb 2019 | Schools Indoor Champs | Heat 3 | h3 3rd | 4:40.34 | |||
3x800m Relay | |||||||
15 Sep 19 15 Sep 2019 | National Relay Champs | Final | ❸ | 6:17.16 | |||
Cross Country | |||||||
9 Mar 19 9 Mar 2019 | Inter-Counties XC Champs | 5th | 13:54 | ||||
19 Jan 19 19 Jan 2019 | East District XC League | 5th | 13:54 | ||||
24 Nov 18 24 Nov 2018 | East District XC League | 1st | 14:36 | ||||
20 Oct 18 20 Oct 2018 | East District XC League | 6th | 11:23 | ||||
2017/2018 | |||||||
800m | |||||||
22 Aug 18 22 Aug 2018 | Livingston Open | Heat 2 | h2 12th | 2:14.80 | |||
1500m | |||||||
16 Sep 18 16 Sep 2018 | Club Championships | 1st | 4:31.25 | ||||
5 Sep 18 5 Sep 2018 | Grangemouth Open Graded | Heat 2 | h2 4th | 4:29.98 | |||
28 Jul 18 28 Jul 2018 | Forth Valley Select | 5th | 4:45.1 |
Club Record |
Personal Best |
+ Split time (during a longer race or relay leg) |